Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Downtown Raleigh

345 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,671
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,671

    Milo

    821 Hanbury Wy, Raleigh, NC 27607
    (980) 580-7427
  2. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $5,969
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,800
    Required Monthly Fees$169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,969

    Maeve

    319 W Lenoir St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 205-4581
  3. 3 BEDS
    $2,466
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,419 - $3,785
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,466 - $2,745

    Oberlin Court Apartments

    1009 Wade Ave, Raleigh, NC 27605
    (984) 500-2971
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,558 - $2,621
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $2,658

    Skyhouse Raleigh

    308 S Blount St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 833-3883
  5. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,987
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,953 - $2,028
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,987 - $2,062

    403 West

    403 Wolf Creek Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 833-2948
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,934
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,810 - $3,120
    Required Monthly Fees$124 - $169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,934 - $3,289

    The Dillon

    401 W Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-6493
  7. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $4,163
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,130 - $8,466
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$4,163

    Cortland Glenwood South

    417 W Peace St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 833-3451
  8. Price Drop. $1000 Off
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,740
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,649 - $4,949
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,740 - $5,040

    The Signal

    721 Halifax St, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (919) 948-7430
  9. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,160
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,065 - $2,085
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,160 - $2,180

    Arlow at Blue Ridge

    601 McCaw Bridge St, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 205-5315
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $9,931
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$9,838
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$9,931

    The Miles

    10 W Franklin St, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 789-4282
  11. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,007
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,954 - $1,974
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,007 - $2,027

    Sunnybrook Residences

    2421 Brightcreek Falls Trl, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 400-0518
  12. Good Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,698
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,698

    Brentmoor Apartments

    2080-2080 Brentmoor Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 205-2558
  13. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,062
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,023 - $4,813
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,062 - $2,157

    The Marlowe Lake Boone

    1731 Tupelo Hill Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607
    (984) 833-2911
Showing 42 of 148 results, Page 1 of 4

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Downtown Raleigh Neighborhood in Raleigh, NC

So you're looking for the perfect three-bedroom apartment for rent in Downtown Raleigh. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious three-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Whether you're a growing family, roommates, or someone who values extra space, a three-bedroom apartment in Downtown Raleigh provides the perfect solution.

If you're moving with roommates, sharing rent makes three-bedroom apartments a budget-friendly way to enjoy more space. If you're moving with a family, the large floor plans of these rentals offer plenty of room for individual privacy and shared activities. With multiple bedrooms, you can create a comfortable home office, guest room, or play area. Enjoy the convenience of larger living areas, additional storage, and potentially enhanced amenities like on-site gyms or parking facilities. Choose any of these 148 three-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)