Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Shoreview, MN

617 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,426+
    2 BEDS
    $1,719+
    3 BEDS
    $1,985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $1,985
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,426 - $1,985
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ride Apartments

    2550 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55113
    (651) 417-0556
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $1,110+
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,110 - $2,275
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,110 - $1,850

    Rosedale Estates

    2835 Rice St, Roseville, MN 55113
    (844) 426-2895
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    3 BEDS
    $3,425+
    Plus Fees

    Emrik SV

    4043 Chatsworth St N, Shoreview, MN 55126
    (763) 363-7737
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,565+
    2 BEDS
    $2,550+
    Plus Fees

    Aloma

    4066 Lexington Ave N, Shoreview, MN 55126
    (844) 758-0268
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $2,267+
    Plus Fees

    Loden SV

    1005 Gramsie Rd, Shoreview, MN 55126
    (763) 363-7540
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,020+
    1 BED
    $1,120+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    3 BEDS
    $1,820+
    Plus Fees

    Montreal Courts

    396 Labore Rd, Little Canada, MN 55117
    (844) 796-2865
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,053+
    1 BED
    $1,264+
    2 BEDS
    $1,547+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,003 - $1,861
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,053 - $1,657

    Grand Pre East

    215 E County Road B2 E, Little Canada, MN 55117
    (651) 410-1835
  8. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,258+
    1 BED
    $1,408+
    2 BEDS
    $1,708+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,745
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,258 - $1,778
    - 12 Month Lease

    Hillcrest Place Apartments

    165 County Road B2 E, Little Canada, MN 55117
    (763) 363-1716
  9. Price Drop. $354 Off
    1 BED
    $1,603+
    2 BEDS
    $2,123+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,603 - $2,523
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Isaac Apartments

    2740 Fairview Ave N, Roseville, MN 55113
    (612) 887-9051
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,489+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,489
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,489
    - 12 Month Lease

    H2 Flats

    2659 County Road H2, Mounds View, MN 55112
    (612) 662-9797
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,468+
    1 BED
    $1,593+
    2 BEDS
    $2,578+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,460 - $3,215
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $3,223
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Ansel Residences

    3500 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55126
    (952) 592-6429
  12. Building Photo - Shoreview Grand
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,293+
    2 BEDS
    $1,708+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,715
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,293 - $1,723
    - 12 Month Lease

    Shoreview Grand

    577 Harriet Ave, Shoreview, MN 55126
    (763) 363-5089
  13. 1 BED
    $1,799+
    2 BEDS
    $2,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,791 - $2,531
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Total Monthly Price$1,799 - $2,539
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Edison at Rice Creek I and II

    5891 Rice Creek Pkwy, Shoreview, MN 55126
    (612) 355-7425
  14. 1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,735+
    3 BEDS
    $1,935+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $2,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,195

    Lexington Townhomes and Apartments

    2755 Lexington Ave N, Roseville, MN 55113
    (763) 363-5687
  15. 1 BED
    $1,883+
    2 BEDS
    $1,673+
    3 BEDS
    $2,358+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,665 - $2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,673 - $2,358
    - 12 Month Lease

    Hillsborough Apartments

    2345 Woodbridge St, Roseville, MN 55113
    (763) 363-6542
  16. STUDIO
    $1,299+
    1 BED
    $1,389+
    2 BEDS
    $1,719+
    3 BEDS
    $2,454+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $4,880
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $2,484

    Cedars Lakeside

    2800 Rustic Pl, Little Canada, MN 55117
    (763) 363-6450
  17. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,698
    Required Monthly Fees$25 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,748
    - 12 Month Lease

    Harbor at Twin Lakes 55+ Apartments

    2730 N Herschel St W, Roseville, MN 55113
    (763) 363-6595
  18. Building Photo - Shoreview Hills
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,003+
    1 BED
    $1,155+
    2 BEDS
    $1,268+
    3 BEDS
    $1,645+
    Plus Fees

    Shoreview Hills

    4130 Lexington Ave N, Shoreview, MN 55126
  19. Building Photo - Hamline Terrace
    STUDIO
    $1,005+
    1 BED
    $1,365+
    2 BEDS
    $1,690+
    Plus Fees

    Hamline Terrace

    1360 Terrace Dr, Roseville, MN 55113
  20. 1 BED
    $1,229+
    2 BEDS
    $1,455+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $1,705
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,705

    Lodge Apartments at Little Canada

    2800 Rice St, Little Canada, MN 55113
  21. STUDIO
    $995+
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,595+
    3 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $2,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    Village Plaza

    33 Village Pky, Circle Pines, MN 55014
  22. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    581 Belland Ave Unit 1

    581 Belland Ave, Vadnais Heights, MN 55127
  23. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    2105 Hillview Road Unit 2

    2105 Hillview Road, Mounds View, MN 55112
  24. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    170 Galtier Pl Unit #114

    170 Galtier Pl, Shoreview, MN 55126
  25. Building Photo - The McMillan
    Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,625+
    1 BED
    $1,695+
    2 BEDS
    $2,180+
    Plus Fees

    The McMillan

    157 Grass Lake Pl, Shoreview, MN 55126
  26. Building Photo - Pine Manor Estates A 55+ Community
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,625+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,680
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,680
    - 12 Month Lease

    Pine Manor Estates A 55+ Community

    96 South Dr, Circle Pines, MN 55014
  27. 1 BED
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$950
    - 12 Month Lease

    Silver Lake Pointe 55+

    2701 County Road I, Mounds View, MN 55112
  28. 1 BED
    $1,464
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439
    Required Monthly Fees$25 - $55
    Total Monthly Price$1,464 - $1,494
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Oasis at Twin Lakes

    2725 Herschel St N, Roseville, MN 55113
  29. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,264+
    2 BEDS
    $1,529+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $1,574
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,264 - $1,578

    Victoria Flats Roseville

    885 Highway 36 W, Roseville, MN 55113
  30. Building Photo - Landings of Lexington
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,440+
    2 BEDS
    $1,726+
    3 BEDS
    $1,986+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $1,951
    Required Monthly Fees$35 - $55
    Total Monthly Price$1,440 - $2,006
    - 12 Month Lease

    Landings of Lexington

    9400 Lexington Ave, Lexington, MN 55014

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Shoreview at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,557
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Shoreview
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Shoreview

Shoreview, MN Apartments for Rent

Shoreview, Minnesota sits just north of Saint Paul in the Minneapolis-Saint Paul metropolitan area, where seven lakes, including Turtle Lake, Snail Lake, and Lake Owasso, create a stunning natural backdrop. The city maintains nine local parks and three county parks, offering year-round outdoor activities from hiking trails to picnic areas. Residents appreciate the peaceful residential setting while staying connected to metropolitan conveniences.

Apartments in Shoreview average $1,507 for a one-bedroom unit. The city's location provides easy access to the metro area via Interstate 35W, Interstate 694, and County Highway 96. Students attend schools in either the Mounds View or Roseville public school districts, with St. Odilia Catholic School offering a private education option. The community's strong economic foundation is reflected in its median household income of $90,000.

Renting in Shoreview

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
988 Students