Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Saint Paul, MN

2,346 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Cambridge Court
    1 BED
    $1,000
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cambridge Court

    234 Mississippi River Blvd N, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  2. Building Photo - Phalen Shores
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,249+
    Plus Fees - 13 Month Lease

    Phalen Shores

    985 Ivy Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  3. STUDIO
    $860
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$860
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$860
    - 12 Month Lease

    1269 7th St W

    1269 7th St W, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  4. 1 BED
    $1,100
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Parkway

    1428 7th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $895
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    1310 N Park St

    1310 N Park St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  6. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $925
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    2190 Robbins St

    2190 Robbins St, Saint Paul, MN 55114
  7. 2 BEDS
    $720
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$700
    Required Monthly Fees$20 - $30
    Total Monthly Price$720 - $730
    - 12 Month Lease

    2003 Grand Ave

    2003 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  8. 1 BED
    $875
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    946 Randolph Ave

    946 Randolph Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $958+
    2 BEDS
    $1,183+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,175
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Total Monthly Price$958 - $1,183

    McCarron's View Apartments

    195 Larpenteur Ave W, Roseville, MN 55113
  10. 1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,475+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    City Gables

    1611 Pleasant St, Lauderdale, MN 55108
  11. STUDIO
    $1,036+
    1 BED
    $1,296+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,015 - $1,275
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,036 - $1,296
    - 12 Month Lease

    East River Terrace

    2101 E River Ter, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  12. 1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    East River Plaza

    301 Saint Anthony Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414
  13. 1 BED
    $1,295
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Newport Commons

    2300 Hastings Ave, Newport, MN 55055
  14. 1 BED
    $1,238+
    2 BEDS
    $1,433+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$143
    Total Monthly Price$1,238 - $1,538

    Minnehaha Manor Apartments

    5315 Minnehaha Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Plus Fees

    Trinoja

    903 Oakdale Ave, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  16. Building Photo - 350 St Peter St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495

    350 St Peter St

    350 St Peter St, Saint Paul, MN 55102
Showing 42 of 556 results, Page 7 of 14

Saint Paul at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,291
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Saint Paul
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Paul

Renting in Saint Paul

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Saint Paul

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
397 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
483 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
388 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters