Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Raleigh, NC
4,697 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $225 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,296+1 BED$1,416+Base Rent$1,250 - $1,380Required Monthly Fees$46Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,426
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,123+1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,335+
The Exchange at Brier Creek
9240-9250 Bruckhaus St, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,281+1 BED$1,425+Base Rent$1,240 - $2,770Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,281 - $1,492
The Devon Four25
425 Boylan Ave, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
|1 BED$1,227
Lenoxplace at Garner Station Apartments
1100 Lenoxplace Cir, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,482+Base Rent$1,111 - $1,808Required Monthly Fees$109Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,649
Legacy at Wakefield Apartments
14411 Callaway Gap Rd, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $215 Off|1 BED$1,093+2 BEDS$1,383+
MAA Brierdale
10210 Hillston Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,325Base Rent$1,186 - $4,081Required Monthly Fees$139Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,425
Cortland Olde Raleigh
4000-4113 Grand Manor Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
|
-
Rent Special
-
2 Months Free|
-
Good Value
-
Good Value|STUDIO$1,194+1 BED$1,351+
Creekside at Crabtree
4700 Riverwood Cir, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Rent Special
-
|
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $150 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,073+2 BEDS$1,297+Base Rent$1,025 - $1,625Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,073 - $1,673
Brentmoor Apartments
2080-2080 Brentmoor Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $231 Off
-
Price Drop. $275 Off|
-
Price Drop. $260 Off1 BED$919+2 BEDS$1,195+
Lexington on the Green
4803 N New Hope Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$880+1 BED$987+2 BEDS$1,117+
Bridges at North Hills
6625 Lake Hill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Price Drop. $224 Off|1 BED$1,197+2 BEDS$1,392+
North Hills at Town Center
4625 Millbrook Green Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $365 Off|
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,282Base Rent$1,217 - $1,394Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,282 - $1,459
Villages at Raleigh Beach
2015 Wave Crest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
Price Drop. $225 Off|1 BED$1,037+2 BEDS$1,173+
View at Lake Lynn
3110-3150 Hidden Pond Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 -
|
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,223+1 BED$1,276+
Altitude Raleigh Apartments
3431 Olympia Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Discounts|
-
-
|
-
Price Drop. $151 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,185+1 BED$1,213+Base Rent$1,135 - $1,377Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,427
Olde Towne Residences
2301 Ostracod Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
Price Drop. $271 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,348Base Rent$1,285 - $1,345Required Monthly Fees$63Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,408
Adara Alexander Place
7610 Aura Loop, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Price Drop. $155 Off|
-
Price Drop. $175 Off|
-
Price Drop. $500 OffSTUDIO$1,399+1 BED$799+2 BEDS$799+3 BEDS$799+
Maxwell Raleigh
3101 Hillsborough St, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,269Base Rent$1,219 - $1,472Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,269 - $1,522
Villages at McCullers Walk
500 Shady Summit Way, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,009+3 BEDS$909+4 BEDS$799+5 BEDS$949+
Paloma Raleigh
5701 Hillsborough St, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,335+
Brook Hill Townhouse - Students Save Up to 10%
5425 Dana Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
Showing 42 of 597 results, Page 3 of 15
Living & Renting in Raleigh
Raleigh at a Glance
Renting in Raleigh
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,296 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 758 Sq Ft $1,387 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,626 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,350 Sq Ft $1,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,334 Sq Ft $2,365 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 774 Sq Ft $1,208/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 752 Sq Ft $1,251/mo
- Southeast Raleigh 808 Sq Ft $1,287/mo
- East Raleigh 789 Sq Ft $1,325/mo
- Triangle Town Center 754 Sq Ft $1,331/mo
- North Raleigh 743 Sq Ft $1,352/mo
- Lake Johnson 804 Sq Ft $1,364/mo
- Crabtree Valley 762 Sq Ft $1,369/mo
- North Ridge 786 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Parkland/Hidden Creek 812 Sq Ft $1,407/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Raleigh
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals