Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in North Valleys

163 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 3242 Bentgrass Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$950

    3242 Bentgrass Dr Unit A

    3242 Bentgrass Dr, Sparks, NV 89431
  2. Interior Photo - Elevate at 4400
    1 BED
    $1,562+
    2 BEDS
    $1,463+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,463 - $1,914
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,463 - $1,914

    Elevate at 4400

    4400 El Rancho Dr, Sun Valley, NV 89433
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,560+
    2 BEDS
    $1,663+
    3 BEDS
    $2,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,535
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,560 - $2,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sky Vista Commons North

    9455 Sky Vista Pky, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 414-9403
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,758+
    1 BED
    $1,873+
    2 BEDS
    $2,033+
    3 BEDS
    $2,352+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,594 - $9,791
    Required Monthly Fees$59 - $272
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,758 - $5,881

    The Kallan

    350 Cabela Dr, Verdi, NV 89439
    (530) 479-3113
  5. Building Photo - 10005 Sagewood Dr
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700

    10005 Sagewood Dr

    10005 Sagewood Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  6. 1 BED
    $1,850+
    2 BEDS
    $2,030+
    3 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850 - $2,725
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,850 - $2,725

    Overlook at Keystone Canyon

    3150 Leadership Pky, Reno, NV 89503
    (775) 204-0690
  7. Building Photo - BIG VALUE small price!
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    BIG VALUE small price!

    6412 Flower St, Reno, NV 89506
  8. Building Photo - 11441 Green Mountain St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,995

    11441 Green Mountain St

    11441 Green Mountain St, Reno, NV 89506
  9. Building Photo - 4507 Kathleen Denise Ln
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,095
    - 12 Month Lease

    4507 Kathleen Denise Ln

    4507 Kathleen Denise Ln, Reno, NV 89503
  10. Building Photo - 575 Colby Ln
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,095

    575 Colby Ln

    575 Colby Ln, Reno, NV 89506
  11. Building Photo - 315 Dawson Jacob Ln.
    2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    315 Dawson Jacob Ln.

    315 Dawson Jacob Ln., Reno, NV 89503
  12. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    7724 Tulear St

    7724 Tulear St, Reno, NV 89506
  13. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,250

    17825 Fairfax Ct

    17825 Fairfax Ct, Reno, NV 89508
  14. Building Photo - 9435 Stoney Creek Way
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,300

    9435 Stoney Creek Way

    9435 Stoney Creek Way, Reno, NV 89506
  15. Building Photo - 505 Logan Jacob Ln
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,300

    505 Logan Jacob Ln

    505 Logan Jacob Ln, Reno, NV 89503
  16. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350

    4662 Maynard Wy

    4662 Maynard Wy, Sun Valley, NV 89433
  17. Building Photo - 4932 Cavestone Rd
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,395

    4932 Cavestone Rd

    4932 Cavestone Rd, Sun Valley, NV 89433
  18. Building Photo - 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom-Reno/Stead area
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,395

    3 bedroom, 2 bathroom-Reno/Stead area

    8825 Sunset Breeze Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  19. Building Photo - Cul-de-sac home in North Valleys!
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400

    Cul-de-sac home in North Valleys!

    8630 Sunrise Mist Ct, Reno, NV 89506
  20. Building Photo - 8475 Sopwith Blvd
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,651
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,539
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Total Monthly Price$2,651

    8475 Sopwith Blvd

    8475 Sopwith Blvd, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 402-8182
  21. Building Photo - 8962 Wolf River Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,661
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,549
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Total Monthly Price$2,661

    8962 Wolf River Dr

    8962 Wolf River Dr, Reno, NV 89506
  22. Building Photo - 17910 Drift Creek Ct
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,600

    17910 Drift Creek Ct

    17910 Drift Creek Ct, Reno, NV 89508
  23. |
    3 BEDS
    $2,882+
    4 BEDS
    $2,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,634 - $2,808
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Total Monthly Price$2,799 - $2,973

    Aspen Vista at Anchor Pointe

    548 Aurora View Ct, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 414-9410
  24. Building Photo - 9774 Silver Dollar Ln
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,875
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,875

    9774 Silver Dollar Ln

    9774 Silver Dollar Ln, Reno, NV 89506
  25. Building Photo - 3720 Thistledown Ct
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900

    3720 Thistledown Ct

    3720 Thistledown Ct, Reno, NV 89512
  26. Building Photo - 750 Fire Wheel Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,056
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,949
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,056

    750 Fire Wheel Dr

    750 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  27. Building Photo - 6501 Enlightenment Dr
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,065
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,015
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$3,065

    6501 Enlightenment Dr

    6501 Enlightenment Dr, Reno, NV 89523
    (833) 736-8264
  28. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,156
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,049
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,156

    2436 Wolf Willow Ct

    2436 Wolf Willow Ct, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  29. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,156
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,049
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,156

    2456 Wolf Willow Ct

    2456 Wolf Willow Ct, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  30. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,156
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,049
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,156

    760 Fire Wheel Dr

    760 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
  31. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,266
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,159
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Total Monthly Price$3,266

    737 Fire Wheel Dr

    737 Fire Wheel Dr, Reno, NV 89506
    (775) 360-4526
Showing 42 of 51 results, Page 1 of 2

Reno at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Reno

Cheap Apartments in North Valleys Neighborhood in Reno, NV

When looking for cheap apartments in North Valleys, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in North Valleys.

Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.

Affordability doens't have to equal sacrifice. While it’s important to be flexible, you might not have to give up as much as you think. You can find a cheap apartment for rent, complete with must-have amenities such as paid utilities and an in-unit washer and dryer. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With 51 cheap apartments available in North Valleys, Apartment Finder is the place to find your next rental.