Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Eden Prairie, MN

838 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,529+
    2 BEDS
    $1,899+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $2,289
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,529 - $2,289

    Arrive Eden Prairie

    13000 Garden Ln, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (763) 363-4378
  2. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,616+
    1 BED
    $1,716+
    2 BEDS
    $2,766+
    3 BEDS
    $4,116+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $4,250
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,616 - $4,366

    Bellamy Minnetonka

    10702 Red Circle Dr, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (612) 230-8852
  3. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,523+
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $2,663+
    3 BEDS
    $2,648+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $3,831
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $3,854
    - 12 Month Lease

    Alcott

    11050 Red Circle Dr, Minnetonka, MN 55343
    (651) 370-9109
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,620+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $1,935
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,935

    Paragon Apartments

    10670 Brunswick Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438
    (952) 230-0940
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,500+
    1 BED
    $1,675+
    2 BEDS
    $1,945+
    3 BEDS
    $3,115+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $3,270
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $3,115

    Venue on 78th

    541 W 78th St, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    (952) 230-0103
  6. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,358+
    2 BEDS
    $1,653+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $1,975
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $2,013

    Audenn Apartments

    10660 Hampshire Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438
    (952) 230-2288
  7. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,346+
    2 BEDS
    $1,416+
    3 BEDS
    $1,916+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,346 - $2,016
    - 12 Month Lease

    Shadow Green Apartments

    14247 Valley View Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (763) 363-4999
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,358+
    2 BEDS
    $1,593+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,620
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $1,628
    - 12 Month Lease

    Eden Glen

    13670 Valley View Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (763) 292-4558
  9. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,571+
    1 BED
    $1,586+
    2 BEDS
    $2,146+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,560 - $2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $2,261

    MartinBlu

    14301 Martin Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (763) 363-4383
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,346+
    2 BEDS
    $1,423+
    3 BEDS
    $2,268+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,343 - $4,780
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Total Monthly Price$1,346 - $2,278

    Reserve Eden Prairie

    13905 Chestnut Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (612) 284-5938
  11. Courtyard - Huntington Park
    Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,120+
    1 BED
    $1,180+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    3 BEDS
    $1,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,120 - $1,755
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,120 - $1,755

    Huntington Park

    1245 Shakopee Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495
    - 12 Month Lease

    7401 W 101st St Unit 119

    7401 W 101st St, Minneapolis, MN 55438
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495
    - 12 Month Lease

    7601 W 101st St Unit 220

    7601 W 101st St, Minneapolis, MN 55438
  14. Building Photo - Edenvale
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,343+
    2 BEDS
    $1,552+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $1,617
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $1,625
    - 12 Month Lease

    Edenvale

    13700 Valley View Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
  15. Building Photo - ReNew at Neill Lake
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $2,377
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,570

    ReNew at Neill Lake

    11185 Anderson Lakes Pky, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
  16. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,158+
    1 BED
    $1,666+
    2 BEDS
    $2,085+
    Plus Fees

    Minnetonka Station

    10400 E Bren Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55343

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Eden Prairie at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,591
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Eden Prairie
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Eden Prairie

Eden Prairie, MN Apartments for Rent

Eden Prairie stretches along the north bank of the Minnesota River about 12 miles southwest of downtown Minneapolis, housing headquarters for major corporations like SuperValu, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, and Starkey Hearing Technologies. Those searching for apartments for rent in Eden Prairie will find a well-connected suburban area with over 170 miles of multi-purpose trails and 2,250 acres of parkland. The city's Eden Prairie Center mall provides extensive shopping and dining, while SouthWest Transit connects residents to neighboring communities and downtown Minneapolis.

Renting in Eden Prairie works well for people who enjoy outdoor recreation and need convenient access to employment centers. Apartment communities line major corridors including Interstate 494, offering quick routes throughout the metro area. Residents can easily reach Staring Lake Park, Round Lake, and the Minnesota River Bluffs Regional Trail for year-round activities. The expanding Southwest Light Rail Transit will improve connections to downtown Minneapolis, while local employers in the business district provide nearby job opportunities. With studio apartments averaging around $1,297 and two-bedroom options near $1,896, Eden Prairie offers various rental choices alongside restaurants, retail, and recreational amenities.