Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Las Vegas, NV with a Garage

4,057 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,560+
    3 BEDS
    $2,040+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $2,049
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $2,070

    The Preserve by Picerne

    2655 E Deer Springs Way, North Las Vegas, NV 89086
    (725) 373-9571
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,368+
    2 BEDS
    $1,493+
    3 BEDS
    $1,808+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $4,522
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,368 - $1,818

    Bella Terra Apartments

    1349 W Horizon Ridge Pky, Henderson, NV 89012
    (833) 548-2479
  3. Building Photo - Evo
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,685+
    2 BEDS
    $1,768+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $5,599
    Required Monthly Fees$121 - $238
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,685 - $2,631

    Evo

    8760 W Patrick Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89148
    (725) 227-5310
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    3 BEDS
    $1,914+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,914
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,914
    - 12 Month Lease

    Villas at Sunrise Mountain

    6360 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89142
    (725) 465-9870
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,338+
    2 BEDS
    $1,541+
    3 BEDS
    $1,857+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,288 - $3,278
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $1,987

    South Blvd

    10200 Giles Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (844) 564-2475
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,345+
    2 BEDS
    $1,629+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $1,925
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,345 - $1,732

    Torreyana Apartment Homes

    5155 S Torrey Pines Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89118
    (725) 228-7511
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,233+
    2 BEDS
    $1,386+
    3 BEDS
    $1,628+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,090 - $2,652
    Required Monthly Fees$143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,233 - $1,758

    The Met Las Vegas

    2701 N Rainbow Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89108
    (725) 373-2424
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $1,995+
    3 BEDS
    $2,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $2,295

    Resort at The Lakes

    9999 W Katie Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89147
    (725) 210-0595
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,470+
    2 BEDS
    $1,672+
    3 BEDS
    $2,080+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $3,409
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,470 - $2,865

    Monaco Park

    8350 W Desert Inn Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89117
    (725) 373-2776
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,496+
    2 BEDS
    $1,680+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,496 - $2,601
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,496 - $1,889

    THE GALLERY APARTMENT HOMES

    7688 Blue Diamond Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89178
    (725) 215-2991
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,537+
    2 BEDS
    $1,649+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,537 - $2,479
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,537 - $1,967

    SOLANA APARTMENT HOMES

    8960 Post Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89148
    (725) 228-8417
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,661+
    2 BEDS
    $2,382+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $3,373
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,661 - $2,939

    Tanager

    2375 Spruce Goose St, Las Vegas, NV 89135
    (844) 794-2053
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $1,721+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,551
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $1,924

    ARISTA APARTMENT HOMES

    375 E Starr Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89183
    (725) 215-8640
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,674+
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $2,350+
    3 BEDS
    $3,375+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Coya

    3475 W Desert Inn Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 677-2634
  15. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,403+
    2 BEDS
    $1,496+
    3 BEDS
    $1,882+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,343 - $5,385
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,403 - $1,957

    Rancho Serene

    9405 S Eastern Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89123
    (844) 924-0427
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    2 BEDS
    $1,664+
    3 BEDS
    $1,832+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,832
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,832

    Edmond at Hacienda

    5280 W Hacienda Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89118
    (725) 224-7535
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,663+
    2 BEDS
    $1,914+
    3 BEDS
    $1,798+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,412 - $2,455
    Required Monthly Fees$251
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,663 - $2,099

    The Layne at Peccole Ranch

    9599 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89117
    (725) 373-2787
  18. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,160+
    1 BED
    $1,204+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,010 - $3,116
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $2,013

    Meadow Ridge

    5055 S Lindell Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89118
    (725) 217-4425
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,757+
    2 BEDS
    $1,719+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,719 - $2,381
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,719 - $2,173

    SYNC APARTMENT HOMES

    7089 Aliante Pky, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
    (725) 227-7858
  20. Building Photo - Verraso
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,197+
    2 BEDS
    $1,321+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,066 - $2,265
    Required Monthly Fees$131
    Total Monthly Price$1,197 - $1,562

    Verraso

    3055 S Nellis Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
  21. Building Photo - The Onyx
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $1,975+
    3 BEDS
    $2,685+
    Plus Fees

    The Onyx

    5150 Duke Ellington Way, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  22. Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900
    - 1 Month Lease

    2000 N Fashion Show Dr Unit 2203

    2000 N Fashion Show Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89109
  23. Rent Special
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    10343 Keystone Pastures St

    10343 Keystone Pastures St, Las Vegas, NV 89183
  24. Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500
    - 1 Month Lease

    3722 Las Vegas Blvd S Unit 1020

    3722 Las Vegas Blvd S, Las Vegas, NV 89158
  25. Discounts
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000
    - 6 Month Lease

    7712 Himalayas Ave Unit 202

    7712 Himalayas Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89128
  26. Building Photo - Ashford Manor Apartments
    Discounts
    STUDIO
    $995+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    Plus Fees

    Ashford Manor Apartments

    2320 Tucumcari Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89108
  27. Building Photo - Ely on Fremont
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,283+
    1 BED
    $1,346+
    2 BEDS
    $1,935+
    3 BEDS
    $2,703+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,043 - $7,811
    Required Monthly Fees$240 - $270
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,283 - $2,768
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ely on Fremont

    901 E Fremont St, Las Vegas, NV 89101
  28. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,902+
    1 BED
    $1,658+
    2 BEDS
    $2,089+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,429 - $4,410
    Required Monthly Fees$229 - $311
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,658 - $2,616

    Elysian at the Palms

    3850 W Nevso Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89103
  29. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,745+
    1 BED
    $1,994+
    2 BEDS
    $2,344+
    3 BEDS
    $3,402+
    Plus Fees

    Evora

    6111 S Buffalo Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89113
  30. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,849+
    2 BEDS
    $2,054+
    3 BEDS
    $3,178+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Fora Apartments

    10244 Jeffreys St, Las Vegas, NV 89183
  31. Building Photo - Cimarron
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,396+
    2 BEDS
    $1,373+
    3 BEDS
    $1,942+
    Plus Fees

    Cimarron

    8301 W Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89147
Showing 42 of 132 results, Page 3 of 4

Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,280
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Las Vegas
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Las Vegas

Renting in Las Vegas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Las Vegas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,225 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
145 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
126 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
101 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
46 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,636 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public