Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in South Las Vegas with a Garage

1,125 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $271 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $1,479+
    3 BEDS
    $2,135+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $2,059
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $2,155

    Summer Winds

    2725 W Wigwam Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89123
    (725) 373-2634
  2. Price Drop. $152 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,731+
    3 BEDS
    $2,129+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $5,076
    Required Monthly Fees$170
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,217

    Lyric

    304 E Silverado Ranch Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (855) 909-4299
  3. Price Drop. $204 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,762+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $1,932
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,499 - $2,097

    The Alcove

    6355 S Riley St, Las Vegas, NV 89148
    (725) 726-8049
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,539+
    2 BEDS
    $1,545+
    3 BEDS
    $2,040+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,433 - $1,934
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Total Monthly Price$1,539 - $2,040

    Positano

    10115 S Jeffreys St, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (725) 227-7209
  5. Price Drop. $216 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,352+
    1 BED
    $1,300+
    2 BEDS
    $1,487+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,208 - $2,205
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,297

    Destinations Pebble 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes

    1450 E Pebble Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89123
    (725) 600-0277
  6. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,462
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,393 - $1,574

    Citron

    4895 E Russell Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89120
    (725) 227-6485
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,653+
    1 BED
    $1,586+
    2 BEDS
    $2,153+
    3 BEDS
    $2,632+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,393 - $2,524
    Required Monthly Fees$193
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,586 - $2,717

    Envision at Sunset

    8150 Rafael Rivera Way, Las Vegas, NV 89113
    (725) 228-5374
  8. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,201+
    2 BEDS
    $1,486+
    3 BEDS
    $1,646+
    Plus Fees

    Cabrillo

    7955-7975 W Badura Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89113
    (725) 485-9623
  9. Price Drop. $431 Off
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,521+
    3 BEDS
    $1,879+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $2,481
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $2,070
    - 13 Month Lease

    Glo

    5035 E Russell Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89122
    (725) 227-9142
  10. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,640+
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $1,960+
    3 BEDS
    $2,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $2,848
    Required Monthly Fees$141 - $176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $2,730

    LVB

    11611 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (702) 710-2604
  11. Price Drop. $400 Off
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,330+
    3 BEDS
    $1,595+
    Plus Fees

    Jovanna Villas

    2720 W Serene Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89123
    (725) 227-8640
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,640+
    1 BED
    $1,644+
    2 BEDS
    $1,942+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,498 - $2,996
    Required Monthly Fees$141 - $161
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,640 - $2,396

    Santé

    175 E Bruner Ave, Henderson, NV 89044
    (725) 696-9391
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,635+
    2 BEDS
    $2,125+
    3 BEDS
    $2,546+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,474 - $6,505
    Required Monthly Fees$161 - $176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,635 - $2,546

    Alton Southern Highlands

    3030 Robert Trent Jones Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89141
    (470) 447-0061
  14. Interior Photo - ARISTA APARTMENT HOMES
    Price Drop. $201 Off
    1 BED
    $1,483+
    2 BEDS
    $1,721+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,483 - $2,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $1,832

    ARISTA APARTMENT HOMES

    375 E Starr Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (725) 215-8640
  15. 5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,325
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$3,405

    503 Sierra Peak Ct

    503 Sierra Peak Ct, Henderson, NV 89052
    (888) 990-4684
  16. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,205
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,145
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$2,205

    9180 Giardino Villa St

    9180 Giardino Villa St, Las Vegas, NV 89148
    (888) 990-4684
  17. Building Photo - The Onyx
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $1,975+
    3 BEDS
    $2,685+
    Plus Fees

    The Onyx

    5150 Duke Ellington Way, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  18. Building Photo - 71 Branch Field Ave
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,205
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,185
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,205

    71 Branch Field Ave

    71 Branch Field Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (833) 252-8444
  19. Building Photo - 9575 Bachelors Fortune St
    4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,230
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,210
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,230

    9575 Bachelors Fortune St

    9575 Bachelors Fortune St, Las Vegas, NV 89178
    (833) 252-8444
  20. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,455
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,435
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,455

    4997 Crimson Mare Rd

    4997 Crimson Mare Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89139
    (833) 252-8444
  21. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,285
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,265
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,285

    6218 Lone Cypress Ct

    6218 Lone Cypress Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89141
    (833) 252-8444
  22. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,315
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,315

    869 Shining Rose Pl

    869 Shining Rose Pl, Henderson, NV 89052
    (833) 252-8444
  23. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,255
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,275

    76 Mandala Peak Ave

    76 Mandala Peak Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (833) 252-8444
  24. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,205
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,185
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,205

    11564 Kindsland St

    11564 Kindsland St, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (833) 252-8444
  25. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,670
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,650
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,670

    8789 Wahine Ct

    8789 Wahine Ct, Henderson, NV 89074
    (833) 252-8444
  26. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,115
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,115

    11682 Autunno St

    11682 Autunno St, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (833) 252-8444
  27. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,485
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,465
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,485

    10931 Colour Magic St

    10931 Colour Magic St, Henderson, NV 89052
    (833) 252-8444
  28. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,090
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,070
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,090

    1136 Lilac Charm Ave

    1136 Lilac Charm Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (833) 252-8444
  29. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,020
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$3,020

    6485 Cape Canyon Ct

    6485 Cape Canyon Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89141
    (833) 252-8444
  30. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,115
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,115

    59 Jewel Mine Ave

    59 Jewel Mine Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (833) 252-8444
  31. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,445
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,425
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,445

    2870 Aliso Dr

    2870 Aliso Dr, Henderson, NV 89074
    (833) 252-8444
  32. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,570
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,570

    890 Single Tree Dr

    890 Single Tree Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89123
    (833) 252-8444
  33. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,310
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,290
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,310

    4792 W Shelbourne Ave

    4792 W Shelbourne Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89139
    (833) 252-8444
  34. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,005
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,945
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$3,005

    494 Fiddlehead Ave

    494 Fiddlehead Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (888) 990-4684
  35. 4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $2,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,345
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$2,405

    1177 Adriana Bend Ct

    1177 Adriana Bend Ct, Henderson, NV 89052
    (888) 990-4684
  36. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,355
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,245
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Total Monthly Price$2,355

    10422 Sky Gate St

    10422 Sky Gate St, Las Vegas, NV 89178
    (888) 990-4684
  37. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,090
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Total Monthly Price$2,090

    9287 Alta Monte Ct

    9287 Alta Monte Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89178
    (888) 990-4684
Showing 42 of 516 results, Page 1 of 13

Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Las Vegas

South Las Vegas Neighborhood in Las Vegas, NV Apartments with Garage

Finding an apartment for rent with a garage in South Las Vegas will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.

When you rent an apartment with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. When your car is parked outside or on a surface lot, it's exposed to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your apartment has a parking garage or attached garage, it is typically reserved for community residents. Some apartment garages might offer controlled access, meaning your car will only be accessible to you and other building residents.

While the number of apartments with garages for rent may vary depending on location, you can browse 516 apartments with a garage to find one that fits your needs and budget. Keep the size and type of your vehicle in mind as you search for the right rental. For example, some garages may not have appropriate resources for cars that require EV charging stations.