Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent near University Place Shops in Newport News, VA

7,156 Rentals
  1. |
    STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $1,751+
    2 BEDS
    $2,645+
    3 BEDS
    $3,301+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,684 - $3,806
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $3,821

    Fusion at Neon

    225 W Olney Rd, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 703-4958
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,606+
    2 BEDS
    $1,716+
    3 BEDS
    $2,056+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $2,050
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,606 - $2,056

    Four Seasons

    102-A Indian Summer Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693
    (757) 780-8696
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,145+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Christopher Crossing

    11054 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA 23601
    (757) 979-3982
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,239+
    2 BEDS
    $1,504+
    3 BEDS
    $1,594+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,239 - $1,894
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,239 - $1,894

    Chesapeake Pointe

    3537 Towne Pointe Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321
    (757) 780-8789
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,757+
    2 BEDS
    $1,968+
    3 BEDS
    $3,126+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $2,999
    Required Monthly Fees$102 - $127
    Total Monthly Price$1,757 - $3,126

    Attain at Chic's Beach

    4705 Windsong Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    (757) 972-7902
  6. Price Drop. $215 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,353+
    2 BEDS
    $1,488+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $2,080
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,353 - $1,663

    Cambridge Apartments

    5109 Goldsboro Dr, Hampton, VA 23605
    (757) 529-8549
  7. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    2 BEDS
    $1,301+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,301 - $1,541

    Country Club Apartments

    201 Tam-O-Shanter Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-2176
  8. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    3 BEDS
    $1,095+
    4 BEDS
    $999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,990
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,990
    - 11 Month Lease

    Current Midtown

    221 Monticello Ave, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 780-1497
  9. Price Drop. $272 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,736+
    2 BEDS
    $2,063+
    3 BEDS
    $3,133+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,628 - $3,125
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,736 - $3,233

    Montage at Marquis Hills

    1200 Marquis Pky, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (470) 558-0482
  10. 2 BEDS
    $1,546+
    3 BEDS
    $1,856+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,515 - $2,320
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,546 - $2,036

    Forest Lake at City Center

    307 Saint Thomas Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
    (866) 507-8351
  11. |
    STUDIO
    $1,500+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    3 BEDS
    $2,075+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Citizen Apartments

    301 Continental Pkwy, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 244-9835
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,579+
    1 BED
    $1,519+
    2 BEDS
    $2,036+
    3 BEDS
    $3,690+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,513 - $3,684
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $3,690

    The Chapman

    670 Downey Green, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 239-3566
  13. 1 BED
    $1,728+
    2 BEDS
    $1,948+
    3 BEDS
    $2,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,679 - $2,499
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Total Monthly Price$1,728 - $2,548
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Apartments at Hallstead Reserve

    1000 Hallstead Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23434
    (757) 997-7227
  14. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Monarch Crossing

    13302 Garden State Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 542-5868
  15. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,294+
    2 BEDS
    $1,444+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,289 - $1,724
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,294 - $1,724

    Reserves at Tidewater

    8600 Glen Myrtle Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 972-7910
  16. |
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    2 BEDS
    $1,364+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,695
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,699

    Hampton Center Apartments

    6001 Terrell Ln, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 239-2107
  17. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,824+
    3 BEDS
    $2,237+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,664 - $2,235
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,824 - $2,265

    THE LAKES AT TOWN CENTER

    900 Lake Ridge Rd, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 848-4770
  18. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,721+
    2 BEDS
    $2,063+
    3 BEDS
    $2,490+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,689 - $2,491
    Required Monthly Fees$32 - $117
    Total Monthly Price$1,721 - $2,523

    Attain at Quarterpath

    4050 Battery Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-1158
  19. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,346+
    1 BED
    $1,331+
    2 BEDS
    $1,271+
    3 BEDS
    $1,512+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,271 - $1,536
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,271 - $1,536

    Harborstone

    761-1A Adams Dr, Newport News, VA 23601
    (757) 960-7789
  20. |
    3 BEDS
    $2,620
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,620 - $3,255
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,620 - $3,255

    Heritage at Freemason Harbour

    200 College Pl, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (844) 929-0282
  21. |
    1 BED
    $1,768+
    2 BEDS
    $2,088+
    3 BEDS
    $2,418+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,765 - $2,685
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $2,688

    Diamond North Apartments

    1350 Sapphire Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    (757) 427-4821
  22. |
    STUDIO
    $1,527+
    1 BED
    $1,883+
    2 BEDS
    $2,357+
    3 BEDS
    $2,804+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,501 - $3,504
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,527 - $2,807

    The Watermark at Talbot Park

    7221 Newport Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 801-2132
  23. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,613+
    2 BEDS
    $2,038+
    3 BEDS
    $2,684+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,481 - $2,929
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Total Monthly Price$1,613 - $3,061

    Pinnacle Apartments

    600 Freeman Dr, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 239-2386
  24. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,753+
    2 BEDS
    $2,293+
    3 BEDS
    $3,416+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,717 - $3,870
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,753 - $3,906

    High Street View Luxury Apartments

    150 Kings Manor Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
    (757) 703-4044
  25. STUDIO
    $1,533+
    1 BED
    $1,623+
    2 BEDS
    $2,070+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,507 - $2,343
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,533 - $2,195

    Ellipse Urban Apartments

    2001 Commerce Dr, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 290-1954
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

University Place Shops in Newport News, VA

If you like shopping for great deals, Apartment Finder offers 7,156 apartments near University Place Shops Mall in Newport News, VA that provide amazing value for your money. We show you which apartments are running specials and price drops in the University Place Shops Mall area, so you can be sure you’re getting the best possible deal on your new home in Newport News, VA!

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.