Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Huntersville, NC

356 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,454
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,325 - $2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,454 - $2,479

    Archer Eastfield Station

    6615 Cerris Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
    (980) 326-4883
  2. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,891
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,774 - $3,070
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,891 - $3,187

    Lana

    10410 Sam Furr Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078
    (980) 580-6713
  3. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,742
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,550 - $2,900
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,742 - $3,032

    Solis North Creek

    15120 Village Crossing Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078
    (980) 737-9300
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,947
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,805 - $2,965
    Required Monthly Fees$142
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,947 - $3,107

    Solis Birkdale

    9035 Lindholm Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078
    (704) 918-1843
  5. Price Drop. $255 Off
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950 - $2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950 - $2,200

    Aventine Huntersville

    13035 Ardmore Forest Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078
    (980) 399-5532
  6. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,197
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,179 - $2,479
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$2,197 - $2,497

    Linz Charlotte

    11111 Linz Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216
    (980) 982-3927
  7. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,134
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $7,056
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Total Monthly Price$2,134 - $5,160

    Cortland Wren Northlake

    8524 Mason Andrew Way, Charlotte, NC 28216
    (980) 890-4972
  8. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,666
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,484 - $2,795
    Required Monthly Fees$182
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,666 - $2,977

    Oak Lake Townhomes

    9100 Bluedale Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216
    (980) 580-8219
  9. Building Photo - Affinity at Oak Hills
    Price Drop. $375 Off
    3 BEDS
    $2,345
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195 - $2,545
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,345 - $2,695

    Affinity at Oak Hills

    1018 Fairway Green Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216
    (980) 580-7155
  10. 3 BEDS
    $2,704
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,494 - $2,944
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,704 - $2,804

    Cascadia at Highland Creek

    6004 Prosperity Commons Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
    (980) 375-4231
  11. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,450

    18700 Nautical Dr Unit 104

    18700 Nautical Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031
  12. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,195

    11728 Rainy Bend Dr

    11728 Rainy Bend Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078
    (833) 736-8264
Showing 42 of 132 results, Page 1 of 4

Huntersville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,516
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Huntersville
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Huntersville

Huntersville, NC Apartments for Rent

Located just 14 miles north of Charlotte along the shores of Lake Norman, Huntersville is a suburban town that offers convenient access to both waterfront recreation and city amenities. Those looking for apartments for rent in Huntersville will find options from modern apartment communities near the walkable Birkdale Village shopping and dining district to residences in the historic downtown area that dates back to the town's 1873 incorporation.