Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Steele Creek

335 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $223 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,451+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $5,550
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $5,715

    Avant at Steele Creek

    13212 Winter Hazel Rd, Charlotte, NC 28278
    (803) 887-3696
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,292+
    2 BEDS
    $1,634+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,181 - $1,782
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,292 - $1,893

    Whitehall Parc

    8024 Whitehall Executive Center Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 890-9093
  3. Price Drop. $376 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,437+
    2 BEDS
    $1,787+
    3 BEDS
    $2,062+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,835
    Required Monthly Fees$112 - $114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $2,464

    Pringle Square

    15155 Ollie Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 990-2290
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    2 BEDS
    $1,965+
    3 BEDS
    $2,142+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,382 - $5,297
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $2,190

    Indigo at Berewick

    3010 Furr Ct, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 800-9343
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,274+
    2 BEDS
    $1,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $1,643
    Required Monthly Fees$149
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,274 - $1,792

    Arbor Steele Creek

    12235 Stone Arbor Way, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (803) 887-3481
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,416+
    2 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,699
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $1,740

    Giddy Hall Apartments

    10951 Netherly Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 580-8762
  7. Price Drop. $279 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,492+
    2 BEDS
    $2,024+
    3 BEDS
    $2,256+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,208 - $2,899
    Required Monthly Fees$192
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $3,091

    The LakeHouse on Wylie

    11023 Moonbug Ct, Charlotte, NC 28278
    (980) 990-2971
  8. Building Photo - Wayford at Pringle Towns
    2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,563
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,355 - $2,835
    Required Monthly Fees$208
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,563 - $3,043

    Wayford at Pringle Towns

    10219 Guardian Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 449-3416
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,424+
    2 BEDS
    $1,738+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,383 - $2,876
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,424 - $2,033

    The Banks at Rivergate

    12620 Toscana Way, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (803) 887-3714
  10. Building Photo - Cortland Whitehall
    1 BED
    $1,332+
    2 BEDS
    $1,760+
    3 BEDS
    $2,184+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $6,917
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Total Monthly Price$1,332 - $2,392

    Cortland Whitehall

    9214 Christy Joy Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Luxury Apartments in Steele Creek Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC

Browse 22 luxury apartments for rent in Steele Creek and live next to some of the city's top destinations, including parks, museums, and theaters right at your doorstep. Steele Creek luxury apartments offer some of the best amenities available, like high ceilings, upgraded appliances, quartz or granite countertops, and high-end lighting. Other upscale features often included are chef’s kitchens, spa-like bathrooms, spacious living areas, and fantastic views.

When you rent a luxury apartment, you will likely have access to some perks and features, such as a swimming pool, courtyard, fitness center, or even a spa or on-site lounge. Since luxury communities are designed to elevate residents' living experience, you might find additional services such as concierge, housekeeping, or laundry service. Luxury apartments in Steele Creek offer the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Indulge in the amenities and features at home or enjoy easy access to some of the city’s finest restaurants, shops, and entertainment.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)