Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,563+
    2 BEDS
    $1,813+
    3 BEDS
    $2,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $2,369
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,563 - $2,253

    Mesa Ridge

    7765 S Pitcher Point Pt, Fountain, CO 80817
    (719) 652-5649
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,660+
    2 BEDS
    $2,082+
    3 BEDS
    $2,412+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,563 - $2,605
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,660 - $2,702

    The Garrison Luxury Apartments

    6519 Sweet Home Grv, Fountain, CO 80817
    (833) 414-0832
  3. Interior Photo - Cottages at Mesa Ridge
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,171+
    1 BED
    $1,521+
    2 BEDS
    $1,647+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,129 - $2,282
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,171 - $1,786

    Cottages at Mesa Ridge

    7580 Segundo Grove, Fountain, CO 80817
    (719) 249-6751
  4. Building Photo - 722 Blossom Field Rd
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,286
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,229
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,286

    722 Blossom Field Rd

    722 Blossom Field Rd, Fountain, CO 80817
    (719) 399-1036
  5. Building Photo - 7052 Ancestra Dr
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,580
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,435
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,580

    7052 Ancestra Dr

    7052 Ancestra Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
    (888) 990-4684
  6. Building Photo - 8405 Sunbow Ct
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,246
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,189
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,246

    8405 Sunbow Ct

    8405 Sunbow Ct, Fountain, CO 80817
    (719) 399-1036
  7. Building Photo - 1351 Ancestra Dr
    5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,856
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,799
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,856

    1351 Ancestra Dr

    1351 Ancestra Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
    (719) 399-1036
  8. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,256
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,199
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,256

    967 Candlestar Loop S

    967 Candlestar Loop S, Fountain, CO 80817
    (719) 399-1036
  9. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,466
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,455
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$2,466

    7728 Barn Owl Dr

    7728 Barn Owl Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
    (833) 736-8264
  10. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,740
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,595
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,740

    721 Harvest Field Way

    721 Harvest Field Way, Fountain, CO 80817
    (888) 990-4684
  11. 5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,616
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,559
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,616

    1020 White Stone Way

    1020 White Stone Way, Fountain, CO 80817
    (719) 399-1036
  12. Building Photo - 8305 Cedar Chase Dr
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,395
    - 12 Month Lease

    8305 Cedar Chase Dr

    8305 Cedar Chase Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  13. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,043
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$2,043

    1456 Bonita Dr

    1456 Bonita Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
    (205) 644-0234
  14. 5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,406
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,349
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,406

    1017 De La Vista Pl

    1017 De La Vista Pl, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
    (719) 399-1036
  15. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,456
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,399
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,456

    6530 Latah Ln

    6530 Latah Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
    (719) 399-1036
  16. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,376
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,319
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,376

    6150 Wallowing Way

    6150 Wallowing Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
    (719) 399-1036
  17. 5 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $2,643
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,595
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$2,643

    6598 Fielding Terrace

    6598 Fielding Terrace, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
    (205) 644-0234
  18. 5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,006
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,949
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,006

    6748 Lamine Dr

    6748 Lamine Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
    (719) 399-1036
  19. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,916
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,859
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,916

    9766 Silver Stirrup Dr

    9766 Silver Stirrup Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
    (719) 399-1036
  20. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,506
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,449
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,506

    9899 Silver Stirrup Dr

    9899 Silver Stirrup Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80925
    (719) 399-1036
  21. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,336
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,279
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,336

    1040 Catherwood Dr

    1040 Catherwood Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80911
    (719) 399-1036
  22. Building Photo - 1620 River Dr
    Rent Special
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    1620 River Dr

    1620 River Dr, Fountain, CO 80817
  23. Building Photo - 6663 Camino Del Rey
    4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $2,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,450

    6663 Camino Del Rey

    6663 Camino Del Rey, Fountain, CO 80817
Showing 42 of 74 results, Page 1 of 2

Fountain at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,576
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fountain
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fountain

Fountain, CO Apartments for Rent

Located just 10 miles south of Colorado Springs, Fountain combines small-town living with easy access to city conveniences. Apartments for rent in Fountain put residents close to Fort Carson military base while offering the peaceful setting of this historic railroad town. Founded in 1859, Fountain earned recognition as an "All-America City" in 2002 and was named "America's Millennium City" by The New York Times in 1999.

Those seeking rental homes in Fountain will find 22 square miles of natural landscapes along Fountain Creek, with current one-bedroom apartment rents averaging $1,512. The area features public transportation options, including municipal bus service to Pikes Peak State College and Bustang regional routes. The location offers access to Colorado's outdoor recreation areas, while Interstate 25 and several state highways connect residents to destinations throughout the region.