Keyword Search

Furnished Apartments for Rent in Eden Prairie, MN

255 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,523+
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $2,663+
    3 BEDS
    $2,648+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $3,831
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $3,854
    - 12 Month Lease

    Alcott

    11050 Red Circle Dr, Minnetonka, MN 55343
    (651) 370-9109
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,358+
    2 BEDS
    $1,653+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $1,975
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $2,013

    Audenn Apartments

    10660 Hampshire Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438
    (952) 230-2288
  3. 2 BEDS
    $2,271
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,239 - $2,929
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Total Monthly Price$2,271 - $2,961

    ReNew Town Center

    12100 Singletree Ln, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (833) 615-1854
  4. Building Photo - Park at City West Apartments
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,332+
    1 BED
    $1,328+
    2 BEDS
    $1,974+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,328 - $3,360
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,328 - $2,139

    Park at City West Apartments

    6426 City West Pky, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (844) 980-4066
  5. Renovated Kitchen | White Pines Apartments | Shakopee MN - White Pines Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    3 BEDS
    $2,275+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,141 - $2,540
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $2,720

    White Pines Apartments

    1324 Eagle Creek Blvd, Shakopee, MN 55379
  6. Building Photo - 14803 Peteler Ln
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,895
    - 12 Month Lease

    14803 Peteler Ln

    14803 Peteler Ln, Minnetonka, MN 55345
  7. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200
    - 1 Month Lease

    720 W Village Rd Unit 106

    720 W Village Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  8. Building Photo - 6730 Vernon Ave S
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,799
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,799

    6730 Vernon Ave S Unit 402

    6730 Vernon Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55436
  9. Building Photo - Stratford Wood
    1 BED
    $1,386+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    3 BEDS
    $1,924+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,303 - $2,837
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Total Monthly Price$1,386 - $2,169

    Stratford Wood

    18900 Stratford Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55345

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Eden Prairie at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,591
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Eden Prairie
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Eden Prairie

Eden Prairie, MN Apartments for Rent

Eden Prairie stretches along the north bank of the Minnesota River about 12 miles southwest of downtown Minneapolis, housing headquarters for major corporations like SuperValu, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, and Starkey Hearing Technologies. Those searching for apartments for rent in Eden Prairie will find a well-connected suburban area with over 170 miles of multi-purpose trails and 2,250 acres of parkland. The city's Eden Prairie Center mall provides extensive shopping and dining, while SouthWest Transit connects residents to neighboring communities and downtown Minneapolis.

Renting in Eden Prairie works well for people who enjoy outdoor recreation and need convenient access to employment centers. Apartment communities line major corridors including Interstate 494, offering quick routes throughout the metro area. Residents can easily reach Staring Lake Park, Round Lake, and the Minnesota River Bluffs Regional Trail for year-round activities. The expanding Southwest Light Rail Transit will improve connections to downtown Minneapolis, while local employers in the business district provide nearby job opportunities. With studio apartments averaging around $1,297 and two-bedroom options near $1,896, Eden Prairie offers various rental choices alongside restaurants, retail, and recreational amenities.