Keyword Search

  1. Discounts
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,335+
    4 BEDS
    $2,347+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,047 - $2,247
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,335 - $2,347

    DIAMOND VISTA

    3779 Autzen Stadium Way, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 227-7825
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,855+
    2 BEDS
    $2,151+
    3 BEDS
    $2,609+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $3,311
    Required Monthly Fees$240 - $441
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,855 - $2,935

    The Alowyn Homes at Centennial

    129 E Rome Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 373-2826
  3. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,995+
    3 BEDS
    $2,374+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $2,670
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,995 - $2,670

    Elkhorn Pointe at Heartland

    7410 Kingsley Cove Ln, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 525-1149
  4. Building Photo - 5949 Springmist St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,205
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,180
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,205

    5949 Springmist St

    5949 Springmist St, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (844) 200-4403
  5. 5 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,605
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Total Monthly Price$2,605

    7009 Glass Slipper Ct

    7009 Glass Slipper Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89130
    (888) 990-4684
  6. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,235
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,235
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,235

    136 Palatial Pines Ave

    136 Palatial Pines Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 736-8264
  7. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,925

    2504 Ability Ct

    2504 Ability Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 736-8264
  8. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,880
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    438 River Glider Ave

    438 River Glider Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (833) 252-8444
  9. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,285
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,265
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,285

    3533 Terneza Ave

    3533 Terneza Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (833) 252-8444
  10. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,040
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,020
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,040

    5309 Las Cruces Heights St

    5309 Las Cruces Heights St, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (833) 252-8444
  11. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,145
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,125
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,145

    4924 White Jade St

    4924 White Jade St, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (833) 252-8444
  12. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,005
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,985
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,005

    3105 Macaroon Way

    3105 Macaroon Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
  13. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,055
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,035
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,055

    4037 Sweet Surrender Ct

    4037 Sweet Surrender Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (833) 252-8444
  14. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,355
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,335
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,355

    5305 N Santa Fe Heights St

    5305 N Santa Fe Heights St, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (833) 252-8444
  15. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,025
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,005
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,025

    3744 Blue Dawn Dr

    3744 Blue Dawn Dr, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (833) 252-8444
  16. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,260
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,240
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,260

    1820 Loida Ct

    1820 Loida Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
  17. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,965
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,945
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,965

    5323 Sable Ct

    5323 Sable Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
  18. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,130
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    2520 Bahama Point Ave

    2520 Bahama Point Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
  19. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,915
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,915

    5004 Crystal Breeze Ln

    5004 Crystal Breeze Ln, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
  20. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,540
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,490
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$2,540

    4753 Tire Swing St

    4753 Tire Swing St, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (833) 736-8264
  21. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,180
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,130
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$2,180

    1522 Garden Swing Ave

    1522 Garden Swing Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (833) 736-8264
  22. 5 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $2,955
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,935
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,955

    2418 Island Paradise Ave

    2418 Island Paradise Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
  23. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    5277 Vine Hill Ct

    5277 Vine Hill Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
    (833) 252-8444
  24. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,015
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,015

    913 Baritone Way

    913 Baritone Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (833) 252-8444
  25. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,070
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,070

    3927 Blue Coral Dr

    3927 Blue Coral Dr, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (833) 252-8444
  26. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,280
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,300

    3029 E Gannon Ridge Ave

    3029 E Gannon Ridge Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (833) 252-8444
  27. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,005
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,985
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,005

    516 Shallow Mist Ct

    516 Shallow Mist Ct, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (833) 252-8444
Showing 42 of 480 results, Page 1 of 12

North Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,349
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Las Vegas
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Las Vegas

North Las Vegas, NV Houses for Rent

North Las Vegas is a suburban city in Clark County and Nevada's fourth most populous municipality, originally known as "Vegas Verdes" or Green Meadows. Those looking for apartments for rent in North Las Vegas will find a range of options across established neighborhoods like Eldorado and the newer Aliante area, which features parks and retail centers. With a population of over 275,000 and a median household income of approximately $66,500, the city has grown significantly from its 1946 incorporation, offering apartment communities that cater to budget-conscious renters seeking convenient access to the Las Vegas Valley.

Renting in North Las Vegas appeals to those who want proximity to Las Vegas without the higher costs, with one-bedroom apartments averaging around $1,350 and two-bedrooms near $1,622. The city maintains an impressive park system with 34 parks across 475 acres, including Nature Discovery Park and Craig Ranch Regional Park, providing plenty of outdoor recreation. Major employers like Amazon's fulfillment center and the College of Southern Nevada's Cheyenne Campus support the local economy, while Interstate 15, the Bruce Woodbury Beltway, and Summerlin Parkway offer easy commutes throughout the region. Residents also benefit from the Regional Transportation Commission bus service, shopping at Las Vegas North Premium Outlets, and dining at local favorites along East Craig Road.