Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Raleigh, NC
9,113 Rentals
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,365+ -
Price Drop. $296 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,469+1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,697+Base Rent$1,226 - $2,477Required Monthly Fees$153Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,912Aviation Crossing Apartments
4555 McCrimmon Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,585+
Elevate White Oak
300 Hickory Trace Ln, Garner, NC 27529 -
2 Months Free
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$1,635+
Pines at Wake Forest
610 Sugar Pine Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
Discounts1 BED$1,117+2 BEDS$1,183+3 BEDS$1,582+
Westchester
905 7th Ave, Garner, NC 27529 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $166 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,210+1 BED$985+2 BEDS$1,134+3 BEDS$1,482+Base Rent$950 - $2,025Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$985 - $1,707
The Gregory North and South Apartment Homes
100 Northwoods Village Dr, Cary, NC 27513 -
Price Drop. $181 Off1 BED$1,187+2 BEDS$1,272+
The Pointe at Heritage
1747 Alexander Springs Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$895+2 BEDS$1,247+3 BEDS$1,648+
Cary Pines Apartments
1331 Wicklow Ct, Cary, NC 27511 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,684+
Bexley at Preston
1300 Sterling Green Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,344+2 BEDS$1,449+
Bexley at Heritage
916 Sugar Gap Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
Price Drop. $165 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,402+2 BEDS$1,577+Base Rent$1,285 - $1,585Required Monthly Fees$117Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,402 - $1,692
Audubon Parc
1100 Audubon Parc Dr, Cary, NC 27518 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,634Base Rent$1,475 - $1,595Required Monthly Fees$134Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,634 - $1,729
District Lofts
3001 Village Market Pl, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,496+2 BEDS$1,559+Base Rent$1,394 - $1,792Required Monthly Fees$22Total Monthly Price$1,496 - $1,814
Park at Crossroads
6000 Scarlet Sky Ln, Cary, NC 27518 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,583+
The Cottages at Knightdale Station
1100 Cannonball Run, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$700Base Rent$700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$700
5102 Alercia Ct
5102 Alercia Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$550Base Rent$550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$550
1241 University Ct Unit 202
1241 University Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$750
5077 Stonewood Pines Dr
5077 Stonewood Pines Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,700
8533 Kangaroo Ct
8533 Kangaroo Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$664+2 BEDS$797+The Terrace at Rock Quarry
3600 Diamond Springs Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$817+2 BEDS$1,084+The Grove
3926 Marcom St, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$940+1 BED$1,115+
The Harrison Apartments
2717 Capital Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Good Value1 BED$999
Vivo Living Raleigh
4400 Capital Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$950Base Rent$950 - $1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$950 - $1,200
8809-8813 Litchford Rd
8809-8813 Litchford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
1 BED$1,040+3 BEDS$1,414+
Rock Quarry Landing
3501 Rock Quarry Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
Price Drop. $208 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,557+3 BEDS$1,550+Base Rent$1,550 - $1,816Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,550 - $1,816
Sunnybrook Pointe
3301 Sungrove Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
Price Drop. $120 Off3 BEDS$1,270+4 BEDS$799+
The Station Raleigh
4200 Trinity Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,101+2 BEDS$1,356+Base Rent$1,085 - $1,365Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,101 - $1,381
Montecito
3800 Colby Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,275+4 BEDS$969+
College Inn
2717 Western Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
4 BEDS$899
University Village at 2505
2505 Red Lodge Pl, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,255+3 BEDS$1,505+Base Rent$1,250 - $1,500Required Monthly Fees$5Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $1,505
South Ridge
1622 Proctor Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
1 BED$1,319
Loch Raven Pointe Apartments and Townhomes
5811 Loch Raven Pointe Loop, Raleigh, NC 27604
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 10 of 18
Living & Renting in Raleigh
Raleigh at a Glance
Renting in Raleigh
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,296 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 758 Sq Ft $1,387 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,626 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,350 Sq Ft $1,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,334 Sq Ft $2,365 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 774 Sq Ft $1,208/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 754 Sq Ft $1,254/mo
- Southeast Raleigh 808 Sq Ft $1,282/mo
- East Raleigh 789 Sq Ft $1,324/mo
- Triangle Town Center 754 Sq Ft $1,331/mo
- North Raleigh 743 Sq Ft $1,352/mo
- Lake Johnson 804 Sq Ft $1,364/mo
- Crabtree Valley 762 Sq Ft $1,369/mo
- North Ridge 786 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Parkland/Hidden Creek 813 Sq Ft $1,409/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Raleigh