Studio Apartments for Rent in RTP
-
2 Months Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,459Base Rent$1,350 - $1,400Required Monthly Fees$109Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,459 - $1,509
Ellis Station
2015 Watchorn St, Durham, NC 27703 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,401Base Rent$1,359 - $1,904Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,401 - $1,471
Alta Davis
615 Corbett St, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,388Base Rent$1,336 - $1,466Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,388 - $1,518
Candour House
1050 Slater Rd, Durham, NC 27703 -
2 Months Free
-
|
-
Rent Special|
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,300Base Rent$1,260 - $2,952Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,300
Residences at Shiloh Crossing
3000 Dominion Ridge Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,420Base Rent$1,314 - $1,392Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,420 - $1,498
The Slater
1000 Slater Crossing Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,318Base Rent$1,284 - $1,451Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,318 - $1,485
Alexander Crossing
3500 Louis Stephens Dr, Durham, NC 27713 -
Price Drop. $101 Off -
-
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersDurham at a Glance
RTP Neighborhood in Durham, NC
Find a studio apartment for rent in RTP . With Apartment Finder's rent specials, great deals, and price drops, you'll find the perfect place within your budget. Studio apartments provide cozy, stylish living and are terrific options for your new home in RTP. While studios are smaller than other floor plans, you may pay less for utilities, conserve energy, and spend less time cleaning and maintaining your home. Filter for studio apartments with a balcony, paid utilities, or other amenities you want. By using Apartment Finder’s real-time rents, availabilities, and rent specials, you’ll find your rental at the right price, too. Click on any of these 15 studio apartments to see photos, learn more about the neighborhood, and view amenities.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Durham
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Spaulding Community 643 Sq Ft $1,044/mo
- Campus Hills 852 Sq Ft $1,079/mo
- Northeast Durham 901 Sq Ft $1,146/mo
- Hope Valley 743 Sq Ft $1,208/mo
- American Village 670 Sq Ft $1,221/mo
- Woodcroft 776 Sq Ft $1,252/mo
- Northgate 677 Sq Ft $1,260/mo
- Weaver 878 Sq Ft $1,268/mo
- Croasdaile 767 Sq Ft $1,288/mo
- South Square 735 Sq Ft $1,341/mo
Education
Select Bedrooms