Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Roseville, MN

452 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Wheelock Parkway Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,095+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,395
    - 12 Month Lease

    Wheelock Parkway Apartments

    1609-104 Woodbridge St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    (651) 371-9208
  2. Building Photo - Cedars Lakeside
    STUDIO
    $1,299+
    1 BED
    $1,334+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,855
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,374

    Cedars Lakeside

    2800 Rustic Pl, Little Canada, MN 55117
    (763) 363-6450
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,035+
    1 BED
    $1,181+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,145
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,035 - $1,181

    California Drive

    1203 California Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55108
    (651) 370-8776
  4. 1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chateau Royal Apartments

    590 Cleveland Ave SW, New Brighton, MN 55112
    (763) 363-6716
  5. STUDIO
    $986
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$970
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$986

    Carousel Flats

    1634 N Snelling Ave, Falcon Heights, MN 55108
    (651) 401-8734
  6. Building Photo - Hamline Terrace
    STUDIO
    $1,005+
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    Plus Fees

    Hamline Terrace

    1360 Terrace Dr, Roseville, MN 55113
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $958+
    2 BEDS
    $1,183+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,175
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Total Monthly Price$958 - $1,183

    McCarron's View Apartments

    195 Larpenteur Ave W, Roseville, MN 55113
  8. 1 BED
    $1,229
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $1,430
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,430

    Lodge Apartments at Little Canada

    2800 Rice St, Little Canada, MN 55113
  9. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,184+
    1 BED
    $1,239+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $2,385
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,184 - $1,259

    Silver Lake

    2310 Silver Ln, New Brighton, MN 55112
  10. 1 BED
    $1,100
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    City Gables

    1611 Pleasant St, Lauderdale, MN 55108
  11. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,109+
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,309+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,105 - $2,610
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,109 - $1,369

    Garden Grove

    730 5th St SW, New Brighton, MN 55112
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $895
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    1310 N Park St

    1310 N Park St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,100+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Bramantes

    800 County Road D W, New Brighton, MN 55112
  14. Building Photo - 2700 Oxford St N
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    2700 Oxford St N Unit 131

    2700 Oxford St N, Roseville, MN 55113
  15. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$800
    - 1 Month Lease

    297 Maryland Ave W

    297 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  16. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,115
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,150
    - 12 Month Lease

    1890 Lexington Ave N

    1890 Lexington Ave N, Roseville, MN 55113
  17. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    1867 Larpenteur Ave W Unit #2

    1867 Larpenteur Ave W, Falcon Hgts, MN 55113
  18. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    1221 Alameda St Unit B

    1221 Alameda St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  19. Building Photo - Pinto Suite
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,374
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,374
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,374

    Pinto Suite Unit 213

    1260 Larpenteur Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55113
  20. Building Photo - Falcon Arms
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,282
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $1,275
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,282 - $1,292
    - 12 Month Lease

    Falcon Arms

    1697 Fry St, Falcon Heights, MN 55113
  21. 2 BEDS
    $1,150
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Larpenteur Villas

    1504 Larpenteur Ave W, Falcon Heights, MN 55113
  22. Building Photo - Victoria Flats Roseville
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,264
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,264

    Victoria Flats Roseville

    885 Highway 36 W, Roseville, MN 55113
  23. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,320
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,320
    - 12 Month Lease

    Arbor Pointe Apartments

    635 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  24. 1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,175+
    Plus Fees

    New Brighton View

    1000 County Road D W, New Brighton, MN 55112
  25. 1 BED
    $1,008
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,030
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,008 - $1,038
    - 12 Month Lease

    Plaza Apartments

    3820 Macalaster Dr NE, Saint Anthony, MN 55421
  26. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,255
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,255

    Arlington Place

    97-119 Arlington Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
Showing 42 of 88 results, Page 2 of 3

Roseville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,243
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Roseville
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating

Public
Grades 9-12
2,327 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,327 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
0 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
560 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
560 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
390 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters