Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC with Wheelchair Access
6,700 Rentals
-
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$999+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,249+
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,695+3 BEDS$2,236+
The Address Galleria
10315 Monrovia Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 -
Price Drop. $355 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,111+2 BEDS$1,444+3 BEDS$1,606+Base Rent$1,059 - $8,524Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,111 - $8,576
Avana Matthews
2808 Cross Point Cir, Matthews, NC 28105 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,505+1 BED$1,544+2 BEDS$2,433+3 BEDS$3,453+
The Sloan at LoSo
120 Hollis Rd, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,287+2 BEDS$1,564+3 BEDS$1,622+
Tyvola Centre Apartments
625 Cameron Walk Ct, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,634+1 BED$1,803+2 BEDS$2,485+3 BEDS$2,927+
The Village at Commonwealth
1308 Lorna St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,583+1 BED$1,982+2 BEDS$2,884+3 BEDS$5,630+
The VUE Charlotte On 5th
215 N Pine St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Price Drop. $279 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,400+1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$2,081+3 BEDS$2,206+Base Rent$1,208 - $2,899Required Monthly Fees$192Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,400 - $3,091
The LakeHouse on Wylie
11023 Moonbug Ct, Charlotte, NC 28278 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,268+1 BED$1,385+2 BEDS$2,094+
Centro NoDa
715 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Good Value1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,550+
Two20 At BranchView
220 Branchview Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Good Value1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$1,475+
Charlotte 360 Apartments and Townhomes
2930 Tacoma St, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,338+2 BEDS$1,653+3 BEDS$2,000+Base Rent$1,297 - $2,174Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,215
The Sagewood
14325 Plantation Park Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$975+1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$1,700+
Crossing at Reedy Creek
4400-4626 John Penn Cir, Charlotte, NC 28215 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$925+1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,400+
Pavilion at UC
10425 Wheatside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $624 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,545+1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$1,885+3 BEDS$2,909+Base Rent$1,496 - $2,860Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,545 - $2,909
Circa Uptown
360 S Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,180+1 BED$1,273+2 BEDS$1,644+
Vesta City Park Apartments
2322 Arbor Loop Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $357 Off
-
Good Value
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,499+1 BED$1,520+2 BEDS$2,050+3 BEDS$2,775+
The Julien
2142 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
-
Good Value1 BED$1,348+2 BEDS$1,610+3 BEDS$1,847+
Avion Point
2335 W Tyvola Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
2 BEDS$1,061+3 BEDS$975+4 BEDS$852+5 BEDS$770+
Aspen Heights University City
310 Northbend Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,421+2 BEDS$1,628+3 BEDS$2,098+
Apartments at Eleven240
11240 Woolwich St, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Price Drop. $229 Off1 BED$1,471+2 BEDS$2,126+3 BEDS$2,318+
The Stead at Farmington
914 Grays Mill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$957+2 BEDS$1,252+
Commons at University Square
9201 Glenwater Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,720+
Thornberry Apartments
9920 Brickleberry Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,475+1 BED$1,597+2 BEDS$2,121+Base Rent$1,374 - $5,195Required Monthly Fees$101Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,475 - $2,196
Elizabeth Square Apartments
730 Hawthorne Ln, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Price Drop. $321 Off1 BED$1,267+2 BEDS$1,567+3 BEDS$1,869+
Preserve At Steele Creek Apartments
10830 Morgan Creek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,202+2 BEDS$1,374+3 BEDS$1,603+
Alta Grove
10017 Season Grove Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Price Drop. $224 Off1 BED$1,371+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$2,049+
Axis Berewick
7015 Skye Bridge Way, Charlotte, NC 28278 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,700+
The Jade Charlotte
5600 Paces Glen Ave, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,874+2 BEDS$2,181+Base Rent$1,548 - $1,855Required Monthly Fees$326Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,874 - $2,181
Lantower Garrison Park
2725 Reseda Pl, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $401 OffSTUDIO$991+1 BED$1,030+2 BEDS$1,819+3 BEDS$2,041+
Amaze at NoDa
3750 Philemon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good Value1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,390+3 BEDS$1,625+
Arrowood Villas
8825 Mont Carmel Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $298 OffSTUDIO$1,410+1 BED$1,480+2 BEDS$2,499+3 BEDS$2,960+
MAA South Line
222 E Bland St, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,148+2 BEDS$1,388+3 BEDS$2,023+
MAA Prosperity Creek
3025 Mallard Hill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Price Drop. $180 Off1 BED$1,138+2 BEDS$1,193+
MAA Chancellor Park
8215 University Rdg, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,420+1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$2,125+
Inspire
345 Sharon Township Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
Price Drop. $206 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,351+1 BED$1,485+2 BEDS$2,176+3 BEDS$2,746+Base Rent$1,227 - $2,622Required Monthly Fees$124Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,351 - $2,746
Yards at NoDa
703 Rollerton Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Price Drop. $610 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,243+3 BEDS$2,519+Base Rent$2,099 - $2,785Required Monthly Fees$144Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,243 - $2,929
Wayford at Innovation Park
1018 Catalyst Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $259 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,644+2 BEDS$2,415+Base Rent$1,575 - $2,663Required Monthly Fees$69Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,732
The Mint 425
425 W Trade St, Charlotte, NC 28202
Showing 42 of 187 results, Page 3 of 5
Charlotte at a Glance
Renting in Charlotte
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 567 Sq Ft $1,400 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 750 Sq Ft $1,475 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,092 Sq Ft $1,785 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,402 Sq Ft $2,190 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,941 Sq Ft $2,567 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 631 Sq Ft $990/mo
- West Blvd 994 Sq Ft $994/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 752 Sq Ft $1,004/mo
- Waterford Creek 752 Sq Ft $1,004/mo
- Hickory Ridge 684 Sq Ft $1,035/mo
- Toddville Road 734 Sq Ft $1,060/mo
- Idlewild Farms 664 Sq Ft $1,081/mo
- Shannon Park 598 Sq Ft $1,082/mo
- Oak Forest 611 Sq Ft $1,083/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Charlotte