Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Bethesda, MD

487 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,935
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,820 - $2,405
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,935 - $2,405

    The Grand

    5801 Nicholson Ln, North Bethesda, MD 20852
    (240) 839-6551
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,303
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,296 - $3,294
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,303 - $2,632

    The Rae

    10401 Motor City Dr, Bethesda, MD 20817
    (240) 433-5361
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,343 - $3,014
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,350 - $3,021

    Ravel and Royale

    10511 Strathmore Hall St, North Bethesda, MD 20852
    (240) 255-9380
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,827
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,817 - $2,302
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,827 - $2,312

    The Stories

    1620 E Jefferson St, Rockville, MD 20852
    (240) 433-5396
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,137
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,130 - $2,525
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,137 - $2,532

    Escher

    1900 Chapman Ave, Rockville, MD 20852
    (240) 558-5782
  6. Price Drop. $282 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,941
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,933 - $4,214
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,941 - $3,003

    The Astrid

    5159 Pooks Hill Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814
    (202) 318-3858
  7. Price Drop. $515 Off
    1 BED
    $1,771
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,765 - $2,700
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,771 - $2,706

    The Henri At Pike & Rose

    11870 Grand Park Ave, North Bethesda, MD 20852
    (240) 363-2392
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,956
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950 - $2,985
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,956 - $2,991

    Persei at Pike and Rose

    900 PerSei Pl, North Bethesda, MD 20852
    (240) 541-5345
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,689 - $3,429
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,795 - $1,995

    Strathmore Court at White Flint

    5440 Marinelli Rd, Rockville, MD 20852
    (240) 292-1816
  10. Building Photo - Harwood Flats
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,088
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,081 - $2,150
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,088 - $2,157

    Harwood Flats

    5454 Nicholson Ln, North Bethesda, MD 20852
    (240) 570-7258
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,935
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,935 - $4,548
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,935 - $2,730

    Aurora

    5401 McGrath Blvd, North Bethesda, MD 20852
    (240) 880-1621
  12. 1 BED
    $2,172
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,170 - $2,385
    Required Monthly Fees$2
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,172 - $2,387

    The Magnolia

    10301 Grosvenor Pl, North Bethesda, MD 20852
    (227) 274-1792
  13. 1 BED
    $2,663
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,393 - $3,191
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,663 - $3,198

    The Perry

    12430 Park Potomac Ave, Potomac, MD 20854
    (240) 702-2331
  14. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695

    180 Talbott St Unit 107

    180 Talbott St, Rockville, MD 20852
    Apply
Showing 42 of 74 results, Page 1 of 2

North Bethesda at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,171
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Bethesda
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Bethesda

North Bethesda, MD Apartments for Rent

North Bethesda is an upscale suburban community located about 12 miles northwest of Washington, DC, positioned between Rockville and Bethesda along tree-lined boulevards. Those searching for apartments for rent in North Bethesda will discover various housing options, from apartment communities to condos and townhomes, in an area known for its excellent shopping and dining destinations including White Flint Plaza, Pike & Rose, and Montrose Crossing Shopping Center.

Renting in North Bethesda provides convenient access to both city amenities and outdoor recreation, with nearby green spaces like Cabin John Regional Park and Tilden Woods Stream Valley Park offering opportunities for hiking, picnicking, and other activities. The area connects well for commuters, with Metro's Red Line accessible via the Grosvenor-Strathmore station, making it easy to reach downtown Washington, DC and other regional employment centers. The community's location near major roadways and its proximity to both Rockville and Bethesda means renters enjoy access to diverse dining options, entertainment venues, and shopping throughout the greater Montgomery County area.