Furnished Apartments for Rent in Warehouse District
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,382+1 BED$2,227+2 BEDS$3,153+Base Rent$1,382 - $11,179Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,382 - $3,153
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,014+1 BED$1,295+Base Rent$999 - $1,669Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,014 - $1,684
LaSalle Apartments
36 S 9th St, Minneapolis, MN 55402 -
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,810+1 BED$1,955+2 BEDS$3,025+Base Rent$1,770 - $7,575Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,810 - $5,375
NIC on 5th
465 Nicollet Mall, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$9,004Base Rent$8,575Required Monthly Fees$429Total Monthly Price$9,004718 N Washington Ave Unit SI ID1495848P
718 N Washington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$8,698Base Rent$8,283Required Monthly Fees$415Total Monthly Price$8,698301 N 7th Ave Unit SI ID1468094P
301 N 7th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,957Base Rent$8,530Required Monthly Fees$427Total Monthly Price$8,957606 N Washington Ave Unit SI ID1468093P
606 N Washington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,625Base Rent$1,625Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,625- 12 Month Lease15 S 1st St Unit A1504
15 S 1st St, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,699Base Rent$2,699Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,699FURNISHED STUDIO IN THE HEART OF THE NORTH LOOP - UTILITIES INCLUDED!
728 N 3rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55401 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,348+2 BEDS$3,888+Base Rent$2,300 - $4,980Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,348 - $3,938222 Hennepin
222 Hennepin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55401
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersMinneapolis at a Glance
Warehouse District Neighborhood in Minneapolis, MN
You'll find various furnished apartments for rent in Warehouse District on Apartment Finder. Furnished apartments are great rental options for those who move frequently, those in between housing arrangements, or those looking for a secondary residence. With a furnished rental, you won't have to purchase or move furniture before settling into your new place. However, there are a few things to consider when looking for a furnished Warehouse District apartment.
There are a few different types of furnished rentals you should be familiar with. A fully furnished apartment, often called a turnkey apartment, comes with everything you need, right down to the silverware, linens, and towels. A furnished apartment usually provides furniture like a couch, beds, a coffee table, a dining table and chairs, and kitchen appliances. It will also include various décor items, such as lamps and mirrors. A semi-furnished apartment contains only essential furniture and appliances.
A furnished apartment typically costs a bit more than an unfurnished rental. The property owner will consider things like convenience and wear and tear when pricing the unit. They'll likely have to replace some furniture when you move out, so they'll work that into the rent price. Overall, you can expect to pay about 40 percent more than you would for an unfurnished apartment. You could also encounter higher security deposits. If you decide the convenience of a furnished apartment outweighs the cost, search through these furnished apartments in Warehouse District, Minneapolis to find yours today.