Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent near US Air Force Academy in Monument, CO

2,553
  1. Price Drop. $190 Off
    1 BED
    $1,532+
    2 BEDS
    $1,846+
    3 BEDS
    $2,367+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $2,320
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $2,367

    Polaris Junction

    185 Polaris Point Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (855) 922-4185
  2. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,434+
    2 BEDS
    $2,350+
    3 BEDS
    $2,604+
    Plus Fees

    FalconView

    10691 Cadence Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (719) 581-5700
  3. Price Drop. $254 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,373+
    2 BEDS
    $1,723+
    3 BEDS
    $2,142+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,358 - $8,395
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $5,730

    Cortland Grand River

    7755 Kaleb G..., Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 627-9367
  4. Price Drop. $255 Off
    STUDIO
    $999+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,879+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,904
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,904

    North Pointe

    5805 Delmonico Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80919
    (719) 652-6780
  5. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,850+
    3 BEDS
    $3,000+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850 - $3,250
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,850 - $3,250
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Lofts at Polaris Pointe

    50 Spectrum Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (855) 589-8460
  6. Price Drop. $245 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,199+
    1 BED
    $1,305+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    3 BEDS
    $2,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $2,345
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $2,345

    RidgePointe at Gleneagle

    13631 Shepard Hts, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (719) 427-4983
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,761+
    2 BEDS
    $2,040+
    3 BEDS
    $2,420+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $3,740
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,761 - $2,935

    Switch Luxury Apartments

    13280 Trolley Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (888) 788-5281
  8. Price Drop. $257 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,336+
    2 BEDS
    $1,737+
    3 BEDS
    $2,465+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,281 - $4,078
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,336 - $2,465

    Bella Springs

    1050 Milano Point Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (833) 725-0176
  9. Price Drop. $228 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,468+
    2 BEDS
    $1,731+
    3 BEDS
    $2,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $2,498
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $2,261

    Volta at Voyager

    11275 Nahcolite Point, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (877) 328-5586
  10. Price Drop. $278 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,476+
    2 BEDS
    $1,716+
    3 BEDS
    $2,411+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,455 - $2,395
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$1,476 - $2,416

    Jasper at Victory Ridge

    10650 Sapphire Falls Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
    (720) 586-4268
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,470+
    2 BEDS
    $1,910+
    3 BEDS
    $2,249+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,418 - $3,235
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,470 - $2,324

    The Zeb

    1721 Telstar St, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 781-8496
  12. Price Drop. $290 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,582+
    2 BEDS
    $1,962+
    3 BEDS
    $2,212+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $2,645
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $2,662

    Rewind at Crest

    6715 Century Crest Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (719) 624-4161
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,355+
    2 BEDS
    $1,380+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $1,942
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $1,802

    Cottonwood Terrace

    2864 Dublin Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (719) 781-8433
  14. Price Drop. $380 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,804+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    3 BEDS
    $2,721+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $3,015
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,804 - $3,020
    - 14 Month Lease

    The Aven

    9520 Antora Grove, Colorado Springs, CO 80924
    (346) 395-4999
  15. Price Drop. $217 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,552+
    2 BEDS
    $1,947+
    3 BEDS
    $2,267+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,552 - $2,512

    The Baldwin Modern Apartments

    9246 Grand Cordera Pky, Colorado Springs, CO 80924
    (719) 748-6641
  16. Price Drop. $397 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,531+
    2 BEDS
    $1,808+
    3 BEDS
    $2,632+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,463 - $2,564
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,531 - $2,632

    Crowne at Briargate

    9170 Crowne Springs Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80924
    (719) 652-5611
  17. Price Drop. $274 Off
    1 BED
    $1,768+
    2 BEDS
    $1,986+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,719 - $4,778
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $2,228

    The Resort at University Park

    4675 Alta Point Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (719) 424-1951
  18. |
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,530+
    3 BEDS
    $2,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,125

    Pine Bluffs

    6470 Timber Bluff Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (719) 259-0178
  19. |
    1 BED
    $1,347+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    3 BEDS
    $1,907+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,347 - $2,608
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,347 - $2,608

    Residences at Falcon North

    6416 Honey Grv, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (719) 309-0069
  20. Price Drop. $237 Off
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    3 BEDS
    $2,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,459
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,499 - $2,459

    Lark on Woodmen

    5683 Skywarrior Hts, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (719) 249-0503
  21. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,484+
    2 BEDS
    $1,847+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,423 - $3,650
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,484 - $3,711

    The Oasis Apartments

    1495 Farnham Point Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80904
    (719) 249-7610
  22. Price Drop. $298 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,493+
    1 BED
    $1,476+
    2 BEDS
    $1,874+
    3 BEDS
    $2,270+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $4,342
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,476 - $2,304

    Preserve at Mesa Creek

    975 Petitt Lake Heights St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (720) 594-5863
  23. Price Drop. $229 Off
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,619+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,266 - $1,940
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,309 - $1,983

    The Madison at Stetson Hills

    6415 Templeton Gap Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (855) 955-1452
  24. Price Drop. $520 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,744+
    2 BEDS
    $1,993+
    3 BEDS
    $2,518+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $2,610
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,744 - $2,679

    Allaso Peak

    2485 Bravery Heights, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 666-9449
  25. Price Drop. $350 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,619+
    2 BEDS
    $1,834+
    3 BEDS
    $2,274+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,570 - $8,586
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,619 - $2,559

    Apex

    7295 Ascent Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80923
    (719) 249-6115
  26. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    2 BEDS
    $1,983+
    3 BEDS
    $2,462+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,663 - $7,581
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,678 - $7,027

    Cortland Rockrimmon

    5965 Nora Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80919
    (719) 781-6639
  27. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,030+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,455
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,455

    Montebello Gardens

    4414 Montebello Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (719) 631-5499
  28. Price Drop. $533 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,399+
    1 BED
    $1,581+
    2 BEDS
    $1,831+
    3 BEDS
    $2,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,301 - $2,481
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $2,579

    Springs at Northgate

    93 Clear Pass View, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (719) 323-6418
  29. Price Drop. $221 Off
    1 BED
    $1,538+
    2 BEDS
    $1,928+
    3 BEDS
    $2,631+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,442 - $9,639
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,538 - $9,735

    Talon Hill

    1640 Peregrine Vista Hts, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (719) 299-3679
  30. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,465+
    2 BEDS
    $1,771+
    3 BEDS
    $2,241+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,438 - $2,252
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,465 - $2,276

    Forge at Briargate

    7940 Brayden Point, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 394-9305
Showing 42 of 276 results, Page 1 of 7

US Air Force Academy, CO

Against the scenic backdrop of Pike National Forest and the stunning Pikes Peak, it’s no wonder that the United States Air Force Academy inspires its students to soar. The USAFA is the nation’s youngest service academy, with its first graduating class in 1959.

In order to be accepted into the academy, candidates must show outstanding academic achievement, demonstrate leadership skills, and have good character. Candidates must also be in top physical shape and must pass a fitness test and undergo a medical exam. They must also be nominated by a member of congress. Tuition is paid by the government, and the cadets must serve in the military for a number of years after graduation.

The Academy is situated on 18,500 acres at the base of the Rocky Mountains roughly eight miles north of Colorado Springs. To find an apartment near the Air Force Academy, the communities of Northgate and Briargate are located just east of the campus. Northeast Colorado Springs is to the south. Downtown Colorado Springs is a short 10-minute drive from USAFA, and I-25 provides an easy commute from many popular Colorado Springs neighborhoods.