Cheap Apartments for Rent in Washoe County, NV
-
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$1,900+3 BEDS$2,295+
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,696+2 BEDS$2,075+Base Rent$1,696 - $3,428Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,696 - $3,428
Seasons at Stonebrook
7755 Tierra del Sol Pky, Sparks, NV 89436 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,697+2 BEDS$1,892+3 BEDS$2,506+Base Rent$1,697 - $4,451Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,697 - $2,506
The Lodge at McCarran Ranch Apartment Homes
800 Redfield Pky, Reno, NV 89509 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,70010005 Sagewood Dr
10005 Sagewood Dr, Reno, NV 89506 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7003121 Cashill Blvd
3121 Cashill Blvd, Reno, NV 89509 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7001115 Buena Vista Ave Unit 1115 Buena Vista Avenue
1115 Buena Vista Ave, Reno, NV 89503 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,704+2 BEDS$1,748+3 BEDS$2,258+
Verge 8000
8000 Offenhauser Dr, Reno, NV 89511 -
|Plus Fees - 14 Month Lease1 BED$1,705+2 BEDS$1,932+
The Bungalows at Sky Vista
9755 Silver Sky Pky, Reno, NV 89506 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,716+1 BED$1,836+2 BEDS$2,186+3 BEDS$2,586+Base Rent$1,710 - $4,000Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,716 - $2,796Palomino
1160 Damonte Ranch Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,711+2 BEDS$1,922+Base Rent$1,711 - $3,119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,711 - $2,197
The Retreat Luxury Apartments & Townhomes
1100 Solitude Trl, Reno, NV 89503 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,790Base Rent$1,715Required Monthly Fees$75Total Monthly Price$1,790- 12 Month LeaseNorthwind Apartments
1680 Sky Mountain Dr, Reno, NV 89523 -
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,717+2 BEDS$2,058+
The Trails at Pioneer Meadows
6717 Rolling Meadows Dr, Sparks, NV 89436 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,720+2 BEDS$1,950+3 BEDS$2,475+
Rowan
6026 Golden Triangle Way, Sparks, NV 89436 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,720Base Rent$1,720Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,720Charming 2-Bedroom, 1.5-Bathroom Condo in Reno!
527 Smithridge Park, Reno, NV 89502 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,933+2 BEDS$2,302+3 BEDS$2,825+Base Rent$1,728 - $5,145Required Monthly Fees$205Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,933 - $3,204
Inova
14001 Summit Sierra Blvd, Reno, NV 89511 -
Price Drop. $717 Off|Plus Fees1 BED$1,729+2 BEDS$1,999+3 BEDS$2,499+
VIDA LUXURY APARTMENTS
6900 Sharlands Ave, Reno, NV 89523 -
-
Plus Fees2 BEDS$1,735+3 BEDS$1,913+
VERONA APARTMENT HOMES
1475 Vista del Rancho Pky, Sparks, NV 89436 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,745Base Rent$1,745Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,745974 Adrian Way
974 Adrian Way, Sparks, NV 89431 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,947+2 BEDS$1,962+3 BEDS$2,688+Base Rent$1,747 - $8,804Required Monthly Fees$70Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,947 - $2,688
Aspen Ridge Apartments
1555 Ridgeview Dr, Reno, NV 89519 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,053+2 BEDS$2,341+Base Rent$1,748 - $4,729Required Monthly Fees$305Total Monthly Price$2,053 - $2,604
Veridian at South Meadows
1001 S Meadows Pky, Reno, NV 89521 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,750Base Rent$1,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7502 bedroom/ 2 bathroom unit
6850 Sharlands Ave., Reno, NV 89523 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,750Base Rent$1,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,750Studio - Lower Elevation in Incline! Unit 207 Robin 2B (studio)
207 Robin Dr, Incline Village, NV 89451 -
Good Value|Plus Fees1 BED$1,765+2 BEDS$1,935+3 BEDS$2,325+
The Alexander at South Virginia
11380 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89511 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,779+2 BEDS$2,010+3 BEDS$2,298+Base Rent$1,769 - $2,300Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$1,779 - $2,310
Montebello at Summit Ridge
5200 Summit Ridge Dr, Reno, NV 89523 -
Price Drop. $275 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,883+1 BED$2,023+2 BEDS$2,614+3 BEDS$3,621+Base Rent$1,795 - $3,595Required Monthly Fees$88 - $96Total Monthly Price$1,883 - $3,691
Atwood at RED
2060 Experience Ave, Reno, NV 89502 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,795Base Rent$1,795 - $1,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,795 - $1,995Cal Ave
422 California Ave, Reno, NV 89509 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,795Base Rent$1,795Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,795- 12 Month Lease530 E Patriot Blvd Unit 301
530 E Patriot Blvd, Reno, NV 89511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,795Base Rent$1,795Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7952 bed 1 bath plus office/Den room, Downtown Reno, UNR. Duplex FOR RENT!
815 N Sierra St, Reno, NV 89503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,795Base Rent$1,795Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,795878 Gentry Wy Unit 878 Gentry Way
878 Gentry Wy, Reno, NV 89502 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,800- 3 Month Lease13415 S Hills Dr
13415 S Hills Dr, Reno, NV 89511 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,800766 West St Unit 766 West Street #A
766 West St, Reno, NV 89503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,8001100 Harvard Wy Unit 1110 Harvard Way
1100 Harvard Wy, Reno, NV 89502 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,800
Fif747 Unit Fif747-749
747 W 5th St, Reno, NV 89503 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,820+2 BEDS$2,025+3 BEDS$2,890+
Lumina at Spanish Springs
6600 Rolling Meadows Dr, Sparks, NV 89436 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,954Base Rent$1,839Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$1,954
The Chelsea at Riverwalk
344 W 2nd St, Reno, NV 89503 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,030+3 BEDS$2,595+Base Rent$1,850 - $2,725Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,850 - $2,725
Overlook at Keystone Canyon
3150 Leadership Pky, Reno, NV 89503 -
-
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Reno
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Wells Avenue Neighborhood 635 Sq Ft $1,233/mo
- Convention Center 665 Sq Ft $1,324/mo
- Reno-Tahoe Intl Airport 628 Sq Ft $1,360/mo
- Northeast Reno 682 Sq Ft $1,538/mo
- Midtown Reno 657 Sq Ft $1,563/mo
- West University 679 Sq Ft $1,623/mo
- Downtown Reno 687 Sq Ft $1,650/mo
- Riverwalk 710 Sq Ft $1,794/mo
- North Valleys 801 Sq Ft $1,798/mo
- Old Southwest Reno 741 Sq Ft $1,815/mo