Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

Beds

1 - 2

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $70
        Charged per applicant.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Administrative Fee
        Charged per unit.
        $200
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About The Hargrove

Welcome to Tides at East Summerlin, an introduction to convenience and easy living in fabulous Las Vegas, Nevada. Our splendid community is perfectly situated close to Highway 95, offering access to Interstate 15, making traversing the city a breeze. Theres something for everyone, and always a fascinating place to explore. Discover your future here with us in Las Vegas, Nevada. Select from four spacious floor plans with one- and two-bedroom apartments for rent. Each home has air conditioning, ceiling fans, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an in-home washer and dryer. Residents can make use of our business center, coffee bar, play area and unwind in our luxurious infinity pool. Arrange a tour with our friendly management team to witness the exceptional features of our pet-friendly community in Las Vegas, NV.

The Hargrove is located in Las Vegas, Nevada in the 89107 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1984 and has 2 stories with 168 units.

Special Features

  • Access to Public Transportation
  • Ample Parking
  • Cash Back for On-time Rent Payments Using Stake

Cats and Dogs Allowed

  • $20 Monthly Pet Rent
  • $400 Fee

Airport

  • Harry Reid International

    Drive: 22 min 10.3 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Sahara Station

    Drive: 13 min 6.6 mi
  • Las Vegas Hilton Station

    Drive: 15 min 7.1 mi
  • Harrah's/Imperial Palace Station

    Drive: 16 min 7.3 mi
  • Flamingo/Caesars Palace Station

    Drive: 16 min 7.5 mi
  • Las Vegas Convention Center Station

    Drive: 14 min 7.5 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Springs Preserve

    Drive: 9 min 2.8 mi
  • DISCOVERY Children's Museum

    Drive: 11 min 6.1 mi
  • Las Vegas Natural History Museum

    Drive: 11 min 6.2 mi
  • Old Las Vegas Mormon State Historic Park

    Drive: 12 min 6.3 mi
  • Spring Mountains National Recreation Area

    Drive: 12 min 7.5 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary, Middle & High School

143 Students
(702) 876-1181
Grades PK-12

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

1 Bed
728 Sq Ft
$1,059 - $1,200
2 Beds
996 Sq Ft
$1,149 - $1,659
3 Beds
1,140 Sq Ft
$1,809
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,706+
    1 BED
    $1,906+
    2 BEDS
    $2,981+
    3 BEDS
    $4,031+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $3,825
    Required Monthly Fees$206
    Total Monthly Price$1,706 - $4,031
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Myles

    123 W Imperial Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 444-9914
  2. 1 BED
    $1,872+
    2 BEDS
    $3,118+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $3,295
    Required Monthly Fees$273 - $331
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,872 - $3,626

    Bria & Capella Symphony Park

    277 Promenade Pl, Las Vegas, NV 89106
    (615) 778-3150
  3. 1 BED
    $1,110+
    2 BEDS
    $1,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,030 - $1,360
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,110 - $1,440
    - 12 Month Lease

    Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums

    3110 E Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 529-9549
  4. Price Drop. $805 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,460+
    2 BEDS
    $1,410+
    3 BEDS
    $1,780+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $2,270
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $1,950

    Montecito Pointe Apartments

    9745 Grand Teton Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89166
    (725) 726-8455

The Hargrove
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(725) 307-4885

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}