Cheap Apartments for Rent in Washoe County, NV
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,800 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,820+2 BEDS$2,025+3 BEDS$2,890+
Lumina at Spanish Springs
6600 Rolling Meadows Dr, Sparks, NV 89436 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,954Base Rent$1,839Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$1,954
The Chelsea at Riverwalk
344 W 2nd St, Reno, NV 89503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,030+3 BEDS$2,595+Base Rent$1,850 - $2,725Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,850 - $2,725
Overlook at Keystone Canyon
3150 Leadership Pky, Reno, NV 89503 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,850Base Rent$1,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,850Parcel 4 Unit 869
869-879 Thoma St, Reno, NV 89502 -
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,855+2 BEDS$2,195+3 BEDS$2,561+Base Rent$1,855 - $3,254Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,855 - $3,254
Azure
550 Marina Gateway Dr, Sparks, NV 89434 -
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,874+2 BEDS$1,870+Base Rent$1,870 - $3,147Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,870 - $2,303Marina Village Apartments
350 Harbour Cove Dr, Sparks, NV 89434 -
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,895Base Rent$1,895Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,895R2100 Unit R2100
6850 Sharlands Ave., Reno, NV 89523 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,099Base Rent$1,899 - $1,939Required Monthly Fees$200Total Monthly Price$2,099 - $2,139
LOFT 205 Apartments
205 S Sierra St, Reno, NV 89501 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,900Base Rent$1,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,900Large 2 Bedroom Sterling Ridge Town Home with 2 car garage
3084 Sterling Ridge Cir, Sparks, NV 89431 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,900Base Rent$1,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,9001 Bedroom in Incline Village!
872 Tanager St, Incline Village, NV 89451 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,925Base Rent$1,925Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,925
1637 C St
1637 C St, Sparks, NV 89431 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,950Base Rent$1,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,950Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom house near the Truckee river
815 Jones St, Reno, NV 89503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,950Base Rent$1,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,950BIG VALUE small price!
6412 Flower St, Reno, NV 89506 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,950Base Rent$1,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,950
Rancho San Rafael Townhome
4585 Kathleen Denise Ln, Reno, NV 89503 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$1,999+3 BEDS$2,456+
The Villas at D'Andrea Apartment Homes
2200 N D'Andrea Pky, Sparks, NV 89434 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,995Base Rent$1,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,995Recently upgraded townhome
4257 Kathleen Denise Ln, Reno, NV 89503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,995Base Rent$1,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,995Charming Sparks Condo with Garage, Backyard & Parkside Living
1795 Sue Wy, Sparks, NV 89431 -
Plus Fees1 BED$2,088+2 BEDS$1,998+
SPRING VILLAS APARTMENTS
431 Spring Villa Dr, Sparks, NV 89431 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,096+2 BEDS$2,260+3 BEDS$2,848+Base Rent$1,999 - $2,745Required Monthly Fees$97 - $103Total Monthly Price$2,096 - $2,848
Indigo Apartments
11165 Veterans Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Discounts|Plus Fees1 BED$2,000+2 BEDS$2,215+3 BEDS$3,155+
Lyfe at the Marina
675 Marina Gateway Dr, Sparks, NV 89434 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,000Base Rent$2,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,0002 bedroom, 2.5 bath and a loft in a quiet neighborhood
9242 Running Dog Cir, Reno, NV 89506 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,0459050 Double R Blvd Unit 1511
9050 Double R Blvd, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,151+2 BEDS$2,406+3 BEDS$3,114+Base Rent$2,049 - $3,001Required Monthly Fees$102 - $113Total Monthly Price$2,151 - $3,114
Harvest at Damonte Ranch
1851 Steamboat Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$2,050+2 BEDS$2,832+
Waterfront At The Marina Apartments
375 Harbor Cove Dr, Sparks, NV 89434 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,050Base Rent$2,050Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,050760 Bluffs Ct
760 Bluffs Ct, Reno, NV 89523 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,095Base Rent$2,095Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,0954257 Kathleen Denise Ln
4257 Kathleen Denise Ln, Reno, NV 89503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,095Base Rent$2,095Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,095- 12 Month Lease4507 Kathleen Denise Ln
4507 Kathleen Denise Ln, Reno, NV 89503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,095Base Rent$2,095Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,0956521 Flower St
6521 Flower St, Reno, NV 89506 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,100Base Rent$2,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,100863 Blizzard Ct
863 Blizzard Ct, Sun Valley, NV 89433 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,100Base Rent$2,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,100561 Claremont St
561 Claremont St, Reno, NV 89502 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,226+2 BEDS$2,481+Base Rent$2,125 - $2,461Required Monthly Fees$101 - $105Total Monthly Price$2,226 - $2,566
Latitude 39
9870 Double R Blvd, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,150Base Rent$2,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,150315 Dawson Jacob Ln.
315 Dawson Jacob Ln., Reno, NV 89503
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Reno
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Wells Avenue Neighborhood 635 Sq Ft $1,233/mo
- Convention Center 665 Sq Ft $1,324/mo
- Reno-Tahoe Intl Airport 628 Sq Ft $1,360/mo
- Northeast Reno 682 Sq Ft $1,538/mo
- Midtown Reno 657 Sq Ft $1,563/mo
- West University 679 Sq Ft $1,621/mo
- Downtown Reno 687 Sq Ft $1,650/mo
- North Valleys 789 Sq Ft $1,724/mo
- Riverwalk 710 Sq Ft $1,795/mo
- Old Southwest Reno 741 Sq Ft $1,820/mo