Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Henderson, NV.

Low Income Houses for Rent in Henderson, NV

4,491 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,375+
    3 BEDS
    $1,775+
    Plus Fees

    The Dresden

    6650 E Russell Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89122
    (725) 227-7687
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,285+
    2 BEDS
    $1,546+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $2,162
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $1,629

    Arabella

    4375 E Sunset Rd, Henderson, NV 89014
    (725) 900-2509
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,457+
    2 BEDS
    $1,696+
    3 BEDS
    $2,012+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $2,012

    The Summit by Picerne

    11000 S Eastern Ave, Henderson, NV 89052
    (833) 685-4158
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,143+
    2 BEDS
    $1,222+
    3 BEDS
    $1,636+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,083 - $1,801
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,143 - $1,861

    Cascade Apartments

    1100 N Center St, Henderson, NV 89015
    (855) 592-0787
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,434+
    2 BEDS
    $1,620+
    3 BEDS
    $1,847+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,382 - $3,011
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,434 - $1,967

    Veritas

    3370 St Rose Pky, Henderson, NV 89052
    (855) 950-0401
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,156+
    2 BEDS
    $1,421+
    Plus Fees

    The Quinn

    5500 Mountain Vista St, Las Vegas, NV 89120
    (833) 693-3395
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,364+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $2,862
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,519

    Sunset Winds Apartments

    551 Eiger Way, Henderson, NV 89014
    (725) 373-5076
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,338+
    2 BEDS
    $1,558+
    3 BEDS
    $1,802+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,263 - $4,716
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $1,912

    Bella Terra Apartments

    1349 W Horizon Ridge Pky, Henderson, NV 89012
    (833) 548-2479
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,635+
    2 BEDS
    $2,125+
    3 BEDS
    $2,546+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,474 - $6,505
    Required Monthly Fees$161 - $176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,635 - $2,546

    Alton Southern Highlands

    3030 Robert Trent Jones Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89141
    (470) 447-0061
  10. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,641+
    1 BED
    $1,546+
    2 BEDS
    $1,961+
    3 BEDS
    $2,376+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,850
    Required Monthly Fees$141 - $176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,546 - $2,731

    LVB

    11611 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (702) 710-2604
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,641+
    1 BED
    $1,646+
    2 BEDS
    $1,951+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $3,000
    Required Monthly Fees$141 - $161
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,641 - $2,401

    Santé

    175 E Bruner Ave, Henderson, NV 89044
    (725) 696-9391
  12. Building Photo - The Pines Henderson
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,348+
    2 BEDS
    $1,608+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,245 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$83 - $146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,831
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Pines Henderson

    122 N Jessup Rd, Henderson, NV 89074
    (725) 330-6782
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,362+
    3 BEDS
    $1,966+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $3,733
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $2,021

    Villas at Green Valley

    2362 N Green Valley Pky, Henderson, NV 89014
    (725) 227-6097
  14. Building Photo - Oceanside Apartments
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,450
    Plus Fees - 13 Month Lease

    Oceanside Apartments

    339 Tin St, Henderson, NV 89015
  15. Building Photo - 15 Via Mantova
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    15 Via Mantova Unit 201

    15 Via Mantova, Henderson, NV 89011
  16. Building Photo - 10343 Keystone Pastures St
    Rent Special
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    10343 Keystone Pastures St

    10343 Keystone Pastures St, Las Vegas, NV 89183
  17. Building Photo - Prelude at the Park Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,233+
    2 BEDS
    $1,368+
    3 BEDS
    $1,691+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,233 - $3,424
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,233 - $1,769

    Prelude at the Park Apartments

    501 E Lake Mead Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
  18. Building Photo - Allegro at La Entrada
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,305+
    2 BEDS
    $1,580+
    3 BEDS
    $1,880+
    Plus Fees

    Allegro at La Entrada

    951 Las Palmas Entrada Ave, Henderson, NV 89012
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,314+
    2 BEDS
    $1,590+
    3 BEDS
    $2,077+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $2,821
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Total Monthly Price$1,314 - $2,112

    Colton Apartments

    320 Conestoga Way, Henderson, NV 89002
  20. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    3 BEDS
    $1,885+
    Plus Fees

    Villa Serena

    325 N Gibson Rd, Henderson, NV 89014
  21. Building Photo - Morrell Park
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,274+
    2 BEDS
    $1,501+
    3 BEDS
    $1,759+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,241 - $1,876
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,274 - $1,909
    - 6 Month Lease

    Morrell Park

    525 Harris St, Henderson, NV 89015
  22. Building Photo - Summit on Boulder
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,622+
    2 BEDS
    $1,746+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,889
    Required Monthly Fees$247 - $253
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,622 - $2,067

    Summit on Boulder

    760 S Boulder Hwy, Henderson, NV 89015
  23. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,514+
    2 BEDS
    $1,961+
    3 BEDS
    $2,377+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,339 - $3,696
    Required Monthly Fees$175 - $210
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,514 - $2,377

    Element 12 at Cadence

    100 E Warm Springs Rd, Henderson, NV 89011
  24. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,491+
    1 BED
    $1,516+
    2 BEDS
    $1,841+
    3 BEDS
    $2,291+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,491 - $2,761

    Adler

    155 E Galleria Dr, Henderson, NV 89011
  25. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,677+
    2 BEDS
    $2,054+
    3 BEDS
    $2,985+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Fora Apartments

    10244 Jeffreys St, Las Vegas, NV 89183
  26. 1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $1,522+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,281 - $1,466
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,578

    Citron

    4895 E Russell Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89120
    (725) 227-6485
  27. 1 BED
    $1,385+
    2 BEDS
    $1,772+
    3 BEDS
    $1,978+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,268 - $1,881
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,385 - $1,998

    Tesoro Ranch

    6655 Boulder Hwy, Las Vegas, NV 89122
    (725) 373-5201
  28. |
    1 BED
    $1,714+
    2 BEDS
    $1,984+
    3 BEDS
    $2,299+
    Plus Fees

    One60

    160 Cielo Abierto Way, Henderson, NV 89012
    (725) 237-3071
  29. 1 BED
    $1,331+
    2 BEDS
    $1,560+
    3 BEDS
    $1,996+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,326 - $3,419
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,331 - $2,026

    Ascent at Silverado Apartment Homes

    10175 Spencer St, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (877) 692-8461

Henderson at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,466
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Henderson
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Henderson

Renting in Henderson

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Henderson

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
157 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
100 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
182 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,147 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,501 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,522 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,463 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,684 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters