Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Sunrise Manor, NV with Washer & Dryer

779 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,226+
    2 BEDS
    $1,419+
    3 BEDS
    $1,587+
    4 BEDS
    $1,917+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,211 - $2,232
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,226 - $2,247
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chapter 3240

    3240 Las Vegas Blvd N, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (702) 766-4011
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $985+
    2 BEDS
    $1,110+
    3 BEDS
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,520
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$985 - $1,530

    Liberty Village

    4870 Nellis Oasis Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 696-9624
  3. Price Drop. $197 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,297+
    2 BEDS
    $1,415+
    3 BEDS
    $1,834+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,297 - $1,849
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,297 - $1,849

    Avion at Sunrise Mountain

    6901 E Lake Mead Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    (725) 227-8783
  4. Price Drop. $229 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,168+
    2 BEDS
    $1,394+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,168 - $1,618
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,618
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gateway Villas

    3200 Mcleod Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 227-9403
  5. Price Drop. $335 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,145+
    3 BEDS
    $1,504+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$914 - $2,249
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Total Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,789

    Accent on Sahara

    4801 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 237-3579
  6. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,103+
    2 BEDS
    $1,140+
    3 BEDS
    $1,570+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$982 - $1,574
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,570

    Briella Las Vegas

    3950 Mountain Vista St, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 877-9773
  7. Price Drop. $160 Off
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,235+
    3 BEDS
    $1,989+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $3,047
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $3,047

    VUE 5325

    5325 E Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89122
    (725) 227-8114
  8. Price Drop. $116 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,234+
    2 BEDS
    $1,529+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,655
    Required Monthly Fees$230
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,234 - $1,885

    Desert Ridge

    7055 E Lake Mead Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89156
    (725) 228-8451
  9. Price Drop. $229 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,025+
    3 BEDS
    $1,398+
    Plus Fees

    Sunrise Heights

    3985 E Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (469) 529-1550
  10. Discounts
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,420+
    4 BEDS
    $2,362+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,032 - $2,320
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,362 - $2,420

    DIAMOND VISTA

    3779 Autzen Stadium Way, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 227-7825
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $963+
    2 BEDS
    $1,268+
    3 BEDS
    $1,579+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$963 - $2,515
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$963 - $1,579

    Summit on Nellis

    3050 S Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 228-8248
  12. Price Drop. $242 Off
    1 BED
    $1,319+
    2 BEDS
    $1,509+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $1,748
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,748
    - 12 Month Lease

    Agave Ridge

    4521 E Bonanza Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89110
    (833) 310-0136
  13. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    3 BEDS
    $1,493+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,545
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,545

    Eagle Trace Apartments

    5370 E Craig Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 373-2327
  14. 1 BED
    $926+
    2 BEDS
    $1,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$871 - $1,310
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$926 - $1,365

    Dash Apartments

    1755 Palm St, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 373-9145
  15. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $715+
    2 BEDS
    $1,020+
    3 BEDS
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$705 - $1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$715 - $1,450

    Harmon Hills

    5421 E Harmon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89122
    (725) 227-7683
  16. Price Drop. $160 Off
    1 BED
    $1,022+
    2 BEDS
    $1,236+
    3 BEDS
    $1,531+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $1,539
    Required Monthly Fees$32 - $40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,022 - $1,564
    - 12 Month Lease

    Skye Ridge

    4855 Vegas Valley Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 373-9723
  17. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,215+
    3 BEDS
    $1,385+
    Plus Fees

    Toscana

    4550 Karen Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 373-5171
  18. Building Photo - Sunrise at Tropicana
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,452+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    3 BEDS
    $1,776+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $2,669
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,452 - $1,776

    Sunrise at Tropicana

    4965 S Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89120
    (702) 919-7395
  19. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,392+
    2 BEDS
    $1,561+
    3 BEDS
    $1,781+
    Plus Fees

    Arium Meadows

    3150 S Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 373-9569
  20. Price Drop. $356 Off
    1 BED
    $1,228+
    2 BEDS
    $1,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $1,425
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,228 - $1,425

    Desert Sage

    4000 E Bonanza Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89110
    (855) 340-4702
  21. Price Drop. $123 Off
    1 BED
    $976+
    2 BEDS
    $1,051+
    3 BEDS
    $1,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$976 - $1,528
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$976 - $1,405
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ridge Falls Apartments

    2895 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 224-7684
  22. Good Value
    1 BED
    $920+
    2 BEDS
    $1,015+
    3 BEDS
    $1,415+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$920 - $1,515
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$920 - $1,515

    The Hamptons

    3070 S Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 227-7649
  23. Building Photo - Verraso
    Price Drop. $173 Off
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,323+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,064 - $2,269
    Required Monthly Fees$131
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,564

    Verraso

    3055 S Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
  24. 1 BED
    $1,144+
    2 BEDS
    $1,348+
    3 BEDS
    $1,748+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,747
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Total Monthly Price$1,144 - $1,748
    - 12 Month Lease

    Virginia Apartments

    5350 E Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89122
  25. Building Photo - 4516 Townwall St
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    4516 Townwall St

    4516 Townwall St, Las Vegas, NV 89115
Showing 42 of 86 results, Page 1 of 3

Sunrise Manor at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Sunrise Manor

Sunrise Manor, NV Apartments for Rent with Washer/Dryer in Unit

Laundry is a necessary chore that's never entirely done. That's why finding an apartment in Sunrise Manor with a washer and dryer is important to you and your renting experience. Having in-unit laundry means you don't have to search all over town for a laundromat or haul your clothes to a friend's house whenever you need to wash a load. You can do laundry on your schedule and save money by avoiding coin machines that may or may not get the job done. In addition, renting an apartment with in-unit laundry means you get added privacy. You'll never have to deal with someone removing your clothes from the machine while you're away.

As an alternative, some apartments offer washer/dryer hookups. This means you'll have to purchase your own washing and drying machines, but the space for them is available. Another common option is on-site laundry facilities, which help you save money on utility bills since your apartment's water and electricity aren't consumed. Remember that having a washer and dryer in your apartment could lead to maintenance calls and costly repairs in the event of a malfunction.