Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Hopkins, MN

397 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cedar Hills

    11050 Cedar Hills Blvd, Minnetonka, MN 55305
    (612) 230-7354
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,449+
    1 BED
    $1,504+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $2,354
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $1,984

    The Hallon

    8594 Excelsior Blvd, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (952) 230-0977
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,616+
    1 BED
    $1,716+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $1,725
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,616 - $1,841

    Bellamy Minnetonka

    10702 Red Circle Dr, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (612) 230-8852
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,040+
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,030 - $2,065
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,855
    - 12 Month Lease

    Brentwood Park Townhomes

    1301 Highway 7, Hopkins, MN 55305
    (612) 260-5552
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    Plus Fees

    Ovation

    1118 Mainstreet, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (952) 230-2578
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,699
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,699
    - 12 Month Lease

    CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

    10101-10201 Cedar Lake Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55305
    (612) 230-0769
  7. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,209
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,209 - $1,239
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,209 - $1,239

    Second St. Station

    1015 2nd St NE, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-5679
  8. 2 BEDS
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495
    - 12 Month Lease

    Oakridge Apartments

    640 Oak Ridge Rd, Hopkins, MN 55305
    (612) 260-7306
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,129+
    1 BED
    $1,164+
    2 BEDS
    $1,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $2,525
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,129 - $1,764

    Era on Excelsior

    6922 Meadowbrook Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (612) 223-6672
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,703
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $1,736
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Total Monthly Price$1,703 - $1,744
    - 12 Month Lease

    Helix

    7450 Highway 7, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (855) 504-1464
  11. Building Photo - Knollwood Estates
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,017
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,017

    Knollwood Estates

    3520-3636 Aquila Cir, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (612) 445-2043
  12. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,160+
    1 BED
    $1,260+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    3 BEDS
    $1,785+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,160 - $1,785
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,785

    Creekwood Estates

    1328 Lake St, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-6100
  13. Price Drop. $175 Off
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,305+
    3 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,700

    Ramsgate

    700 Cambridge St, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-6074
  14. Price Drop. $130 Off
    1 BED
    $1,008
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,125
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,008 - $1,138

    Hiawatha Court

    1120 Hiawatha Ave, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (612) 441-3743
  15. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,115+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $1,625
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,575

    Westside

    97 Blake Rd N, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-6160
  16. 1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,825
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,825
    - 12 Month Lease

    Carriage House Apartments

    400-500 Cambridge St, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-4568
  17. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $1,840
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,840
    - 1 Month Lease

    5th On Main

    517 Mainstreet, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (763) 363-4766
  18. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,594+
    1 BED
    $1,886+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,477 - $1,769
    Required Monthly Fees$117 - $142
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $1,911
    - 12 Month Lease

    Waterstone Place

    9700 Waterstone Pl, Minnetonka, MN 55305
    (763) 292-2271
  19. 1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,625+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,895

    The Views of Minnetonka

    5445-5455 Smetana Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55343
    (651) 384-4782
  20. STUDIO
    $1,152+
    1 BED
    $1,287+
    2 BEDS
    $1,446+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,138 - $1,784
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,152 - $1,798

    Oaks Lincoln Apartments

    5200 Lincoln Dr, Edina, MN 55436
    (612) 235-7519
  21. Building Photo - The Dubliner
    1 BED
    $1,050
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Dubliner

    114 12th Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343
  22. Front Entrance to Building - 709 11th Ave S
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    709 11th Ave S Unit 6

    709 11th Ave S, Hopkins, MN 55343
  23. Building Photo - 10441 Greenbrier Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    10441 Greenbrier Rd Unit 318

    10441 Greenbrier Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55305
Showing 42 of 72 results, Page 1 of 2

Hopkins at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,337
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Hopkins
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Hopkins

Hopkins, MN Apartments for Rent

Hopkins is a suburban city just 10 miles southwest of Minneapolis, giving you easy access to Minnesota's Twin Cities while keeping its own distinct personality. With a charming downtown district that joined the National Register of Historic Places in 2022, Hopkins combines historic charm with modern convenience. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Hopkins, you'll discover everything from contemporary apartment communities to cozy buildings, all in a city that perfectly balances suburban comfort with urban accessibility.