Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC with a Garage

9,060 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $271 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,224+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,870+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,152 - $11,386
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,224 - $11,458

    Avana Avebury

    2410 Allerton Way, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 270-0926
  2. Price Drop. $443 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,748+
    2 BEDS
    $2,463+
    3 BEDS
    $3,214+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,705 - $11,842
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,748 - $3,284

    Mosaic South End Apartments

    1312 S College St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5417
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,513+
    1 BED
    $1,716+
    2 BEDS
    $2,148+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,455 - $2,946
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $2,969

    1100 South

    1100 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5003
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,886+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,303 - $4,660
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $2,131

    The Gibson

    1000 Central Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 890-4957
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,504+
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    2 BEDS
    $1,907+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $3,417
    Required Monthly Fees$194
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $2,609

    Midtown 205

    205 S Kings Dr, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 890-5044
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,411+
    1 BED
    $1,584+
    2 BEDS
    $1,853+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $1,999
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,035

    5115 Park Place

    5115 Park Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 580-7240
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,359+
    2 BEDS
    $1,517+
    3 BEDS
    $1,747+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,284 - $1,865
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,925

    Pavilion Village

    131 Gracyn Olivia Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 825-4798
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,193+
    2 BEDS
    $1,478+
    3 BEDS
    $1,686+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,123 - $6,044
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,193 - $3,988

    Cortland University City

    1421 Baseline Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 552-8540
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $1,790+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,346 - $2,259
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,506 - $1,795

    Cedar Flats

    225-245 N Cedar St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-8840
  10. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,573+
    2 BEDS
    $3,033+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,545 - $3,700
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,573 - $3,728

    Ashton South End

    125 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5369
  11. Price Drop. $306 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,759+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $3,816
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,851

    Centric Gateway

    W Trade & N Sycamore St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 580-7470
  12. Price Drop. $698 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,333+
    1 BED
    $1,581+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,678
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,333 - $2,736

    30Six NoDa

    424 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-5599
  13. STUDIO
    $1,381+
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,723+
    3 BEDS
    $2,134+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $7,223
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $5,160

    Cortland Wren Northlake

    8524 Mason Andrew Way, Charlotte, NC 28216
    (980) 890-4972
  14. Price Drop. $338 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,250+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $2,090+

    Greenside

    1315 Harding Pl, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 291-9721
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,496+
    2 BEDS
    $2,110+
    3 BEDS
    $3,218+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,436 - $3,774
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,496 - $3,834

    The Sawyer Providence Farm

    6408 Providence Farm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277
    (980) 300-7020
  16. Price Drop. $298 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    2 BEDS
    $2,455+
    3 BEDS
    $3,611+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,337 - $3,864
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $3,906

    Savoy NC

    650 E Brooklyn Village Ave, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5552
  17. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,551+
    1 BED
    $1,852+
    2 BEDS
    $2,744+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,494 - $5,349
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,551 - $3,604

    Bradham at New Bern

    145 New Bern St, Charlotte, NC 28209
    (980) 365-8526
  18. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,636+
    1 BED
    $1,779+
    2 BEDS
    $2,726+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,553 - $5,031
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,636 - $2,991

    Penrose

    327 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 990-3951
  19. Price Drop. $1000 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,856+
    1 BED
    $1,687+
    2 BEDS
    $2,493+
    3 BEDS
    $5,302+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,687 - $11,740
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,687 - $11,740

    Element Southpark

    4425 Sharon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211
    (980) 890-5346
  20. Price Drop. $542 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,772+
    1 BED
    $2,062+
    2 BEDS
    $3,083+

    The Reed

    401 S Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-4996
  21. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,509+
    3 BEDS
    $1,765+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $2,697
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $2,215

    Thrive at University City

    404 Gallop Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 414-4153
  22. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,694+
    1 BED
    $1,967+
    2 BEDS
    $2,911+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,623 - $3,450
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,694 - $3,521

    The Atherton

    2100 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5070
  23. Price Drop. $343 Off
    1 BED
    $1,414+
    2 BEDS
    $1,813+
    3 BEDS
    $2,331+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,286 - $3,026
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $2,719

    Axis at the Park

    5200 Oxford Pond Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 365-8435
  24. Price Drop. $279 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $2,024+
    3 BEDS
    $2,256+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,208 - $2,899
    Required Monthly Fees$192
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $3,091

    The LakeHouse on Wylie

    11023 Moonbug Ct, Charlotte, NC 28278
    (980) 990-2971
  25. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,373+
    1 BED
    $1,428+
    2 BEDS
    $1,703+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $2,690
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $2,103

    The Wrenley

    2020 Winters Eve Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
    (704) 286-1659
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,475
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Renting in Charlotte

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,529 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,048 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
171 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,305 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
808 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
737 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters