Apartments for Rent in Downtown Raleigh

4,557 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $235 Off
    1 BED
    $1,406+
    2 BEDS
    $1,896+
    3 BEDS
    $2,671+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $2,671

    Milo

    821 Hanbury Wy, Raleigh, NC 27607
    (980) 580-7427
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,376+
    1 BED
    $1,618+
    2 BEDS
    $2,052+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $3,041
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,376 - $3,137

    Mira

    121 Kindley St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 459-7395
  3. Price Drop. $420 Off
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+

    Wesley

    442 Jefferson Towne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 833-2038
  4. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,253+
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $2,547+

    511 Faye

    511 Fayetteville St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 204-1019
  5. Price Drop. $465 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,709+
    1 BED
    $1,868+
    2 BEDS
    $2,400+
    3 BEDS
    $5,969+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,540 - $5,800
    Required Monthly Fees$169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,709 - $5,969

    Maeve

    319 W Lenoir St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 205-4581
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,430+
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    2 BEDS
    $2,116+

    District at 54

    700 Corporate Center Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
    (984) 202-8116
  7. Price Drop. $366 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,485+
    1 BED
    $1,809+
    2 BEDS
    $2,752+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $4,156
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,485 - $4,236

    400H

    9 N Harrington St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-8752
  8. Price Drop. $310 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,296+
    1 BED
    $1,416+
    2 BEDS
    $1,831+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $2,245
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $2,291

    The Gramercy

    650 W North St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 789-4525
  9. Price Drop. $283 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,281+
    1 BED
    $1,486+
    2 BEDS
    $1,821+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $4,797
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,281 - $2,671

    The Devon Four25

    425 Boylan Ave, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 833-2635
  10. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,480
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,413 - $4,683
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,480 - $2,911

    The Maggie

    401 Oberlin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605
    (984) 833-2845
  11. Price Drop. $260 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,330+
    1 BED
    $1,371+
    2 BEDS
    $2,020+
    3 BEDS
    $2,466+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,283 - $3,785
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $2,745

    Oberlin Court Apartments

    1009 Wade Ave, Raleigh, NC 27605
    (984) 500-2971
  12. Price Drop. $736 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $945+
    1 BED
    $990+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+
    3 BEDS
    $1,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$908 - $2,638
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $2,675

    Skyhouse Raleigh

    308 S Blount St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 833-3883
  13. Price Drop. $275 Off
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,402+
    3 BEDS
    $1,987+
    4 BEDS
    $2,276+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,141 - $2,367
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $2,401

    403 West

    403 Wolf Creek Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 833-2948
  14. Price Drop. $297 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,238+
    1 BED
    $1,440+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $2,384
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,238 - $2,213

    The Lincoln

    408 E Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 833-2179
  15. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,388+
    1 BED
    $1,588+
    2 BEDS
    $2,148+

    MAA Hue

    300 W Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 208-2360
  16. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,414+
    1 BED
    $1,459+
    2 BEDS
    $2,224+
    3 BEDS
    $2,934+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $3,735
    Required Monthly Fees$124 - $169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $3,904

    The Dillon

    401 W Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-6493
  17. Price Drop. $397 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,406+
    1 BED
    $1,581+
    2 BEDS
    $2,308+
    3 BEDS
    $4,163+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,373 - $8,466
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $7,438

    Cortland Glenwood South

    417 W Peace St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 833-3451
  18. Price Drop. $1000 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,510+
    1 BED
    $1,443+
    2 BEDS
    $2,250+
    3 BEDS
    $2,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,352 - $4,949
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,443 - $5,040

    The Signal

    721 Halifax St, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (919) 948-7430
  19. Price Drop. $195 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,420+
    1 BED
    $1,491+
    2 BEDS
    $1,984+
    3 BEDS
    $3,368+

    Chester Hills

    1331 Chester Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608
    (984) 867-2150
  20. Price Drop. $195 Off
    1 BED
    $1,391+
    2 BEDS
    $1,871+
    3 BEDS
    $2,061+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,281 - $1,986
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,391 - $2,081

    Arlow at Blue Ridge

    601 McCaw Bridge St, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 205-5315
  21. Price Drop. $272 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,148+
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,583+
    3 BEDS
    $2,007+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,974
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,148 - $2,027

    Sunnybrook Residences

    2421 Brightcreek Falls Trl, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 400-0518
  22. Price Drop. $478 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,416+
    1 BED
    $1,806+
    2 BEDS
    $2,369+
    3 BEDS
    $9,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,323 - $9,838
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $9,931

    The Miles

    10 W Franklin St, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 789-4282
Showing 42 of 374 results, Page 1 of 9

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Central Raleigh Neighborhood

Raleigh is a large, popular city in North Carolina. The heart of this major city is Central Raleigh. This large area consists of a variety of smaller neighborhoods, including South Park, Oberlin Village, King Charles, and Cameron Park. Central Raleigh is near Interstate 40, and Routes 74, 70, 50, and 401.

St. Augustine College is located in Central Raleigh. The mission of Saint Augustine’s College is to sustain a learning community in which students can prepare academically, socially, and spiritually for leadership. The university offers opportunities for students to apply what they learn through service learning, community service, internships, and cooperative education.

The Marbles Kids Museum opened in 2007 and is a terrific destination for kids and adults alike. Marbles changes its exhibits regularly, but one amazing feature is a wall that wraps around the entire museum. The wall is filled with more than one million marbles, and it lights up at night. At Marbles Kids Museum, kids are encouraged to “use their marbles” to learn new things through imagination, discovery, and play.

The area closest to the Marbles Kids Museum is South Park. This small Central Raleigh neighborhood offers a fantastic mix of apartments, houses, and condos. South Park is the location of the popular 37-acre Chavis Park, which contains a historic carousel featuring 36 hand-carved horses. Shaw University, established in 1865, is also located in South Park.