Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in RTP
-
Price Drop. $315 Off|STUDIO$1,468+1 BED$1,543+2 BEDS$1,943+3 BEDS$2,973+
-
Price Drop. $300 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,459+1 BED$1,534+2 BEDS$2,159+3 BEDS$2,508+Base Rent$1,350 - $2,449Required Monthly Fees$109Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,459 - $2,533
Ellis Station
2015 Watchorn St, Durham, NC 27703 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $185 Off|STUDIO$1,118+1 BED$1,238+2 BEDS$1,363+3 BEDS$1,668+
MAA Research Park
400 Stone Lion Dr, Durham, NC 27703 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,360+2 BEDS$1,654+3 BEDS$2,190+Base Rent$1,315 - $2,475Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,360 - $2,520
Ascend Brightleaf Apartments
2400 Sanders Ave, Durham, NC 27703 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,339+2 BEDS$1,778+3 BEDS$2,140+Base Rent$1,314 - $2,291Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,339 - $2,316
Brizo Apartments
1108 Merrion Ave, Durham, NC 27703 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,388+1 BED$1,521+2 BEDS$1,753+3 BEDS$2,499+Base Rent$1,336 - $2,827Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,388 - $2,879
Candour House
1050 Slater Rd, Durham, NC 27703 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,401+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,744+3 BEDS$2,282+Base Rent$1,359 - $3,665Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,401 - $2,412
Alta Davis
615 Corbett St, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,549+2 BEDS$2,009+3 BEDS$2,839+
Forayna Davis Park
1025 Luxury Ln, Durham, NC 27703 -
|STUDIO$1,185+1 BED$1,438+2 BEDS$1,695+3 BEDS$2,439+
Plat 4 Research Triangle
5510 Primary Dr, Durham, NC 27703 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,535+3 BEDS$1,725+
Retreat at RTP
1533 Ellis Rd, Durham, NC 27703 -
|1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,371+3 BEDS$1,736+
Avellan Springs Apartments
4551 Crown Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
|1 BED$1,230+2 BEDS$1,479+3 BEDS$1,705+
Park Place Apartments
4531 Langdon Rd, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
|1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$1,731+3 BEDS$2,083+
Marquis Ellis Crossing
400 Advancement Ave, Durham, NC 27703 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,335+2 BEDS$1,785+3 BEDS$2,015+
Avalon Perimeter Park
3055 Carrington Mill Blvd, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
|
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,754+2 BEDS$2,244+3 BEDS$2,754+Base Rent$1,660 - $2,800Required Monthly Fees$94Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,754 - $2,894
Cottages at Brightleaf
2421 Sanders Ave, Durham, NC 27703 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$961+1 BED$1,030+2 BEDS$1,215+3 BEDS$1,434+
Emerald Place
4512 Emerald Forest Dr, Durham, NC 27713 -
Price Drop. $181 Off|1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,595+
Woodland Creek Townhomes and Apartments
5216 Penrith Dr, Durham, NC 27713 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,273+2 BEDS$1,554+3 BEDS$1,881+Base Rent$1,137 - $5,097Required Monthly Fees$136Total Monthly Price$1,273 - $3,948
Cortland at RTP
300 Seaforth Dr, Durham, NC 27713 -
Price Drop. $405 Off1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,687+3 BEDS$1,904+
Creekstone at RTP Apartments
5472 S Miami Blvd, Durham, NC 27703 -
Price Drop. $190 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,206+2 BEDS$1,532+3 BEDS$2,018+Base Rent$1,050 - $2,544Required Monthly Fees$156Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,206 - $2,018
Aventura RTP
200 Edinborough Dr, Durham, NC 27703 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,259+2 BEDS$1,465+3 BEDS$1,717+Base Rent$1,232 - $2,069Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,980
The Lex at Brier Creek
200 Wind River Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,446+2 BEDS$1,850+3 BEDS$2,020+Base Rent$1,260 - $2,952Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,162
Residences at Shiloh Crossing
3000 Dominion Ridge Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $392 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,420+1 BED$1,464+2 BEDS$1,810+3 BEDS$2,116+Base Rent$1,314 - $3,641Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,420 - $3,747
The Slater
1000 Slater Crossing Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,723+Base Rent$1,305 - $1,863Required Monthly Fees$59Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,922
Artisan at Brightleaf
2015 Copper Leaf Pky, Durham, NC 27703 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,230+2 BEDS$1,710+Base Rent$1,069 - $2,513Required Monthly Fees$161Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,230 - $1,900
Indigo Apartments
100 Adelaide Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $134 Off1 BED$1,055+2 BEDS$1,139+3 BEDS$1,623+
Featherstone Village
4916 Old Page Rd, Durham, NC 27703 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,442+2 BEDS$1,760+3 BEDS$1,993+Base Rent$1,404 - $2,020Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,442 - $2,058
Republic Flats
800 Finsbury St, Durham, NC 27703 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,389+3 BEDS$2,344+Base Rent$2,200 - $2,800Required Monthly Fees$144Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,344 - $2,944
Page Oaks
3404 Page Rd, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,318+1 BED$1,413+2 BEDS$1,879+Base Rent$1,284 - $1,960Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,318 - $1,994
Alexander Crossing
3500 Louis Stephens Dr, Durham, NC 27713 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,251+2 BEDS$1,574+3 BEDS$1,880+
Hawthorne Davis Park
4407 Hopson Rd, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 BED$1,040+2 BEDS$1,508+3 BEDS$1,893+
Haven at Research Triangle Park
3001 New Haven Dr, Durham, NC 27703 -
Price Drop. $275 Off1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$1,525+
Triangle Park Apartments
5011 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,155+2 BEDS$1,452+3 BEDS$1,760+Base Rent$1,111 - $1,726Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,155 - $1,770
Encore at the Park
2850 Courtney Creek Blvd, Durham, NC 27713 -
Price Drop. $322 Off1 BED$1,333+2 BEDS$1,650+3 BEDS$1,962+
Jamison at Brier Creek
9920 Jamison Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Exceptional Value -
2 Months Free3 BEDS$2,399+4 BEDS$2,625+ABODE at Arringdon
5817 Arringdon Park Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
-
-
-
Durham at a Glance
RTP Neighborhood in Durham, NC
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in RTP, Durham so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Durham
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Spaulding Community 643 Sq Ft $1,044/mo
- Campus Hills 852 Sq Ft $1,079/mo
- Northeast Durham 901 Sq Ft $1,154/mo
- Hope Valley 743 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- American Village 671 Sq Ft $1,228/mo
- Woodcroft 777 Sq Ft $1,254/mo
- Northgate 677 Sq Ft $1,260/mo
- Weaver 878 Sq Ft $1,273/mo
- Croasdaile 767 Sq Ft $1,288/mo
- South Square 735 Sq Ft $1,341/mo