One Bedroom Apartments for Rent near San Antonio College
-
Price Drop. $274 Off|
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,460Base Rent$1,278 - $3,139Required Monthly Fees$182Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,460 - $1,766
Heritage Plaza
227 Dwyer Ave, San Antonio, TX 78204 -
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $235 Off
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Discounts
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $337 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,157Base Rent$1,100 - $2,254Required Monthly Fees$57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,157 - $2,311
Encore Grayson
1203 Austin St, San Antonio, TX 78208 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $711 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,521Base Rent$1,428 - $2,686Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,521 - $2,779
Inspire Downtown
100 N Santa Rosa Ave, San Antonio, TX 78207 -
Price Drop. $241 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,579Base Rent$1,446 - $2,565Required Monthly Fees$133Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,579 - $2,351
Agave
633 S St Mary`s St, San Antonio, TX 78205 -
2 Months Free
-
Good Value
-
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,395Base Rent$1,359 - $1,882Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,918
Art House
215 E Cevallos, San Antonio, TX 78204 -
Price Drop. $281 Off -
Rent Special -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
-
Price Drop. $256 Off1 BED$1,739
The Can Plant Residences at Pearl
503 Avenue A Ave, San Antonio, TX 78215 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $324 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$653Base Rent$653 - $1,378Required Monthly Fees$23Total Monthly Price$653 - $1,378
Aspire at Tampico
218 Tampico St, San Antonio, TX 78207 -
Price Drop. $197 Off
-
Price Drop. $184 Off
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Lackland Terrace 559 Sq Ft $622/mo
- East Terrell Hills 484 Sq Ft $743/mo
- Crown Meadows 597 Sq Ft $806/mo
- Five Points 536 Sq Ft $822/mo
- Rainbow Hills 566 Sq Ft $823/mo
- Eastside Promise 707 Sq Ft $824/mo
- Maverick 624 Sq Ft $848/mo
- Dellview 632 Sq Ft $849/mo
- Northeast Inner Loop 582 Sq Ft $854/mo
- Rolling Ridge 717 Sq Ft $860/mo