Cheap Apartments for Rent in Bernalillo County, NM
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,589+2 BEDS$1,784+3 BEDS$2,234+
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,595315 Belvedere Ave SW
315 Belvedere Ave SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,600Base Rent$1,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,6003903 Thaxton Ave SE Unit 3903
3903 Thaxton Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,600
815 John St
815 John St, Albuquerque, NM 87102 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,6006041 Sequoia Rd NW Unit D7
6041 Sequoia Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,600Available NOW!!
301 Yale Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,6156041 Sequoia Rd NW Unit B4
6041 Sequoia Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,639+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,154+
La Ventana
12200 Academy Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,645+3 BEDS$1,805+
Cottonwood Ranch
10001 Coors Byp NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,650Base Rent$1,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,6501601 Pennsylvania St NE Unit T-8
1601 Pennsylvania St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,6506041 Sequoia Rd NW
6041 Sequoia Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,650302 Valencia Dr NE
302 Valencia Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,650
621 High St SE Unit C
621 High St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87102 -
1 Month Free -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,690Base Rent$1,690Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,690817 Slate Ave NW Unit 817
817 Slate Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87102 -
Price Drop. $402 Off1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$1,949+
Cielo Alameda
6201 Oakland Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,695165 Hilton Ave NW
165 Hilton Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7003732 3rd St NW
3732 3rd St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,700317 Quincy St NE
317 Quincy St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,700
1400 Sigma Chi Rd NE Unit East wing apartment
1400 Sigma Chi Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7006232 Dennison Rd SW
6232 Dennison Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,7001,100 sq ft 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Family Home
2405 Dorothy St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,700501 El Paraiso Rd NW
501 El Paraiso Rd NW, Los Ranchos de Albuquerque, NM 87107 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,786+2 BEDS$3,011+Base Rent$1,750 - $3,025Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,786 - $3,061Overture Albuquerque 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
6441 Palomas Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,750515 Marble Ave
515 Marble Ave, Albuquerque, NM 87102 -
3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,7504806 Mescalero Rd NE
4806 Mescalero Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,750CNM/UNM Area
2134 Coal Pl SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,750
3031 Grogan St NW
3031 Grogan St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
1 Month Free|
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,7759402 Claremont Ave NE Unit B
9402 Claremont Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 -
Good Value1 BED$1,777+2 BEDS$2,165+
ABQ Uptown Apartments
2222 Uptown Loop NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
Price Drop. $380 Off1 BED$1,785+2 BEDS$2,225+3 BEDS$1,970+
Andalucia Villas
5300 Antequera Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,7905828 Elmwood Dr NE
5828 Elmwood Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,804+2 BEDS$2,184+Base Rent$1,795 - $2,399Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,804 - $2,408
Broadstone Nob Hill
4101 Central Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,795Base Rent$1,795Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7956800 Vista del Norte Rd NE Unit 827
6800 Vista del Norte Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,795Base Rent$1,795Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7957400 Santa Fe Trl NW
7400 Santa Fe Trl NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,7954701 Morris St NE Unit 1103
4701 Morris St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,795Nice 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom, 2 Living areas. NE Heights, with plenty of room to roam inside and out
2913 Alvarado Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 2 BATHS$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,800343 Platinum St SW
343 Platinum St SW, Albuquerque, NM 87102 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,800724 Truman St NE
724 Truman St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,8002401 Chelwood Park Blvd NE Unit B-1
2401 Chelwood Park Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Albuquerque
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Trumbull Village 491 Sq Ft $918/mo
- Fair West 605 Sq Ft $933/mo
- Alamedan Valley 566 Sq Ft $936/mo
- South San Pedro 651 Sq Ft $948/mo
- Laurelwoods 712 Sq Ft $950/mo