Deals & Discount Filters
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Raleigh, NC
15,142 Rentals
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,350 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,3501330 Park Glen Dr Unit Apt 104
1330 Park Glen Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,35015 N Fisher St
15 N Fisher St, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,350
105 Pineland Cir
105 Pineland Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
2 BEDS$1,350
The Mordecai on Clover
420 Clover Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,585+
Pine Ridge Townhomes
404-B Lynn Ct, Cary, NC 27513 -
Price Drop. $1000 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,510+1 BED$1,443+2 BEDS$2,250+3 BEDS$2,740+Base Rent$1,352 - $4,949Required Monthly Fees$91Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,443 - $5,040
The Signal
721 Halifax St, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
|STUDIO$1,355+1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$2,195+
The Metropolitan
314 W Jones St, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Price Drop. $322 Off1 BED$1,356+2 BEDS$1,670+3 BEDS$1,987+
Jamison at Brier Creek
9920 Jamison Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,393+1 BED$1,486+2 BEDS$1,915+Base Rent$1,358 - $2,183Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,393 - $2,218Leigh House
2421 Landmark Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$2,093+3 BEDS$2,157+Base Rent$1,360 - $5,893Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,399 - $2,390
The Marlowe Lake Boone
1731 Tupelo Hill Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,365+2 BEDS$1,676+3 BEDS$1,914+
Fox Crossing Luxury Apartments
514 Pleasant Dr, Durham, NC 27703 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,640+3 BEDS$2,400+
Elevate Riverview
1000 Lassen Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,370Charming 2-Bedroom townhome available Now!
3422 Atlantic Ave, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,505+Base Rent$1,372 - $2,802Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,505North Forest Apartments
835 Stadium Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
Price Drop. $397 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,406+1 BED$1,581+2 BEDS$2,308+3 BEDS$4,163+Base Rent$1,373 - $8,782Required Monthly Fees$33Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $7,438
Cortland Glenwood South
417 W Peace St, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,374+2 BEDS$1,735+3 BEDS$2,240+
Hawthorne at Traditions
921 Mendocino St, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,498+1 BED$1,673+2 BEDS$2,223+3 BEDS$3,079+Base Rent$1,374 - $3,955Required Monthly Fees$124Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,498 - $3,959
NOVEL Morrisville by Crescent Communities
218 Southport Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,3752222 Bernard St
2222 Bernard St, Raleigh, NC 27608 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,3752206 Bernard St
2206 Bernard St, Raleigh, NC 27608 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,3751729 Dallas St
1729 Dallas St, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,378+1 BED$1,583+2 BEDS$2,148+
MAA Hue
300 W Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27601 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,404+2 BEDS$1,828+3 BEDS$2,140+Base Rent$1,379 - $2,291Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,404 - $2,316
Brizo Apartments
1108 Merrion Ave, Durham, NC 27703 -
Price Drop. $190 Off1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,694+3 BEDS$1,929+Bexley at Preston
1300 Sterling Green Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,705+3 BEDS$2,065+Bluebird on Seventy
1700 Connery Ct, Garner, NC 27529 -
1 BED$1,382+2 BEDS$1,609+
Waterstone at Brier Creek Apartments
10022 Meadow Chase Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
|1 BED$1,385+2 BEDS$1,605+3 BEDS$1,805+
Seasons at Umstead Apartment Homes
8531 Summersweet Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Price Drop. $350 Off|1 BED$1,385+2 BEDS$1,695+
Clairmont at Crabtree
4410 Royal Hill Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Price Drop. $478 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,479+1 BED$1,806+2 BEDS$2,372+3 BEDS$4,890+Base Rent$1,386 - $9,838Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,479 - $9,931
The Miles
10 W Franklin St, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $195 Off|STUDIO$1,390+1 BED$1,491+2 BEDS$1,994+3 BEDS$3,368+
Chester Hills
1331 Chester Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608 -
2 BEDS$1,390+3 BEDS$1,529+East Haven Apartments
3930 Dowling Haven Pl, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
1 BED$1,393+2 BEDS$1,410+3 BEDS$1,950+
Lofts at North Hills
214 Lofts Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,394+2 BEDS$1,719+
ACCENT BRIER CREEK
7900 Accent Brier Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Price Drop. $155 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,479+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$2,649+Base Rent$1,394 - $2,879Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,479 - $2,964
Alexan Moto
222 N West St, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,395+3 BEDS$1,695+
Wynsum Townhomes
2292 Fox Ridge Manor Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,583+3 BEDS$1,995+The Cottages at Knightdale Station
1100 Cannonball Run, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
-
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,3951260 Donaldson Ct
1260 Donaldson Ct, Cary, NC 27511 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,3955133 Lundy Dr
5133 Lundy Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,3952522 Avent Ferry Rd Unit 208
2522 Avent Ferry Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 14 of 18
Raleigh at a Glance
Renting in Raleigh
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,290 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 757 Sq Ft $1,384 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,627 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,350 Sq Ft $1,895 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,334 Sq Ft $2,358 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 775 Sq Ft $1,211/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 735 Sq Ft $1,267/mo
- Southeast Raleigh 811 Sq Ft $1,277/mo
- Triangle Town Center 754 Sq Ft $1,321/mo
- East Raleigh 785 Sq Ft $1,326/mo
- North Raleigh 743 Sq Ft $1,353/mo
- Crabtree Valley 760 Sq Ft $1,376/mo
- Lake Johnson 798 Sq Ft $1,384/mo
- Parkland/Hidden Creek 832 Sq Ft $1,390/mo
- North Ridge 784 Sq Ft $1,398/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Raleigh
Education