Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in South Shore
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,007Base Rent$3,007 - $3,928Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,007 - $3,928
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,952Base Rent$2,952 - $4,056Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,952 - $4,056
The Point at Kingston
1 Kingston Collection Way, Kingston, MA 02364 -
Price Drop. $455 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,056Base Rent$3,041 - $3,646Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$3,056 - $3,661- 12 Month Lease
Modera South Shore
1 Saltgrass Dr, Marshfield, MA 02050 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,199Base Rent$3,199 - $3,395Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,199 - $3,395
Harborwalk Apartments
30 Loring Blvd, Plymouth, MA 02360 -
Rent Special|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$3,269
Elevation Apartments at Crown Colony
7 Crown Dr, Quincy, MA 02169 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $251 Off|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,904Base Rent$2,904 - $4,356Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,904 - $3,295
The Mastlight
10 Patriot Pky, South Weymouth, MA 02190 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,502Base Rent$3,502 - $3,827Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,502 - $3,827
Sagewell Hanover
80 Mill St, Hanover, MA 02339 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,053Base Rent$3,053 - $3,741Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,053 - $3,741
The Estates
One Avalon Dr, Hull, MA 02045 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,329Base Rent$3,319Required Monthly Fees$10 - $15Total Monthly Price$3,329 - $3,334
Ridge at Blue Hills
800 West St, Braintree, MA 02184 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,052Base Rent$3,052 - $5,647Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,052 - $5,647
Hanover Weymouth
1325 Washington St, Weymouth, MA 02189 -
1 Month Free|
-
|Plus Fees2 BEDS$2,487
Sanctuary at Herring Brook, Coastal Living Redefined
130 Chief Justice Cushing Hwy, Scituate, MA 02066 -
|
-
|
-
|
-
Rent Special|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,358Base Rent$3,358Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,358
Deco
625 Thomas E. Burgin Pky, Quincy, MA 02169 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,601Base Rent$2,601 - $5,217Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,601 - $5,217
Hanover Colony Place
25 Plaza Way, Plymouth, MA 02360 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,586Base Rent$2,586 - $3,900Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,586 - $3,900- 12 Month Lease
Gradient
1 Gradient Ct, Weymouth, MA 02190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,189Base Rent$3,189 - $11,325Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,189 - $11,325
Pembroke Woods
1100 Pembroke Woods Dr, Pembroke, MA 02359 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,181Base Rent$3,181 - $7,171Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,181 - $3,376
The Madison at Marshfield
1 Chestnut St, Marshfield, MA 02050 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,920Base Rent$2,920 - $4,065Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,920 - $3,340
Helix
655 Washington St, Weymouth, MA 02188 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,305Base Rent$3,305 - $4,040Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,305 - $3,465
Liberty Park
1 Matthew Ln, Braintree, MA 02184 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,000Base Rent$3,000 - $3,400Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,000 - $3,400- 12 Month Lease
The Overlook
44 Wharf St, Weymouth, MA 02189 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,910Base Rent$2,910 - $3,840Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,910 - $3,320
Rosecliff
790 Willard St, Quincy, MA 02169 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,195Base Rent$3,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,195
The Watson
116 E Howard St, Quincy, MA 02169 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,544Base Rent$2,544 - $2,950Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,544 - $2,950- 12 Month Lease
Residences at Great Pond
5 Pacella Park Dr, Randolph, MA 02368 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,250Base Rent$3,250 - $4,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,250 - $4,100- 12 Month LeaseWebster Woods
295 Webster St, Hanover, MA 02339 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,669Base Rent$2,669 - $2,799Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,669 - $2,799Weymouth Commons
80 Donald St, Weymouth, MA 02188 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,888Base Rent$2,888 - $3,183Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,888 - $3,134
The Ledges
One Avalon Dr, Weymouth, MA 02188 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,000Base Rent$3,000 - $3,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,000 - $3,500- 12 Month Lease
Eastbay at Weymouthport
84-94 Broad Reach, Weymouth, MA 02191 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,366Base Rent$3,300 - $3,505Required Monthly Fees$66Total Monthly Price$3,366 - $3,571
Avalon Residences at the Hingham Shipyard
319 Lincoln St, Hingham, MA 02043 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$4,541Base Rent$4,541 - $9,975Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,541 - $5,689
The Cove
350 Beal St, Hingham, MA 02043 -
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,981Base Rent$2,981 - $4,506Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,981 - $3,279
The Commons at SouthField
200-220 Trotter Rd, Weymouth, MA 02190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,430Base Rent$2,430 - $7,546Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,430 - $7,546
Avana Weymouth
190 Mediterranean Dr, Weymouth, MA 02188
Weymouth at a Glance
South Shore Neighborhood in Weymouth, MA
So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in South Shore. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in South Shore.
With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 96 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.