Deals & Discount Filters
One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA
1,189 Rentals
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,410Base Rent$3,410 - $6,644Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,410 - $3,768- 12 Month LeaseProto Kendall Square
88 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,200Base Rent$2,875 - $3,360Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,200 - $3,360
Forest Court
16 Forest St, Cambridge, MA 02140 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,940Base Rent$2,940 - $3,712Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,940 - $3,122
Walden Park
205 Walden St, Cambridge, MA 02140 -
Price Drop. $300 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,300
Chester Street Apartments
9-15 Chester St, Cambridge, MA 02140 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,902Base Rent$3,902 - $15,132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,902 - $5,025
Twenty|20
20 Child St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,648Base Rent$3,590Required Monthly Fees$58Total Monthly Price$3,648
AVA North Point
2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Rent Special
-
Call for Rent
Central Square LLC( Residential)
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,165Base Rent$4,790Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,165
775 Beacon St Unit GO FL8-ID1244
775 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02215 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,400Base Rent$2,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,400- 12 Month Lease
49 Roseland St Unit 2
49 Roseland St, Cambridge, MA 02140 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,350Base Rent$3,100 - $3,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,350 - $3,500334 Harvard Street
334 Harvard St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
-
-
-
-
Showing 42 of 574 results, Page 2 of 14
Cambridge at a Glance
Renting in Cambridge
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 477 Sq Ft $2,883 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 711 Sq Ft $3,391 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,035 Sq Ft $4,359 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,260 Sq Ft $5,342 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,416 Sq Ft $5,842 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Cambridge
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Mid-Cambridge 1,632 Sq Ft $2,863/mo
- Inman Square 2,330 Sq Ft $2,877/mo
- West Cambridge 1,896 Sq Ft $2,978/mo
- Neighborhood Nine 1,595 Sq Ft $3,054/mo
- Porter Square 3,025 Sq Ft $3,116/mo
- Aggasiz 1,374 Sq Ft $3,152/mo
- Riverside 1,669 Sq Ft $3,215/mo
- North Cambridge 2,276 Sq Ft $3,230/mo
- Harvard Square 947 Sq Ft $3,248/mo
- Wellington-Harrington 1,203 Sq Ft $3,307/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Cambridge
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals