Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Steele Creek

492 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $223 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,451
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,286 - $5,550
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $5,715

    Avant at Steele Creek

    13212 Winter Hazel Rd, Charlotte, NC 28278
    (803) 887-3696
  2. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,634
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,523 - $1,782
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $1,893

    Whitehall Parc

    8024 Whitehall Executive Center Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 890-9093
  3. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,787
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $2,314
    Required Monthly Fees$112 - $114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,787 - $1,928

    Pringle Square

    15155 Ollie Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 990-2290
  4. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,965
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,922 - $5,297
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,965 - $2,190

    Indigo at Berewick

    3010 Furr Ct, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 800-9343
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,632
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,518 - $1,713
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,632 - $1,784

    Norwood Steele Creek

    13511 Montoy Way, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 223-3481
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,558
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $1,643
    Required Monthly Fees$149
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,558 - $1,792

    Arbor Steele Creek

    12235 Stone Arbor Way, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (803) 887-3481
  7. 2 BEDS
    $1,397
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,318 - $4,768
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,397 - $4,847

    Avana Creekside

    13211-13421 Crescent Springs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 338-3915
  8. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,740
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,740

    Giddy Hall Apartments

    10951 Netherly Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 580-8762
  9. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,024
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,832 - $2,152
    Required Monthly Fees$192
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,024 - $2,344

    The LakeHouse on Wylie

    11023 Moonbug Ct, Charlotte, NC 28278
    (980) 990-2971
  10. The Banks at Rivergate, Charlotte, NC, Kitchen - The Banks at Rivergate
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,738
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,697 - $2,876
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,738 - $2,033

    The Banks at Rivergate

    12620 Toscana Way, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (803) 887-3714
  11. Building Photo - 13822 Queens Harbor Rd
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100

    13822 Queens Harbor Rd Unit D

    13822 Queens Harbor Rd, Charlotte, NC 28278
  12. Building Photo - 13725 Calloway Glen Dr
    2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $1,649
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,649

    13725 Calloway Glen Dr

    13725 Calloway Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
  13. Building Photo - 2210 Cigar Ct
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    2210 Cigar Ct

    2210 Cigar Ct, Charlotte, NC 28273
Showing 42 of 45 results, Page 1 of 2

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Steele Creek Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Steele Creek. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Steele Creek.