Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Charlotte, NC
4,017 Rentals
-
Discounts|
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,381+1 BED$1,374+Base Rent$1,235 - $4,333Required Monthly Fees$139Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $3,471
Cortland Wren Northlake
8524 Mason Andrew Way, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,193Base Rent$1,123 - $4,438Required Monthly Fees$70Total Monthly Price$1,193 - $1,338
Cortland University City
1421 Baseline Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,325Base Rent$1,251 - $4,640Required Monthly Fees$74Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,450
Cortland Belgate
6008 Lewis St, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $185 Off|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,167Base Rent$1,096 - $3,706Required Monthly Fees$71Total Monthly Price$1,167 - $1,352
Cortland University North
100 Heritage Pointe Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
-
Price Drop. $225 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,300+
Brightside Apartments
5221-5313 Nevin Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $150 Off
-
Price Drop. $288 Off
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$850+1 BED$985+
Wexford Apartment Homes
1811 Wexford Meadows Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,275+
The Village at Brierfield Apartment Homes
11609 Windy Creek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Good Value
-
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $225 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $300 Off|
-
|1 BED$1,245
Pointe at Prosperity Village Apartments
7304 Brice Knoll Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Good Value1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,250+
Vista Commons
2728 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Good Value
-
-
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $197 Off
-
Price Drop. $160 Off|
-
2 Months Free
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,116+2 BEDS$1,256+Base Rent$994 - $1,447Required Monthly Fees$112 - $122Total Monthly Price$1,116 - $1,569
Links at Citiside
5005-5130 Community Cir, Charlotte, NC 28215 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,033+2 BEDS$1,116+Base Rent$986 - $1,561Required Monthly Fees$47Total Monthly Price$1,033 - $1,608
Stoney Trace
4616-5105 Stoney Trace Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$999+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,249+
Flats at 87Ten
8710 Research Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Good Value1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,199+
Sharonridge Apartments
1937 Sharon Rd W, Charlotte, NC 28210 -
Good Value|
-
4 BEDS$699
University Village at Charlotte -Student ONLY
9915 University Village Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$949+2 BEDS$1,049+
The Landing on Farmhurst
711 Farmhurst Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Exceptional Value
-
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,295
Oak Tree Apartments and Townhomes
7011 Star Oaks Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $115 Off
-
Price Drop. $181 Off1 BED$1,299
The Residences at Christenbury Village
2405 Herrons Nest Pl, Concord, NC 28027
Showing 42 of 601 results, Page 4 of 15
Living & Renting in Charlotte
Charlotte at a Glance
Renting in Charlotte
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 567 Sq Ft $1,401 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 750 Sq Ft $1,475 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,092 Sq Ft $1,785 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,402 Sq Ft $2,190 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,941 Sq Ft $2,569 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 643 Sq Ft $995/mo
- West Blvd 976 Sq Ft $1,001/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 743 Sq Ft $1,019/mo
- Waterford Creek 743 Sq Ft $1,019/mo
- Hickory Ridge 687 Sq Ft $1,034/mo
- Toddville Road 730 Sq Ft $1,053/mo
- Rockwell Park-Hemphill Heights 945 Sq Ft $1,076/mo