Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Saint Paul, MN

1,583 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095
    - 12 Month Lease

    Wheelock Parkway Apartments

    1609-104 Woodbridge St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    (651) 371-9208
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,053
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $1,200
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,053 - $1,133
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sheraton Place Apartments

    565 Aldine St, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 282-0660
  3. 1 BED
    $1,201
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,201

    Shepard Terrace

    2061 Shepard Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (763) 363-5398
  4. 1 BED
    $1,176
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,185
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Total Monthly Price$1,176 - $1,211

    River Terrace

    234 Montrose Pl, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 390-1251
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $965
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$965
    - 12 Month Lease

    Grand Place Apartments | 622

    622 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
    (651) 413-9465
  6. 1 BED
    $1,069
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,150
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,069 - $1,169

    Brimhall Apartments

    241 Brimhall St, Saint Paul, MN 55105
    (651) 858-3511
  7. 1 BED
    $1,260
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $1,305
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Randolph- 55 Plus Community

    1440 Randolph Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
    (612) 778-4162
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,039+
    1 BED
    $1,192+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,017 - $1,322
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,039 - $1,344

    Oaks Hiawatha Station

    4540 Snelling Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 370-9070
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,219
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Total Monthly Price$1,219
    - 12 Month Lease

    Silas Pointe Apartments

    2035-2055 7th Ave E, North Saint Paul, MN 55109
    (844) 714-5749
  10. STUDIO
    $1,217+
    1 BED
    $1,289+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,202 - $1,352
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,217 - $1,367

    Oaks Minnehaha Longfellow

    5329 48th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55417
    (763) 363-5780
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,284
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $2,530
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,284 - $1,289

    Silver Ridge

    2330 Stillwater Ave E, Maplewood, MN 55119
    (651) 968-8320
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,017
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,075
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,017 - $1,097

    Lake Street Manor

    4445 E Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (612) 808-0270
  13. STUDIO
    $986
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$970
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$986

    Carousel Flats

    1634 N Snelling Ave, Falcon Heights, MN 55108
    (651) 401-8734
  14. STUDIO
    $931+
    1 BED
    $1,021+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$915 - $1,005
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$931 - $1,021

    Mansard Apartments

    2930 33rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (763) 324-9928
  15. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,135
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,135
    - 12 Month Lease

    1940 Grand Ave Unit 105

    1940 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  16. Hillsberry 94 Apartments - Hillsberry 94
    1 BED
    $933+
    2 BEDS
    $1,039+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Hillsberry 94

    292 Ruth St N, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  17. Building Photo - Custom House
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,218
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,275
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,218 - $1,283

    Custom House

    180 Kellogg Blvd E, Saint Paul, MN 55101
Showing 42 of 434 results, Page 4 of 11

Saint Paul at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,291
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Saint Paul
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Paul

Renting in Saint Paul

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Saint Paul

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
397 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
483 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
388 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters