Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

Beds

Studio - 1

Baths

1

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

6 - 12 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      $35

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Desert Rose

Please call for availability!! With a convenient location and newly renovated units, you are sure to love calling Desert Rose home! We offer an on-site laundry facility, a club house, a sparkling pool and a professional management team. Security cameras and gates offer you a secure place to live. All basic utilities included! Please call office for available units.

Desert Rose is located in Las Vegas, Nevada in the 89101 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1978 and has 2 stories with 236 units.

• New Kitchen Appliances
  • New Studio with Own Bath, Kitchenette, Counter-top Microwave
  • On Bus Line
  • On-Site Laundry
  • Onsite Maintenance
  • Private Patio/Balcony*
  • Small pets 15 lbs or under

• Harry Reid International

    Drive: 15 min 7.8 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Sahara Station

    Drive: 8 min 4.0 mi
  • Las Vegas Hilton Station

    Drive: 10 min 4.4 mi
  • Las Vegas Convention Center Station

    Drive: 9 min 4.6 mi
  • Harrah's/Imperial Palace Station

    Drive: 13 min 6.2 mi
  • Flamingo/Caesars Palace Station

    Drive: 13 min 6.5 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • DISCOVERY Children's Museum

    Drive: 5 min 2.6 mi
  • Las Vegas Natural History Museum

    Drive: 5 min 2.6 mi
  • Old Las Vegas Mormon State Historic Park

    Drive: 6 min 2.7 mi
  • College of Southern Nevada Planetarium

    Drive: 10 min 5.0 mi
  • UNLV Arboretum

    Drive: 10 min 5.1 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

1 Bed
728 Sq Ft
$1,059 - $1,200
2 Beds
988 Sq Ft
$1,149 - $1,659
3 Beds
1,140 Sq Ft
$1,809
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. 1 BED
    $1,872+
    2 BEDS
    $3,118+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $3,295
    Required Monthly Fees$273 - $331
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,872 - $3,626

    Bria & Capella Symphony Park

    277 Promenade Pl, Las Vegas, NV 89106
    (615) 778-3150
  2. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,716+
    1 BED
    $1,916+
    2 BEDS
    $2,991+
    3 BEDS
    $4,041+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $3,825
    Required Monthly Fees$216 - $236
    Total Monthly Price$1,716 - $4,061
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Myles

    123 W Imperial Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 444-9914
  3. 1 BED
    $1,110+
    2 BEDS
    $1,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,030 - $1,360
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,110 - $1,440
    - 12 Month Lease

    Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums

    3110 E Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 529-9549
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,185+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $1,800
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,800

    Mandalay Bay Apartments

    6650 S Sandhill Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89120
    (725) 373-2192

Desert Rose
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(702) 384-3101

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}