Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV

2,961 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,706
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$206
    Total Monthly Price$1,706
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Myles

    123 W Imperial Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 444-9914
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $884+
    2 BEDS
    $990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$874 - $1,180
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$884 - $1,190

    Solaire

    1500 Karen Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89109
    (725) 373-9529
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,064+
    2 BEDS
    $1,364+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,064 - $1,364

    Talésai Apartments

    4650 W Oakey Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 373-2617
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,226+
    2 BEDS
    $1,419+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,211 - $1,424
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,226 - $1,439
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chapter 3240

    3240 Las Vegas Blvd N, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (702) 766-4011
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $985+
    2 BEDS
    $1,110+
    3 BEDS
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,520
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$985 - $1,530

    Liberty Village

    4870 Nellis Oasis Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 696-9624
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,301
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $1,422
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Total Monthly Price$1,301 - $1,526

    Tivoli

    4650 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 224-7471
  7. Price Drop. $450 Off
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Plus Fees

    Los Cabos I

    4429 Lawerence St, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (725) 777-5856
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,416
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,416 - $2,676
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $1,541

    MAA Desert Vista

    3305 E Rome Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89086
    (725) 726-4829
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,506
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,339

    Centennial at 5th Apartments

    245 E Centennial Pky, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 266-7537
  10. Price Drop. $208 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,323+
    2 BEDS
    $1,582+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,176 - $2,944
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Total Monthly Price$1,323 - $1,907

    Azure Apartment Homes

    650-675 E Azure Ave, North Las Vegas, NV 89081
    (725) 726-3331
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,631
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,436 - $2,709
    Required Monthly Fees$195 - $265
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,631 - $1,688

    LeVante at Valley Vista

    7618 N Decatur Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (702) 410-6491
  12. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,519
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $1,635
    Required Monthly Fees$209
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $1,844

    Ascend Heartland

    7400 Evelyn Brook St, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 217-5383
  13. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,580
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,495

    Ely at Craig

    4475 Scott Robinson Blvd, North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    (725) 433-2597
  14. Price Drop. $147 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,245+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,148 - $1,541
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Total Monthly Price$1,245 - $1,638

    THE GROVE

    2901 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-8432
  15. Price Drop. $268 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,137+
    3 BEDS
    $1,417+
    Plus Fees

    Sunrise Heights

    3985 E Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (469) 529-1550
  16. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,314
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,314 - $1,383
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,314 - $1,383
    - 12 Month Lease

    20 Fifty One

    2051 N Torrey Pines Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 300-3774
  17. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,197
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $1,583
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,197

    Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes

    2500 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 227-9155
  18. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,256+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,201 - $2,073
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,256 - $1,509

    St. Lucia Apartment Homes

    2150 N Tenaya Way, Las Vegas, NV 89128
    (725) 227-7611
  19. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,425
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,425
    - 12 Month Lease

    Casita Villas

    5507 W Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (866) 706-9132
  20. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,095
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sahara View Apartments

    3600 El Conlon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 777-1255
  21. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,461
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,461 - $1,956
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,461

    Collage Apartment Homes

    6100 Carmen Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 373-2663
  22. Price Drop. $264 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,166+
    2 BEDS
    $1,138+
    3 BEDS
    $1,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$907 - $2,249
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Total Monthly Price$1,138 - $1,790

    Accent on Sahara

    4801 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 237-3579
  23. Price Drop. $207 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,303+
    2 BEDS
    $1,393+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $2,133
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Total Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,726

    Loma Vista

    1200 W Cheyenne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89030
    (725) 215-7980
  24. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,436+
    2 BEDS
    $1,474+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,336 - $4,180
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,436 - $1,505

    Winterhaven Senior Apartments

    3300 Winterhaven St, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (833) 693-3398
  25. Price Drop. $280 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,646+
    2 BEDS
    $1,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,512
    Required Monthly Fees$174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,459 - $1,686

    Villas at 6300

    6300 W Lake Mead Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 465-9179
  26. |
    1 BED
    $1,579+
    2 BEDS
    $1,757+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,729
    Required Monthly Fees$228
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,579 - $1,957

    Luminous

    5905 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89146
    (725) 373-5477
  27. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $806+
    1 BED
    $900+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$806 - $956
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$806 - $956

    Ridge on Charleston

    3040 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 227-8043
  28. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,118+
    2 BEDS
    $1,243+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,459
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,118 - $1,477
    - 12 Month Lease

    2900 Lux Apartment Homes

    2900 El Camino Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (702) 978-8823
  29. Price Drop. $230 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,296+
    2 BEDS
    $1,471+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,296 - $1,471
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,471

    Portola West Vegas

    6661 Silverstream Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 373-2662
  30. 1 BED
    $1,327
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,327 - $1,382

    Paisley and Pointe

    5850 Sky Pointe Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89130
    (725) 502-1376
  31. STUDIO
    $770
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$760
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$770

    Village Square

    5025 Nellis Oasis Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 227-7562
Showing 42 of 430 results, Page 1 of 11

North Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,349
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Las Vegas
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Las Vegas

North Las Vegas, NV Apartments for Rent

North Las Vegas is a suburban city in Clark County and Nevada's fourth most populous municipality, originally known as "Vegas Verdes" or Green Meadows. Those looking for apartments for rent in North Las Vegas will find a range of options across established neighborhoods like Eldorado and the newer Aliante area, which features parks and retail centers. With a population of over 275,000 and a median household income of approximately $66,500, the city has grown significantly from its 1946 incorporation, offering apartment communities that cater to budget-conscious renters seeking convenient access to the Las Vegas Valley.

Renting in North Las Vegas appeals to those who want proximity to Las Vegas without the higher costs, with one-bedroom apartments averaging around $1,350 and two-bedrooms near $1,622. The city maintains an impressive park system with 34 parks across 475 acres, including Nature Discovery Park and Craig Ranch Regional Park, providing plenty of outdoor recreation. Major employers like Amazon's fulfillment center and the College of Southern Nevada's Cheyenne Campus support the local economy, while Interstate 15, the Bruce Woodbury Beltway, and Summerlin Parkway offer easy commutes throughout the region. Residents also benefit from the Regional Transportation Commission bus service, shopping at Las Vegas North Premium Outlets, and dining at local favorites along East Craig Road.