Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV

2,963 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Bloom Apartment Homes
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,187+
    2 BEDS
    $1,348+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,187 - $1,698
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,187 - $1,553

    Bloom Apartment Homes

    7075 W Gowan Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89129
    (725) 726-7596
  2. Building Photo - Helix
    Price Drop. $171 Off
    1 BED
    $1,304+
    2 BEDS
    $1,439+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,184 - $2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $1,719

    Helix

    1700 Alta Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89106
    (725) 777-1397
  3. Price Drop. $174 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,383
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,313 - $1,895
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,383 - $1,483

    The Neon Apartments

    505 Desert Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89106
    (702) 605-7466
  4. Price Drop. $209 Off
    1 BED
    $1,348+
    2 BEDS
    $1,633+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $2,267
    Required Monthly Fees$348
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $2,334

    Vintage Pointe

    6500 Vegas Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 726-4066
  5. 1 BED
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900
    - 6 Month Lease

    Fremont Villas

    121 N 15th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 227-5254
  6. 1 BED
    $1,479
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $1,579
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,479 - $1,579

    Desert Sage

    4000 E Bonanza Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89110
    (855) 340-4702
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $875
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$875
    - 6 Month Lease

    Park Avenue Apartments

    711 E Carson Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 224-7461
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $962+
    2 BEDS
    $1,171+
    3 BEDS
    $1,485+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    West Edge

    901 Brush St, Las Vegas, NV 89107
    (725) 228-8815
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,044
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029 - $1,044
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,044

    Stewart Arms

    230 N 11th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
    (725) 220-6466
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $895+
    1 BED
    $995+
    2 BEDS
    $1,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,095
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$895 - $1,095
    - 12 Month Lease

    Pinnacle Apartments

    4330 Las Vegas Blvd N, Las Vegas, NV 89115
    (725) 216-2211
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $956+
    2 BEDS
    $918+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$918 - $1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$918 - $1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    Acapella Duet Senior Apartments

    2192 S Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 241-3703
  12. STUDIO
    $874+
    1 BED
    $1,128+
    2 BEDS
    $1,124+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$874 - $1,354
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$874 - $1,354
    - 12 Month Lease

    Heirloom at Rome

    4850 W Rome Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89131
    (855) 359-4909
  13. Kitche - 1834 Jefferson St
    2 BEDS
    $1,160
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    1834 Jefferson St

    1834 Jefferson St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  14. Building Photo - 2157 Carroll St
    2 BEDS
    $1,020
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2157 Carroll St

    2157 Carroll St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  15. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,160 - $1,418
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,415
    - 12 Month Lease

    Decatur Point

    1760 N Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
  16. Price Drop. $248 Off
    1 BED
    $949+
    2 BEDS
    $999+
    Plus Fees

    Lake Tonopah Apartments

    2151 Citrus Hills Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89106
  17. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    2 BEDS
    $1,050+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Fore Glenbrook Terrace LP

    6551 McCarran St, North Las Vegas, NV 89086
  18. 2 BEDS
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 6 Month Lease

    1840 Harding St Unit 4

    1840 Harding St, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  19. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $775+
    1 BED
    $875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$775 - $912
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$775 - $875

    The Eighty8

    217 S Maryland Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89101
Showing 42 of 435 results, Page 4 of 11

North Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,349
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Las Vegas
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Las Vegas

Renting in North Las Vegas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in North Las Vegas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
161 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,812 Students