Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,200 for Rent in Saint Paul, MN

1,150 Rentals
  1. 2BR, 2BA - B Bedroom - University Village
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $575+
    4 BEDS
    $700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$575 - $1,075
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$575 - $1,075
    - 12 Month Lease

    University Village

    2515 University Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (763) 363-6254
  2. Building Photo - Como Park Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,234
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,234

    Como Park Apartments

    1385 W Jessamine Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (763) 363-4218
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,085
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,085 - $1,115

    Gateway Trail Apartments

    2025 Ide St, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    (651) 282-0213
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,004+
    1 BED
    $1,054+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,049
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,004 - $1,054

    Rolling Hills Apartments

    1332 N Mississippi St, Saint Paul, MN 55130
    (651) 204-8784
  5. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,090 - $1,121
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,126

    Grand and Dale Apartments

    628-636 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
    (651) 370-8945
  6. Price Drop. $221 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,090 - $1,141
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,146
    - 12 Month Lease

    Nova SP

    650 Aguirre St, Saint Paul, MN 55130
    (651) 370-8491
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $999+
    1 BED
    $1,187+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,187
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,187
    - 12 Month Lease

    Amber Union

    1667 Snelling Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (952) 209-7469
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,035+
    1 BED
    $1,181+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,145
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,035 - $1,181

    California Drive

    1203 California Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (651) 370-8776
  9. 1 BED
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095
    - 12 Month Lease

    Wheelock Parkway Apartments

    1609-104 Woodbridge St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    (651) 371-9208
  10. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,080
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,060
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,080

    Norfolk Place Apartments

    1720 Norfolk Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (612) 260-5581
  11. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,182
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,165
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,182
    - 12 Month Lease

    Minnehaha Apartments

    1625 Minnehaha Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (763) 363-5566
  12. STUDIO
    $1,090+
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,175
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,090 - $1,190

    The Fitz Flats

    5 7th St W, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    (763) 363-7616
  13. 1 BED
    $1,201
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,201

    Shepard Terrace

    2061 Shepard Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55116
    (763) 363-5398
  14. 1 BED
    $1,176
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,185
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Total Monthly Price$1,176 - $1,211

    River Terrace

    234 Montrose Pl, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 390-1251
  15. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $965
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$965
    - 12 Month Lease

    Grand Place Apartments | 622

    622 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
    (651) 413-9465
  16. 1 BED
    $1,069
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,150
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,069 - $1,169

    Brimhall Apartments

    241 Brimhall St, Saint Paul, MN 55105
    (651) 858-3511
Showing 42 of 367 results, Page 3 of 9

Saint Paul at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,291
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Saint Paul
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Paul

Renting in Saint Paul

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Saint Paul

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
397 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
483 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
388 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters