Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Cary Crossroads/Apex

961 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,882
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,774 - $2,395
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,882 - $2,503

    The Ballast on Salem

    1821 Chatham Flats Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    (984) 201-7883
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,854
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,749 - $2,089
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,854 - $2,194

    The Villages at Depot

    30000 Summer Crop Ln, Apex, NC 27502
    (984) 229-8881
  3. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,728
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,670 - $1,805
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,728 - $1,863

    Crestview at Apex

    4000 Spotter Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    (984) 229-8108
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,743
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,662 - $1,674
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,743 - $1,755

    Villages at Pecan Grove

    4000 Penuche Way, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    (984) 600-6620
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,665
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $1,680
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,665 - $1,730

    Villages at McCullers Walk

    500 Shady Summit Way, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 789-5484
  6. Price Drop. $286 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,766
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,705 - $1,972
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,766 - $2,033

    The Peak at Nichols Plaza

    900 Doverside Dr, Apex, NC 27523
    (984) 266-2325
  7. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,685
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,406
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,685 - $1,774

    Holly Springs Place Apartments

    1501 Hendricks Hill Ln, Holly Springs, NC 27540
    (984) 600-6278
  8. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,381
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,332 - $1,828
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,381 - $1,608

    Amberwood at Lochmere

    100 Eclipse Dr, Cary, NC 27518
    (984) 205-5047
  9. Price Drop. $288 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,461
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,411 - $1,711
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,461 - $1,761

    Windsor At Tryon Village

    2000 Crossroads Manor Ct, Cary, NC 27518
    (984) 500-2948
  10. Price Drop. $246 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,557
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,515 - $4,153
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,557 - $1,786

    Village at Broadstone Station

    1000 Broadstone Way, Apex, NC 27502
    (984) 409-9479
  11. Price Drop. $309 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,684
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,010
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,684 - $2,044

    Tryon Place

    4101 Skye Ln, Cary, NC 27518
    (984) 205-6485
  12. Price Drop. $230 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,677
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,655 - $2,142
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,677 - $2,164

    Park at Crossroads

    6000 Scarlet Sky Ln, Cary, NC 27518
    (984) 205-1219
  13. Price Drop. $268 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,588
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,563 - $1,733
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,588 - $1,758

    The Franklin at Crossroads

    6010 Attleboro Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 867-2199
  14. Price Drop. $200 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,615
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,590 - $1,815
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $1,840

    Avalon Peaks

    2000 Kiftsgate Ln, Apex, NC 27539
    (919) 372-0251
Showing 42 of 70 results, Page 1 of 2

Apex at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Apex

Cary Crossroads/Apex Neighborhood in Apex, NC

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Cary Crossroads/Apex. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Cary Crossroads/Apex.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 70 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Apex

(For 1 bedroom apartments)