Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in North Bethesda, MD

194 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,605+
    1 BED
    $1,565+
    2 BEDS
    $1,882+

    Halpine View

    13013 Crookston Ln, Rockville, MD 20851
    (301) 945-7768
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,730
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $1,960
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,730 - $1,970

    The Stories

    1620 E Jefferson St, Rockville, MD 20852
    (240) 433-5396
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,803+
    1 BED
    $1,777+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,769 - $2,222
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,777 - $2,003

    The Astrid

    5159 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (202) 318-3858
  4. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,605+
    1 BED
    $1,813+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $1,852
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $1,858

    The Henri At Pike & Rose

    11870 Grand Park Ave, North Bethesda, MD 20852
    (240) 363-2392
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,884
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,778 - $3,031
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,884 - $1,894

    Strathmore Court at White Flint

    5440 Marinelli Rd, Rockville, MD 20852
    (240) 292-1816
  6. Building Photo - Harwood Flats
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,827
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,820 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,827 - $1,907

    Harwood Flats

    5454 Nicholson Ln, North Bethesda, MD 20852
    (240) 570-7258
  7. Building Photo - Aurora
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,704
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,704 - $3,706
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,704 - $1,901

    Aurora

    5401 McGrath Blvd, North Bethesda, MD 20852
    (240) 880-1621
  8. Building Photo - 7401 Westlake Terrace
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    7401 Westlake Terrace Unit 610

    7401 Westlake Terrace, Bethesda, MD 20817
  9. Building Photo - 180 Talbott St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695

    180 Talbott St Unit 107

    180 Talbott St, Rockville, MD 20852
Showing 42 of 46 results, Page 1 of 2

North Bethesda at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,161
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Bethesda
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Bethesda

North Bethesda, MD Apartments for Rent

North Bethesda is an upscale suburban community located about 12 miles northwest of Washington, DC, positioned between Rockville and Bethesda along tree-lined boulevards. Those searching for apartments for rent in North Bethesda will discover various housing options, from apartment communities to condos and townhomes, in an area known for its excellent shopping and dining destinations including White Flint Plaza, Pike & Rose, and Montrose Crossing Shopping Center.