Apartments for Rent near North Carolina Central University
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,735+1 BED$1,760+2 BEDS$2,435+3 BEDS$3,825+
-
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,500+
Colonial Townhouses- Students save up to 10%!
2920 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707 -
Good Value1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,100+3 BEDS$1,300+4 BEDS$1,700+
Reserve @ Blu Townhomes
1237 Naples Pl, Durham, NC 27703 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,455+2 BEDS$1,676+3 BEDS$1,914+
Fox Crossing Luxury Apartments
514 Pleasant Dr, Durham, NC 27703 -
Price Drop. $185 Off|STUDIO$1,123+1 BED$1,263+2 BEDS$1,388+3 BEDS$1,678+
MAA Research Park
400 Stone Lion Dr, Durham, NC 27703 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,587+1 BED$1,778+2 BEDS$2,527+3 BEDS$4,115+
Van Alen
511 S Mangum St, Durham, NC 27701 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,396+1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$2,116+Base Rent$1,325 - $8,122Required Monthly Fees$71Total Monthly Price$1,396 - $5,770
Cortland Bull City
600 Willard St, Durham, NC 27701 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Durham
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,406+1 BED$1,806+2 BEDS$2,441+Base Rent$1,315 - $3,415Required Monthly Fees$91Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,406 - $3,506
Griffin Durham
509 N Mangum St, Durham, NC 27701 -
Price Drop. $350 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,615+1 BED$1,919+2 BEDS$2,795+Base Rent$1,495 - $4,405Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,615 - $4,525
Beckon
311 Liggett St, Durham, NC 27701 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,655+2 BEDS$2,295+Base Rent$1,611 - $2,840Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,655 - $2,417
Liberty Warehouse
530 Foster St, Durham, NC 27701 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,678+1 BED$1,565+2 BEDS$2,512+
Foster on the Park Apartments
545 Foster St, Durham, NC 27701 -
Price Drop. $175 Off|STUDIO$1,316+1 BED$1,321+2 BEDS$2,088+3 BEDS$3,302+
Brightleaf on Main
1005 W Main St, Durham, NC 27701 -
|
-
Price Drop. $186 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,513+3 BEDS$1,517+Base Rent$1,393 - $1,583Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,513 - $1,703
The Churchill
1400 E Cornwallis Rd, Durham, NC 27713 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,426+2 BEDS$2,756+3 BEDS$4,018+
Wye Junction
701 Washington St, Durham, NC 27701 -
Price Drop. $455 Off
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,245+2 BEDS$1,560+3 BEDS$1,725+
Retreat at RTP
1533 Ellis Rd, Durham, NC 27703 -
Discounts3 BEDS$1,450+4 BEDS$1,650+
Pendleton Townhomes
314 S Woodcrest St, Durham, NC 27703 -
Price Drop. $336 OffSTUDIO$1,554+1 BED$1,794+2 BEDS$2,362+3 BEDS$4,128+
Berkshire Ninth Street
749 9th St, Durham, NC 27705 -
Good Value|1 BED$948+2 BEDS$1,200+
University Ridge Apartments
3611 University Dr, Durham, NC 27707 -
Price Drop. $220 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,533+1 BED$1,832+2 BEDS$2,406+3 BEDS$3,595+Base Rent$1,388 - $3,720Required Monthly Fees$145Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,533 - $3,865
810 Ninth
810 9th St, Durham, NC 27705 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,585+1 BED$1,870+2 BEDS$2,645+3 BEDS$4,335+
Avalon Durham
730 Rutherford St, Durham, NC 27705 -
1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,950+
American Tobacco Apartments (Old Bull/Noell)
300 E Blackwell St, Durham, NC 27701 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,435+1 BED$1,328+2 BEDS$1,495+Base Rent$1,203 - $2,156Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,328 - $2,281
Whetstone
501 Willard St, Durham, NC 27701 -
1 Month Free
-
-
Price Drop. $241 OffSTUDIO$1,144+1 BED$1,260+2 BEDS$1,742+
605 West End
605 W Chapel Hill St, Durham, NC 27701 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$875+1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,275+
Icon Downtown Durham
1500 Duke University Rd, Durham, NC 27701 -
Price Drop. $190 Off2 BEDS$1,315+3 BEDS$1,385+4 BEDS$1,690+
Avon Crossings
205 Kent Ln, Durham, NC 27713 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $225 OffSTUDIO$1,275+1 BED$1,590+2 BEDS$2,050+3 BEDS$3,130+
The Ramsey
510 E Pettigrew St, Durham, NC 27701 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,511+1 BED$1,895+2 BEDS$1,910+3 BEDS$2,431+Base Rent$1,511 - $2,438Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,511 - $2,438
Lantower Bullhouse
504 E Pettigrew St, Durham, NC 27701 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free1 BED$800
Private Room with Walk-In Closet – Utilities & WiFi Included
218 N Dillard St, Durham, NC 27701 -
Price Drop. $200 Off2 BEDS$984+3 BEDS$1,695+
Vetra Forest Hills - Lexington Street
2029 Bedford St, Durham, NC 27707 -
1 Month Free
-
-
Good Value1 BED$1,025+2 BEDS$1,250+
Lakeside Gardens
820 Martin Luther King Jr Pky, Durham, NC 27713 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,452+3 BEDS$1,849+Base Rent$1,081 - $1,815Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,859
Encore at the Park
2850 Courtney Creek Blvd, Durham, NC 27713 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,644+1 BED$1,731+2 BEDS$2,317+3 BEDS$4,162+
Berkshire Main Street
704 15th St, Durham, NC 27705 -
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Durham
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Spaulding Community 643 Sq Ft $1,043/mo
- Campus Hills 855 Sq Ft $1,071/mo
- Northeast Durham 901 Sq Ft $1,146/mo
- American Village 663 Sq Ft $1,196/mo
- Hope Valley 736 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Weaver 883 Sq Ft $1,251/mo
- Woodcroft 782 Sq Ft $1,254/mo
- Northgate 678 Sq Ft $1,260/mo
- Croasdaile 747 Sq Ft $1,323/mo
- South Square 737 Sq Ft $1,335/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Durham $1,529/mo
- Morrisville $1,597/mo
- Chapel Hill $1,711/mo
- Apex $1,491/mo
- Cary $1,519/mo
- Carrboro $1,274/mo
- Hillsborough $1,439/mo
- Creedmoor $1,178/mo
- Wake Forest $1,496/mo
- Holly Springs $1,446/mo
- Raleigh $1,624/mo