Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Raleigh, NC

4,700 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,186 - $3,760
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,425

    Cortland Olde Raleigh

    4000-4113 Grand Manor Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
    (984) 205-7644
  2. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,113+
    2 BEDS
    $1,243+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,070 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,113 - $1,593

    Sommerset Place

    6717 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
    (984) 205-9406
  3. Price Drop. $260 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,375+
    1 BED
    $1,323+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,276 - $2,082
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,323 - $1,533

    Oberlin Court Apartments

    1009 Wade Ave, Raleigh, NC 27605
    (984) 500-2971
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $913+
    1 BED
    $951+
    2 BEDS
    $1,082+

    Tree Top

    1328-1410 Steinbeck Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 205-6455
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,128+
    2 BEDS
    $1,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,397
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,128 - $1,430

    VERT at Six Forks

    7816 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
    (984) 777-8590
  6. Price Drop. $227 Off
    1 BED
    $1,172+
    2 BEDS
    $1,333+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,101 - $4,624
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,172 - $1,497

    Cortland Falls River

    1302 Rio Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 789-5010
  7. Price Drop. $143 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,185+
    1 BED
    $1,071+

    The Tribute

    1300 Tribute Center Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
    (984) 833-0116
  8. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $945+
    1 BED
    $990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$908 - $1,374
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $1,411

    Skyhouse Raleigh

    308 S Blount St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 833-3883
  9. Price Drop. $186 Off
    1 BED
    $1,160+
    2 BEDS
    $1,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,126 - $1,443
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,477

    403 West

    403 Wolf Creek Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 833-2948
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,296+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $4,814
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,650

    Summermill at Falls River

    10350 Sugarberry Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 265-8716
  11. STUDIO
    $1,238
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,472
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,238 - $1,359

    The Lincoln

    408 E Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 833-2179
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,414+
    1 BED
    $1,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,555
    Required Monthly Fees$124 - $169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $1,724

    The Dillon

    401 W Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-6493
  13. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,406
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,373 - $4,919
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $1,601

    Cortland Glenwood South

    417 W Peace St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 833-3451
  14. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,443
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,352
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,443

    The Signal

    721 Halifax St, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (919) 948-7430
  15. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,302+
    1 BED
    $1,333+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,267 - $1,456
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,302 - $1,491

    Broadstone Oak City

    2911 Mid Century Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 833-2352
  16. Price Drop. $204 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,168
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,068 - $1,474
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,574

    Everly on 401

    7010 Fox Carriage Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (984) 833-2338
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,391
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,281 - $1,356
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,391 - $1,451

    Arlow at Blue Ridge

    601 McCaw Bridge St, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 205-5315
  18. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,416
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,323 - $1,603
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $1,696

    The Miles

    10 W Franklin St, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 789-4282
  19. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,396
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,382
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,396 - $1,493

    Atlantic Springs

    5540 Atlantic Springs Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (470) 480-1031
  20. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,470
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,470 - $1,640

    Allora Pines

    2720 Bristlecone Trail, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 400-0937
  21. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,335+
    1 BED
    $1,414+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $1,424
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,335 - $1,529

    Allora Southview

    211 Hammond Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 833-2137
Showing 42 of 596 results, Page 2 of 15

Living & Renting in Raleigh

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Raleigh
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Renting in Raleigh

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
564 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
336 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,613 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
791 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
850 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters