Keyword Search

  1. STUDIO
    $1,561+
    1 BED
    $2,000+
    2 BEDS
    $2,739+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $2,708
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,561 - $2,769

    Waterford Bay

    380 Randolph Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    (651) 372-3986
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $1,958
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $1,714

    Liffey on Snelling

    304 Snelling Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (612) 441-4187
  3. 2 BEDS
    $2,317
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,312
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,317
    - 12 Month Lease

    Balsam on Broadway

    540 Broadway St, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (651) 560-8176
  4. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,590+
    1 BED
    $2,055+
    3 BEDS
    $2,860+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $3,703
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,590 - $3,065

    Oberon

    1160 Frost Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    (862) 332-8329
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,080+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,555
    - 12 Month Lease

    Eastside 1276

    1276 Wilson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    (651) 419-5391
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,525
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,525

    The Shale

    4757 Hiawatha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (952) 206-7757
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,260+
    1 BED
    $1,540+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $1,765
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $1,765

    Wakpada Apartments

    4603 Minnehaha Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55406
    (651) 370-9046
  8. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,368+
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $917+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$917 - $1,838
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$917 - $1,838

    Solhaus Apartments & Tower

    2428 Delaware St, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (844) 628-5352
  9. STUDIO
    $1,422+
    1 BED
    $1,517+
    2 BEDS
    $2,107+
    3 BEDS
    $3,167+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $3,500
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $3,517

    MAX

    150 26th Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414
    (612) 446-0918
  10. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $629+
    1 BED
    $850+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$629 - $1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$629 - $1,395
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Historic Minnesota Building

    46 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (763) 363-5799
  11. 1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,374 - $1,724
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,724
    - 6 Month Lease

    Larpenteur Estates Apartments

    1276 Larpenteur Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55113
    (651) 409-6568
  12. STUDIO
    $925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $975
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$925 - $975
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chestnut Arms

    224 Smith Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    (612) 255-6728
  13. Price Drop. $588 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,595+
    1 BED
    $1,713+
    2 BEDS
    $3,404+
    3 BEDS
    $4,527+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Vintage on Selby

    1555 Selby Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 661-4523
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,075+
    2 BEDS
    $2,290+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $2,290
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $2,290

    RAY

    2323 Charles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (833) 859-2132
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,311+
    2 BEDS
    $1,736+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $2,890
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $2,911

    Oaks Union Depot

    244 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (763) 363-5856
  16. 1 BED
    $1,255+
    3 BEDS
    $1,904+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $2,065
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $2,070
    - 12 Month Lease

    Eastside 1256

    1256 Wilson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    (651) 204-8714
  17. Price Drop. $197 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,242+
    1 BED
    $1,617+
    2 BEDS
    $2,450+
    Plus Fees

    Harper

    150 Snelling Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 504-8284
  18. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,178+
    1 BED
    $1,663+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,163 - $1,678
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,178 - $1,693

    Pivot Apartments

    455 Snelling Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 370-8110
  19. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,367+
    1 BED
    $1,949+
    2 BEDS
    $2,485+
    3 BEDS
    $3,995+
    Plus Fees

    The Hill

    255 Western Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    (763) 363-4669
  20. STUDIO
    $1,303+
    1 BED
    $1,504+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $2,999
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,674

    The Whitley

    460 Wacouta St, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    (763) 275-9939
  21. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,283+
    1 BED
    $1,658+
    2 BEDS
    $2,403+
    3 BEDS
    $3,668+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $3,660
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,283 - $3,668

    The Mason

    2424 Territorial Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55114
    (952) 206-8181
  22. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,004+
    1 BED
    $1,204+
    2 BEDS
    $1,679+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,674
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,004 - $1,679

    The Hollows

    520 Payne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55130
    (651) 409-4915
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Saint Paul at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,291
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Saint Paul
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Paul

Renting in Saint Paul

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Saint Paul

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
397 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
483 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
388 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters