Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Golden Valley, MN

453 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,749+
    1 BED
    $2,005+
    2 BEDS
    $2,760+
    3 BEDS
    $3,370+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Arlo West End

    1325 Utica Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (833) 364-2734
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,687+
    1 BED
    $1,948+
    2 BEDS
    $2,702+
    Plus Fees

    The Mera

    9920 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55426
    (763) 363-6066
  3. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,511+
    2 BEDS
    $2,071+
    3 BEDS
    $2,561+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,830
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $2,836
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Liberty Apartments and Townhomes

    2448 Winnetka Ave N, Golden Valley, MN 55427
    (763) 363-5052
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $1,755
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,765

    Valley Village Apartments

    600 N Lilac Dr, Golden Valley, MN 55422
    (612) 260-9826
  5. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,639
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,639
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,639

    West End Apartments

    241-243 Yosemite Cir, Golden Valley, MN 55422
    (763) 363-7709
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,270+
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,690+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $1,785
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,270 - $1,790

    Royal Oaks Apartments

    8015 36th Ave N, New Hope, MN 55427
    (612) 294-6146
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,848+
    2 BEDS
    $2,923+
    3 BEDS
    $3,663+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825 - $4,244
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,848 - $4,267

    Wren on the Creek

    10010 6th Ave N, Plymouth, MN 55441
    (763) 230-0753
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,695+
    2 BEDS
    $2,430+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,690 - $2,695
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $2,700

    The Flats at West End

    5310 W 16th St, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
    (612) 568-0489
  9. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,837+
    1 BED
    $1,937+
    2 BEDS
    $2,712+
    3 BEDS
    $4,322+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $4,115
    Required Monthly Fees$242 - $292
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,837 - $4,407

    Caraway West End

    5235 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (651) 370-8719
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,261+
    2 BEDS
    $1,511+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,560
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,261 - $1,621
    - 6 Month Lease

    Sumter Green Apartments

    3016 Sumter Ave N, Crystal, MN 55427
    (763) 363-5344
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299
    - 12 Month Lease

    Overlook on 100

    2524 Highway 100 S, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (952) 230-1016
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,703+
    2 BEDS
    $2,203+
    3 BEDS
    $3,138+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $4,710
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,703 - $3,148

    Siena Apartment Homes

    6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (952) 230-7760
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,680+
    3 BEDS
    $2,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,075
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,095

    Shelard Village Apartments

    400 Ford Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
    (763) 363-5275
  14. Building Photo - Trentwood Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,148+
    2 BEDS
    $1,298+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,523

    Trentwood Apartments

    9140-9240 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427
    (612) 230-7137
  15. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,858+
    1 BED
    $1,851+
    2 BEDS
    $2,413+
    Plus Fees

    Talo

    5100 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416
    (612) 482-8968
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,855+
    3 BEDS
    $3,395+
    4 BEDS
    $3,775+
    Plus Fees

    The Penhurst

    2800 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-8613
  17. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,420+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Birdtown Flats

    3730 W Broadway Ave, Robbinsdale, MN 55422
    (612) 482-4171
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,204+
    2 BEDS
    $1,439+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,434
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,439

    The Theodore Apartments 55+

    2840 N Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55405
    (612) 230-1531
  19. Building Photo - The Gables at Park Pointe
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $2,009+
    3 BEDS
    $2,614+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,005 - $4,775
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$2,009 - $2,644

    The Gables at Park Pointe

    1361 Hampshire Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426
  20. Building Photo - 7414 W 22nd St
    Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    7414 W 22nd St Unit 112

    7414 W 22nd St, St. Louis Park, MN 55426
  21. Building Photo - Laurel West End
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $1,687+
    Plus Fees

    Laurel West End

    250 Turners Xrd S, Golden Valley, MN 55416
  22. Building Photo - The Laurel West
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,075+
    2 BEDS
    $2,634+
    Plus Fees

    The Laurel West

    250 S Turners Crossroad, Golden Valley, MN 55416
  23. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,303+
    2 BEDS
    $1,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,530
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,538
    - 12 Month Lease

    Countryside Estates

    10101 Highway 55, Plymouth, MN 55441

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Golden Valley at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,529
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Golden Valley
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Golden Valley

Renting in Golden Valley

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Golden Valley

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
  • West End 778 Sq Ft $1,974/mo

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
149 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
183 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
0 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
0 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
418 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
429 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters