Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Shoreview, MN

355 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,426+
    2 BEDS
    $1,719+
    3 BEDS
    $1,985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $1,985
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,426 - $1,985
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ride Apartments

    2550 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55113
    (651) 417-0556
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    3 BEDS
    $3,425+
    Plus Fees

    Emrik SV

    4043 Chatsworth St N, Shoreview, MN 55126
    (763) 363-7737
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,565+
    2 BEDS
    $2,550+
    Plus Fees

    Aloma

    4066 Lexington Ave N, Shoreview, MN 55126
    (844) 758-0268
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $2,267+
    Plus Fees

    Loden SV

    1005 Gramsie Rd, Shoreview, MN 55126
    (763) 363-7540
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,020+
    1 BED
    $1,120+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    3 BEDS
    $1,820+
    Plus Fees

    Montreal Courts

    396 Labore Rd, Little Canada, MN 55117
    (844) 796-2865
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,053+
    1 BED
    $1,264+
    2 BEDS
    $1,547+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,003 - $1,861
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,053 - $1,657

    Grand Pre East

    215 E County Road B2 E, Little Canada, MN 55117
    (651) 410-1835
  7. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,258+
    1 BED
    $1,408+
    2 BEDS
    $1,708+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,745
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,258 - $1,778
    - 12 Month Lease

    Hillcrest Place Apartments

    165 County Road B2 E, Little Canada, MN 55117
    (763) 363-1716
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,489+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,489
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,489
    - 12 Month Lease

    H2 Flats

    2659 County Road H2, Mounds View, MN 55112
    (612) 662-9797
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,468+
    1 BED
    $1,593+
    2 BEDS
    $2,578+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $3,215
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $3,223
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Ansel Residences

    3500 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55126
    (952) 592-6429
  10. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,540
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,540 - $1,705
    - 12 Month Lease

    E Street Flats - Student Housing

    1195 W County Rd E, Arden Hills, MN 55112
    (763) 367-6873
  11. Building Photo - Sands Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,275+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,650

    Sands Apartments

    5445 Jackson Dr, Mounds View, MN 55112
  12. Building Photo - The McMillan
    Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,625+
    1 BED
    $1,695+
    2 BEDS
    $2,180+
    Plus Fees

    The McMillan

    157 Grass Lake Pl, Shoreview, MN 55126
  13. Building Photo - Victoria Flats Roseville
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,264+
    2 BEDS
    $1,529+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $1,574
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,264 - $1,578

    Victoria Flats Roseville

    885 Highway 36 W, Roseville, MN 55113
  14. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,440+
    2 BEDS
    $1,726+
    3 BEDS
    $1,986+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $1,951
    Required Monthly Fees$35 - $55
    Total Monthly Price$1,440 - $2,006
    - 12 Month Lease

    Landings of Lexington

    9400 Lexington Ave, Lexington, MN 55014

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Shoreview at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,557
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Shoreview
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Shoreview

Shoreview, MN Apartments for Rent

Shoreview, Minnesota sits just north of Saint Paul in the Minneapolis-Saint Paul metropolitan area, where seven lakes, including Turtle Lake, Snail Lake, and Lake Owasso, create a stunning natural backdrop. The city maintains nine local parks and three county parks, offering year-round outdoor activities from hiking trails to picnic areas. Residents appreciate the peaceful residential setting while staying connected to metropolitan conveniences.

Apartments in Shoreview average $1,507 for a one-bedroom unit. The city's location provides easy access to the metro area via Interstate 35W, Interstate 694, and County Highway 96. Students attend schools in either the Mounds View or Roseville public school districts, with St. Odilia Catholic School offering a private education option. The community's strong economic foundation is reflected in its median household income of $90,000.

Renting in Shoreview

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
988 Students