Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Henderson, NV.

Low Income Houses for Rent in Henderson, NV

4,491 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $155 Off
    1 BED
    $1,402+
    2 BEDS
    $1,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,545
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,545

    Invitational Apartments

    1801 N Green Valley Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89074
    (725) 373-9635
  2. Building Photo - Big Horn at Black Mountain
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    3 BEDS
    $1,865+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Big Horn at Black Mountain

    231 W Horizon Ridge Pky, Henderson, NV 89012
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,559+
    2 BEDS
    $1,545+
    3 BEDS
    $2,040+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439 - $1,934
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $2,040

    Positano

    10115 S Jeffreys St, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (725) 227-7209
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,559+
    2 BEDS
    $2,104+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $2,842
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Total Monthly Price$1,559 - $2,956

    Aspire at Paseo

    1480 Paseo Verde Pky, Henderson, NV 89012
    (725) 726-3604
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,408+
    2 BEDS
    $1,613+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $1,784
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Total Monthly Price$1,408 - $1,783

    The Belmont by Picerne

    10000 S Maryland Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (844) 603-0650
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,405+
    2 BEDS
    $1,630+
    3 BEDS
    $2,020+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $1,990
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,405 - $2,020

    The Equestrian by Picerne

    10701 S Eastern Ave, Henderson, NV 89052
    (855) 744-0898
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,474 - $1,894
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $1,860

    The Paramount by Picerne

    8610 S Maryland Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89123
    (725) 373-5487
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,426+
    1 BED
    $1,416+
    2 BEDS
    $1,681+
    3 BEDS
    $2,176+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,085
    Required Monthly Fees$91 - $101
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $2,186
    - 12 Month Lease

    Castile Apartments

    1545 Wigwam Pky, Henderson, NV 89074
    (725) 726-4761
  9. Building Photo - Tempo Senior Living
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,147+
    2 BEDS
    $918+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$918 - $1,377
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$918 - $1,377

    Tempo Senior Living

    6460 E Russell Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89122
    (725) 356-2570
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,185+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $1,800
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,800

    Mandalay Bay Apartments

    6650 S Sandhill Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89120
    (725) 373-2192
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,514+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,094 - $1,522
    Required Monthly Fees$159
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $1,681

    23Twelve

    2312 N Green Valley Pky, Henderson, NV 89014
    (725) 227-5600
  12. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,586+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,586 - $1,800
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,586 - $1,800

    Bellevue Apartments

    6551 Annie Oakley Dr, Henderson, NV 89014
    (725) 227-6897
  13. Interior Photo - Desert Palms
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $900+
    1 BED
    $1,000+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Desert Palms

    5750 Boulder Hwy, Las Vegas, NV 89122
  14. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,489+
    2 BEDS
    $1,859+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,356 - $2,676
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Total Monthly Price$1,489 - $2,809

    Elevate

    111 S Gibson Rd, Henderson, NV 89012
    (702) 979-7843
  15. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,352+
    1 BED
    $1,362+
    2 BEDS
    $1,642+
    3 BEDS
    $1,987+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Total Monthly Price$1,352 - $1,987
    - 12 Month Lease

    Aviary Apartments

    1070 Wellness Pl, Henderson, NV 89011
    (725) 666-1028
  16. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,304+
    3 BEDS
    $2,222+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,841 - $3,892
    Required Monthly Fees$381
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,222 - $2,539
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Townhomes at Horizon Ridge

    540 W Horizon Ridge Pky, Henderson, NV 89012
    (877) 607-8524
  17. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,843+
    2 BEDS
    $2,099+
    3 BEDS
    $2,607+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $2,589
    Required Monthly Fees$243
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,843 - $2,832

    Marlowe South Las Vegas

    11210 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (725) 444-4389
  18. Building Photo - Los Pecos
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,072+
    2 BEDS
    $1,282+
    Plus Fees

    Los Pecos

    5950 S Pecos Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89120
  19. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,208+
    2 BEDS
    $1,468+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,208 - $1,658
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,208 - $1,658
    - 12 Month Lease

    Citi Lights

    6151 Mountain Vista St, Henderson, NV 89014
    (725) 227-6113
  20. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    2 BEDS
    $1,547+
    Plus Fees - 13 Month Lease

    Legacy Pointe

    1770 N Green Valley Pky, Henderson, NV 89074
    (725) 726-7921
  21. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,510+
    1 BED
    $1,630+
    2 BEDS
    $2,665+
    3 BEDS
    $3,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $3,815
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $3,700

    Watermark Apartments

    215-219 S Water St, Henderson, NV 89015
    (725) 502-1898
  22. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,286+
    2 BEDS
    $1,546+
    3 BEDS
    $1,701+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220 - $1,955
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Total Monthly Price$1,286 - $2,021

    Promontory Point

    360 N Arroyo Grande Blvd, Henderson, NV 89014
    (725) 227-5798
  23. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,870+
    1 BED
    $1,965+
    2 BEDS
    $1,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $2,525
    Required Monthly Fees$190 - $535
    Total Monthly Price$1,870 - $3,060

    Tuscan Highlands

    12656 Southern Highlands Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89141
    (725) 373-2587
  24. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,246+
    2 BEDS
    $1,397+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,096 - $3,447
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,246 - $1,745

    Fairways on Green Valley

    1851 N Green Valley Pky, Henderson, NV 89074
    (725) 227-7370
  25. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,686+
    2 BEDS
    $1,902+
    3 BEDS
    $2,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,401 - $8,354
    Required Monthly Fees$285 - $398
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,686 - $2,743

    The Domain

    831 Coronado Center Dr, Henderson, NV 89052
    (844) 531-1409
  26. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,592+
    3 BEDS
    $2,007+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,393 - $2,007
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,393 - $2,007

    South Valley Ranch

    701 Aspen Peak Loop, Henderson, NV 89011
    (725) 226-1142
  27. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,304+
    2 BEDS
    $1,507+
    3 BEDS
    $1,934+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $3,836
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $3,836

    80 on Gibson

    80 S Gibson Rd, Henderson, NV 89012
    (725) 726-7652
  28. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,126
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,126 - $1,499
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,126 - $1,499
    - 1 Month Lease

    Heritage Pointe Apartments

    532 College Dr, Henderson, NV 89015
    (725) 696-9386
  29. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,477+
    2 BEDS
    $1,977+
    3 BEDS
    $2,047+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,429 - $2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,477 - $2,437

    The View at Horizon Ridge

    245 S Gibson Rd, Henderson, NV 89012
    (844) 780-0492
  30. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,546+
    2 BEDS
    $1,954+
    3 BEDS
    $2,296+
    Plus Fees

    Empire

    915 Alper Center Dr, Henderson, NV 89052
    (725) 726-4048
  31. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,501+
    1 BED
    $1,551+
    2 BEDS
    $1,931+
    3 BEDS
    $2,301+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$176 - $273
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,501 - $2,473

    Alma Henderson

    2030 Olympic Ave, Henderson, NV 89014
    (725) 227-6171
  32. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,815+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,382
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $1,915

    Parq on Boulder

    6741 Boulder Hwy, Henderson, NV 89011
    (725) 666-8489
  33. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,651+
    2 BEDS
    $2,046+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $2,805
    Required Monthly Fees$161 - $271
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,651 - $2,620

    Cyan at Green Valley

    1350 Kelso Dunes Ave, Henderson, NV 89014
    (725) 777-2638

Henderson at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,466
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Henderson
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Henderson

Renting in Henderson

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Henderson

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
157 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
100 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
182 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,147 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,501 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,522 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,463 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,684 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters